Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
FOUNT AS
Dataprogrammeringstjenester
-278,4 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 1 738 919 | 2 348 570 | 2 273 627 |
| Operating profit | -4 840 679 | -6 040 727 | -4 948 611 |
| Net income | -5 618 189 | -6 337 791 | -5 254 128 |
| Equity | -1 883 786 | -1 595 759 | 1 291 627 |
| Total assets | 7 480 156 | 9 500 175 | 11 183 275 |
| EBIT margin | -278,4 % | -257,2 % | -217,7 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f4d4f4402ce8
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0800458f38e6
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0598b00d5b72
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement13 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total sales revenue | 788 314 | 314 475 | 934 770 |
| Total operating revenue | 1 738 919 | 2 348 570 | 2 273 627 |
| Operating expenses | |||
| Wage costs | 2 210 320 | 3 660 203 | 1 664 562 |
| Total operating expenses | 6 579 598 | 8 389 298 | 7 222 238 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -4 840 679 | -6 040 727 | -4 948 611 |
| Financial income | |||
| Total finance income | 32 131 | 87 777 | 47 131 |
| Financial expenses | |||
| Other interest expense | 782 112 | 356 126 | 329 295 |
| Total finance costs | 809 642 | 384 841 | 352 648 |
| Net finance result | -777 510 | -297 064 | -305 517 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Income before tax | -5 618 189 | -6 337 791 | -5 254 128 |
| Tax expense on ordinary income | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income | -5 618 189 | -6 337 791 | -5 254 128 |
| Total comprehensive income | -5 618 189 | -6 337 791 | -5 254 128 |
Balance sheet12 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | |||
| Total non-current assets | 5 492 205 | 6 153 192 | 5 528 485 |
| Current assets | |||
| Total receivables | 445 727 | 1 901 507 | 674 920 |
| Total cash and cash equivalents | 1 542 225 | 1 445 476 | 4 979 870 |
| Total current assets | 1 987 952 | 3 346 983 | 5 654 790 |
| Total assets | 7 480 156 | 9 500 175 | 11 183 275 |
| Equity | |||
| Total paid-in equity | 346 916 | -1 595 759 | 1 291 627 |
| Total retained earnings | -2 230 701 | — | — |
| Total equity | -1 883 786 | -1 595 759 | 1 291 627 |
| Provisions and long-term liabilities | |||
| Total long-term liabilities | 8 777 778 | 8 777 778 | 8 777 778 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Total current liabilities | 586 164 | 2 318 156 | 1 113 870 |
| Total liabilities | 9 363 942 | 11 095 934 | 9 891 648 |
| Total | |||
| Total equity and liabilities | 7 480 156 | 9 500 175 | 11 183 275 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.100 · Dataprogrammeringstjenester
- Registered address
- Nygårdsgaten 114, 5008 BERGEN
- Founded
- 30.10.2016
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Nygårdsgaten 114, 5008 BERGEN
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Wenche TeiglandBorn 1966 | Daglig leder | 06.11.2026 |
| Ina Cathrin StølenBorn 1976 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
| DELOITTE ASView role record | Revisor | 06.11.2026 |
| Wulf Cornelius SchlachterBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
| Rune BirkelandBorn 1955 | Styrets leder | 06.11.2026 |
| Stine Betten NetelandBorn 1982 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 35 available ownership entries
- MICHIKO ASOrdinære aksjer66,82 %
- LINK III FUND ASOrdinære aksjer7,59 %
- MOCEAN INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer6,22 %
- BJØRKEHAGEN ASOrdinære aksjer2,28 %
- RUNE BIRKELANDOrdinære aksjer1,23 %
- Other / undisplayed records15,86 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (11)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (60)
- 2024 · MICHIKO AS · 67,16 %
- 2024 · LINK III FUND AS · 7,81 %
- 2024 · MOCEAN INVEST AS · 6,40 %
- 2024 · BJØRKEHAGEN INVEST AS · 1,90 %
- 2024 · FEM FINE AS · 1,15 %
- 2024 · K2 CAPITAL AS · 1,09 %
- 2024 · RUNE BIRKELAND · 1,08 %
- 2024 · TGO AS · 1,01 %
- 2024 · KVASSHOVD AS · 0,97 %
- 2024 · MØLLEN INVEST AS · 0,95 %
- 2024 · SKANSEN HOLDING BERGEN AS · 0,94 %
- 2024 · VERDIHAGEN AS · 0,76 %
- 2024 · LINE LINDØEN BJØRKHEIM · 0,69 %
- 2024 · FLYT MANAGEMENT AS · 0,62 %
- 2024 · VATEK AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · TROND UNNELAND · 0,50 %
- 2024 · PROSPERE AS · 0,49 %
- 2024 · JAN AASE · 0,47 %
- 2024 · PLAYABLE AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · ATLE SIVERTSEN · 0,31 %
- 2024 · ARILD TEIGLAND · 0,30 %
- 2024 · PENNY VENTURE AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · MARGUNN SANDNES · 0,29 %
- 2024 · VENGJER AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · ANDRÉ SANDNES SELLEVOLD · 0,20 %
- 2024 · STIAN SANDNES SELLEVOLD · 0,20 %
- 2024 · BJØRN K. HAUGLAND AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · MIKAEL KROGH · 0,18 %
- 2024 · URUNDBERGET HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD FOLLEVÅG MJELLELI · 0,03 %
- 2024 · HOANG VY NGUYEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · MARGUN LILLETVEDT · 0,01 %
- 2024 · HOUSSAM MEHDI · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MICHIKO AS · 70,86 %
- 2023 · LINK TWO GP AS · 8,15 %
- 2023 · MOCEAN INVEST AS · 6,85 %
- 2023 · K2 CAPITAL AS · 1,17 %
- 2023 · KVASSHOVD AS · 1,04 %
- 2023 · TGO AS · 1,02 %
- 2023 · RUNE BIRKELAND · 0,95 %
- 2023 · SKANSEN HOLDING BERGEN AS · 0,80 %
- 2023 · LINE LINDØEN BJØRKHEIM · 0,74 %
- 2023 · FEM FINE AS · 0,62 %
- 2023 · TROND UNNELAND · 0,54 %
- 2023 · PROSPERE AS · 0,53 %
- 2023 · VATEK AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · JAN AASE · 0,51 %
- 2023 · FLYT MANAGEMENT AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · VERDIHAGEN AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · ATLE SIVERTSEN · 0,33 %
- 2023 · PENNY VENTURE AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · VENGJER AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · ARILD TEIGLAND · 0,21 %
- 2023 · MARGUNN SANDNES · 0,20 %
- 2023 · BJØRN K. HAUGLAND AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · MIKAEL KROGH · 0,19 %
- 2023 · ANDRÉ SANDNES SELLEVOLD · 0,11 %
- 2023 · URUNDBERGET HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD FOLLEVÅG MJELLELI · 0,02 %
- 2023 · MARGUN LILLETVEDT · 0,01 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 35 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (11)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.