Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
KEYGUIDES AS
Dataprogrammeringstjenester
-677,1 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 429 658 | 546 963 | 73 001 |
| Operating profit | -2 909 024 | -4 588 477 | -1 527 664 |
| Net income | -2 827 717 | -4 518 249 | -1 941 844 |
| Equity | 12 021 915 | 8 883 629 | -3 696 680 |
| Total assets | 12 884 400 | 9 753 359 | 5 273 237 |
| EBIT margin | -677,1 % | -838,9 % | -2 092,7 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 1d744a7d4d7e
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 3c4a0eeba496
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 7ac7f848d988
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement12 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total sales revenue | 429 658 | 546 488 | 45 869 |
| Total operating revenue | 429 658 | 546 963 | 73 001 |
| Operating expenses | |||
| Wage costs | 583 150 | 1 138 466 | 228 169 |
| Total operating expenses | 3 338 682 | 5 135 440 | 1 600 665 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -2 909 024 | -4 588 477 | -1 527 664 |
| Financial income | |||
| Total finance income | 102 212 | 74 118 | — |
| Financial expenses | |||
| Other interest expense | 60 | 2 608 | 414 180 |
| Total finance costs | 20 905 | 3 890 | 414 180 |
| Net finance result | 81 307 | 70 228 | -414 180 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Income before tax | -2 827 717 | -4 518 249 | -1 941 844 |
| Net income | -2 827 717 | -4 518 249 | -1 941 844 |
| Total comprehensive income | — | — | -1 941 844 |
Balance sheet13 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | |||
| Total non-current assets | 8 395 805 | 5 030 599 | 5 145 557 |
| Current assets | |||
| Total receivables | 1 186 784 | 2 454 | 117 519 |
| Total investments | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total cash and cash equivalents | 3 301 811 | 4 720 306 | 10 162 |
| Total current assets | 4 488 594 | 4 722 760 | 127 680 |
| Total assets | 12 884 400 | 9 753 359 | 5 273 237 |
| Equity | |||
| Total paid-in equity | 14 849 632 | 8 883 629 | 940 220 |
| Total retained earnings | -2 827 717 | 0 | -4 636 900 |
| Total equity | 12 021 915 | 8 883 629 | -3 696 680 |
| Provisions and long-term liabilities | |||
| Total long-term liabilities | — | 0 | 4 757 603 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Total current liabilities | 862 485 | 869 730 | 4 212 314 |
| Total liabilities | 862 485 | 869 730 | 8 969 917 |
| Total | |||
| Total equity and liabilities | 12 884 400 | 9 753 359 | 5 273 237 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.100 · Dataprogrammeringstjenester
- Registered address
- Slemdalsveien 70B, 0370 OSLO
- Founded
- 18.03.2016
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Slemdalsveien 70B, 0370 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Gunnar Myhre HendenBorn 1964 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
| Knut Michael AsplundBorn 1970 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
| Andreas SolbergBorn 1979 | Styrets leder | 06.11.2026 |
| Janagan BalasinghamBorn 1987 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
| REVISJONSSELSKAPET VARDER ASView role record | Revisor | 06.11.2026 |
| Knut Michael AsplundBorn 1970 | Daglig leder | 06.11.2026 |
| WEPE REGNSKAP ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 06.11.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 32 available ownership entries
- STAYER CONSULT ASOrdinære aksjer31,43 %
- SOLSKINN INVESTERING ASOrdinære aksjer25,75 %
- GVALUEINVEST ASOrdinære aksjer10,07 %
- GUNNAR HENDEN HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer7,92 %
- GVALUETECH ASOrdinære aksjer7,48 %
- Other / undisplayed records17,36 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (12)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (52)
- 2024 · STAYER CONSULT AS · 32,89 %
- 2024 · SOLSKINN INVESTERING AS · 25,89 %
- 2024 · GVALUEINVEST AS · 12,41 %
- 2024 · GVALUETECH AS · 9,22 %
- 2024 · EJS EIENDOM AS · 3,91 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR HENDEN HOLDING AS · 3,91 %
- 2024 · KOLBERG MOTORS AS · 3,47 %
- 2024 · KARIN ANDREASSEN WINNEM · 1,95 %
- 2024 · CSA TRADING AS · 1,57 %
- 2024 · FINN BACKER-GRØNDAHL · 1,17 %
- 2024 · NICHOLAS RICHARD GRAY · 1,17 %
- 2024 · SLOERASSEN INVEST AS · 0,78 %
- 2024 · JAY ASSET MANAGEMENT AS · 0,59 %
- 2024 · RAGNAR MELBYE EK · 0,39 %
- 2024 · STAYER MANAGEMENT AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · NICOLAI CHRISTIAN HOLTHE · 0,07 %
- 2024 · HANDSUP HOLDING AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ERANTA AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ALEXANDER WESTBERG · 0,02 %
- 2024 · STANDAL AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · BASSØE HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · CAHE FINANS AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PETERS & PIHL HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MATT HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ESBEN ERIKSEN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · SYNNE AARRESTAD ORVIK · 0,00 %
- 2024 · LEO AMADEUS JONAS BRUNVOLL · 0,00 %
- 2024 · AMALIE BREISNES HELLAND · 0,00 %
- 2024 · REGINE MARKUSSEN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · SOLSKINN INVESTERING AS · 30,82 %
- 2023 · GVALUEINVEST AS · 27,40 %
- 2023 · STAYER CONSULT AS · 16,47 %
- 2023 · KOLBERG MOTORS AS · 14,32 %
- 2023 · GVALUETECH AS · 5,28 %
- 2023 · SKANDINAVISKA ENSKILDA BANKEN AB Sweden (SE) · 1,30 %
- 2023 · NICOLAI CHRISTIAN HOLTHE · 1,09 %
- 2023 · HANDSUP HOLDING AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · RACHEL LASSANCE CUNHA Brazil (BR) · 0,64 %
- 2023 · ERANTA AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · ALEXANDER WESTBERG · 0,34 %
- 2023 · STANDAL AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · BASSØE HOLDING AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · EDUARDO MANDARION USA (US) · 0,21 %
- 2023 · CAHE FINANS AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · PETERS & PIHL HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · PULL EXPERIENCE INC USA (US) · 0,13 %
- 2023 · MATT HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ESBEN ERIKSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · SYNNE AARRESTAD ORVIK · 0,01 %
- 2023 · LEO AMADEUS JONAS BRUNVOLL · 0,00 %
- 2023 · AMALIE BREISNES HELLAND · 0,00 %
- 2023 · REGINE MARKUSSEN · 0,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 32 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (12)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.