Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
PRAI AS
Dataprogrammeringstjenester
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -8 175 | -7 531 | -8 553 |
| Net income | 7 601 | 27 347 | -8 084 |
| Equity | 2 146 314 | 2 138 713 | 2 111 366 |
| Total assets | 2 147 401 | 2 138 713 | 2 111 366 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f0f057e63124
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4f94afa036a3
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 9870ed06e0a6
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement9 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating expenses | |||
| Total operating expenses | 8 175 | 7 531 | 8 553 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -8 175 | -7 531 | -8 553 |
| Financial income | |||
| Total finance income | 15 776 | 34 877 | 469 |
| Financial expenses | |||
| Total finance costs | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net finance result | 15 776 | 34 877 | 469 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Income before tax | 7 601 | 27 347 | -8 084 |
| Tax expense on ordinary income | — | 0 | 0 |
| Net income | 7 601 | 27 347 | -8 084 |
Balance sheet14 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | |||
| Total non-current assets | 1 754 732 | 1 754 732 | 1 949 990 |
| Current assets | |||
| Total inventory | — | — | 0 |
| Total receivables | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total investments | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total cash and cash equivalents | 392 669 | 383 981 | 161 376 |
| Total current assets | 392 669 | 383 981 | 161 376 |
| Total assets | 2 147 401 | 2 138 713 | 2 111 366 |
| Equity | |||
| Total paid-in equity | 12 024 430 | 12 024 430 | 12 024 430 |
| Total retained earnings | -9 878 116 | -9 885 717 | -9 913 064 |
| Total equity | 2 146 314 | 2 138 713 | 2 111 366 |
| Provisions and long-term liabilities | |||
| Total long-term liabilities | — | 0 | 0 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Total current liabilities | 1 088 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1 088 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | |||
| Total equity and liabilities | 2 147 401 | 2 138 713 | 2 111 366 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.100 · Dataprogrammeringstjenester
- Registered address
- Haldenveien 2A, 1367 SNARØYA
- Founded
- 03.01.2018
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Haldenveien 2A, 1367 SNARØYA
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Dag TeiglandBorn 1966 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
| Ørjan SvanevikBorn 1966 | Daglig leder | 06.11.2026 |
| Hans FuruholmenBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
| Tor Willy DahlBorn 1972 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
| VIEW GROUP ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 06.11.2026 |
| Ørjan SvanevikBorn 1966 | Styrets leder | 06.11.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 8 av 8 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| TIBIDABO INDUSTRIER ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 24,30 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| OAVIK CAPITAL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 23,62 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SANGREAL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 20,85 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| STORSTEIN ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 20,83 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BYESVOLLEN ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 3,47 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| EILIV GJESDALBorn 1970 · HASLUM | 3,47 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HØGENDE ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 2,08 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ACCREDO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,38 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- TIBIDABO INDUSTRIER ASOrdinære aksjer24,30 %
- OAVIK CAPITAL ASOrdinære aksjer23,62 %
- SANGREAL ASOrdinære aksjer20,85 %
- STORSTEIN ASOrdinære aksjer20,83 %
- BYESVOLLEN ASOrdinære aksjer3,47 %
- Other / undisplayed records6,93 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (16)
- 2024 · TIBIDABO INDUSTRIER AS · 24,30 %
- 2024 · OAVIK CAPITAL AS · 23,62 %
- 2024 · SANGREAL AS · 20,85 %
- 2024 · STORSTEIN AS · 20,83 %
- 2024 · BYESVOLLEN AS · 3,47 %
- 2024 · EILIV GJESDAL · 3,47 %
- 2024 · HØGENDE AS · 2,08 %
- 2024 · ACCREDO AS · 1,38 %
- 2023 · TIBIDABO INDUSTRIER AS · 24,30 %
- 2023 · OAVIK CAPITAL AS · 23,62 %
- 2023 · SANGREAL AS · 20,85 %
- 2023 · STORSTEIN AS · 20,83 %
- 2023 · BYESVOLLEN AS · 3,47 %
- 2023 · EILIV GJESDAL · 3,47 %
- 2023 · HØGENDE AS · 2,08 %
- 2023 · ACCREDO AS · 1,38 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 8 av 8 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| TIBIDABO INDUSTRIER ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 24,30 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| OAVIK CAPITAL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 23,62 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SANGREAL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 20,85 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| STORSTEIN ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 20,83 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BYESVOLLEN ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 3,47 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| EILIV GJESDALBorn 1970 · HASLUM | 3,47 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HØGENDE ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 2,08 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ACCREDO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,38 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.