Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
MEDIN AS
Forebyggende helsearbeid
-73,5 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 345 808 | 295 447 | 7 631 |
| Operating profit | -254 311 | -451 495 | -256 368 |
| Net income | 3 331 364 | 5 212 269 | 4 073 764 |
| Equity | 54 228 986 | 50 897 622 | 40 295 476 |
| Total assets | 54 399 644 | 52 090 906 | 40 360 715 |
| EBIT margin | -73,5 % | -152,8 % | -3 359,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b48cdbcaf022
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 36d2623ce10a
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6ab22917b2f6
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement12 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 345 808 | 295 447 | 7 631 |
| Operating expenses | |||
| Wage costs | 10 000 | 14 000 | 10 000 |
| Total operating expenses | 600 119 | 746 942 | 263 999 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -254 311 | -451 495 | -256 368 |
| Financial income | |||
| Total finance income | 4 072 995 | 6 104 571 | 4 941 939 |
| Financial expenses | |||
| Other interest expense | 14 539 | 37 498 | — |
| Total finance costs | 487 320 | 440 807 | 576 568 |
| Net finance result | 3 585 675 | 5 663 764 | 4 365 371 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Income before tax | 3 331 364 | 5 212 269 | 4 109 003 |
| Tax expense on ordinary income | 0 | 0 | 35 239 |
| Net income | 3 331 364 | 5 212 269 | 4 073 764 |
| Total comprehensive income | 3 331 364 | 5 212 269 | 4 073 764 |
Balance sheet13 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | |||
| Total non-current assets | 14 513 048 | 14 051 488 | 11 659 325 |
| Current assets | |||
| Total receivables | 19 129 | 1 055 | — |
| Total investments | 38 589 697 | 35 516 326 | 27 388 403 |
| Total cash and cash equivalents | 1 277 770 | 2 522 037 | 1 312 987 |
| Total current assets | 39 886 596 | 38 039 418 | 28 701 390 |
| Total assets | 54 399 644 | 52 090 906 | 40 360 715 |
| Equity | |||
| Total paid-in equity | 33 941 557 | 33 941 557 | 33 941 557 |
| Total retained earnings | 20 287 429 | 16 956 065 | 6 353 919 |
| Total equity | 54 228 986 | 50 897 622 | 40 295 476 |
| Provisions and long-term liabilities | |||
| Total long-term liabilities | — | 1 054 306 | 0 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Total current liabilities | 170 658 | 138 978 | 65 239 |
| Total liabilities | 170 658 | 1 193 284 | 65 239 |
| Total | |||
| Total equity and liabilities | 54 399 644 | 52 090 906 | 40 360 715 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 86.992 · Forebyggende helsearbeid
- Registered address
- Jærgata 22, 4012 STAVANGER
- Founded
- 09.10.2018
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Jærgata 22, 4012 STAVANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| BDO ASView role record | Revisor | 06.11.2026 |
| SUMMARUM ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 06.11.2026 |
| Margaret LavikBorn 1954 | Varamedlem | 06.11.2026 |
| Gaute BjaanesBorn 1952 | Styrets leder | 06.11.2026 |
| Gaute BjaanesBorn 1952 | Daglig leder | 06.11.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 1 av 1 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| GAUTE BJAANESBorn 1952 · STAVANGER | 100,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- GAUTE BJAANESOrdinære aksjer100,00 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (2)
- 2024 · GAUTE BJAANES · 100,00 %
- 2023 · GAUTE BJAANES · 100,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 1 av 1 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| GAUTE BJAANESBorn 1952 · STAVANGER | 100,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.