Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
BRYTE AS
Produksjon av batterier og akkumulatorer
-145,3 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 1 758 958 | 4 580 906 | 1 788 982 |
| Driftsresultat | -2 556 396 | -2 015 238 | -6 159 783 |
| Net income | -2 561 754 | -2 006 333 | -6 188 613 |
| Egenkapital | -485 151 | 2 076 603 | 4 070 738 |
| Total assets | 981 855 | 3 080 971 | 4 640 745 |
| EBIT margin | -145,3 % | -44,0 % | -344,3 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 8811d782891a
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon a69660a4cb87
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 2b18440ae789
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 1 758 958 | 4 580 906 | 1 788 982 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -2 556 396 | -2 015 238 | -6 159 783 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -2 561 754 | -2 006 333 | -6 188 613 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 981 855 | 3 080 971 | 4 640 745 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | -485 151 | 2 076 603 | 4 070 738 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 27.200 · Produksjon av batterier og akkumulatorer
- Registered address
- Kjøpmannsgata 23, 7013 TRONDHEIM
- Founded
- 01.03.2020
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Kjøpmannsgata 23, 7013 TRONDHEIM
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Per Ottar SkaaretBorn 1958 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Ragnar BøBorn 1955 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| ADMENTO ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Ask Ibsen LindalBorn 1994 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 53 available ownership entries
- OPTIFLEX ASOrdinære aksjer13,69 %
- PHILMI ASOrdinære aksjer13,69 %
- BRYTE ASOrdinære aksjer7,68 %
- BRIDS HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer6,89 %
- KJELDSBERG INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer5,76 %
- Other / undisplayed records52,30 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (28)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (104)
- 2024 · OPTIFLEX AS · 13,69 %
- 2024 · PHILMI AS · 13,69 %
- 2024 · BRYTE AS · 7,68 %
- 2024 · BRIDS HOLDING AS · 6,89 %
- 2024 · KJELDSBERG INVEST AS · 5,76 %
- 2024 · TARDE AS · 5,76 %
- 2024 · OLLURI HOLDING AS · 2,05 %
- 2024 · ABISCO AS · 1,96 %
- 2024 · 6AM ACCELERATOR AS · 1,82 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS IPSEN · 1,73 %
- 2024 · JONAS BRUNSVIK · 1,73 %
- 2024 · NAMAR HOLDING AS · 1,73 %
- 2024 · JOHN TRYGVE ANGVIK · 1,57 %
- 2024 · OSLO PARTNERS AS · 1,16 %
- 2024 · TRK GROUP AS · 0,92 %
- 2024 · FLKX CAPITAL AS · 0,89 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN ERIK STEIMLER · 0,86 %
- 2024 · SIMONSEN INVEST AS · 0,86 %
- 2024 · SERVICE INVEST AS · 0,78 %
- 2024 · PER-CHRISTIAN WILLOCH FETT · 0,78 %
- 2024 · CAROLINE VIVIEN HALL · 0,75 %
- 2024 · GREENVESTMENT AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · KJH CAPITAL AS · 0,72 %
- 2024 · SQUID AS · 0,72 %
- 2024 · WESEED AS · 0,72 %
- 2024 · PUTRIK AS · 0,66 %
- 2024 · HANS CAPPELEN ARNESEN · 0,58 %
- 2024 · KORN OG JORD OUSDAL AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · SOFICA AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · TO GOOD ENERGY AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · WEATEA AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · WISI AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · HÅBJØRG INVEST AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · SOMMERFUGL INVEST AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · OLAV KROKEIDE TJELDNES · 0,48 %
- 2024 · HACAPAR AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · DUAM HOLDING AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · ERIMAR AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · HVATTUM INVEST AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · IO WEB AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · MEHRAZ RAFAT · 0,37 %
- 2024 · SNORRE ALEXANDER BERTHELSEN HUSBY · 0,35 %
- 2024 · MARIA-LISA BLUMENWITZ · 0,30 %
- 2024 · SCIENCE COMMUNICATION ACCELERATOR AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · STEPHAN PETER NIDEREHE · 0,30 %
- 2024 · NORDAVIND INVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · RESSURS REGNSKAP AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · SKULE OSMOEN HAAGENSEN · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ÅSNE MARIE OKKENHAUG · 0,15 %
- 2024 · MARLEA AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · SQUIRCLE AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · LEAH ELISABETH THORSTENSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KRISTIAN FREDRIK LØNØ AMLIE · 0,07 %
- 2023 · BRIDS HOLDING AS · 27,06 %
- 2023 · OLLURI HOLDING AS · 18,04 %
- 2023 · KJELDSBERG INVEST AS · 5,76 %
- 2023 · TARDE AS · 5,76 %
- 2023 · ABISCO AS · 1,96 %
- 2023 · 6AM ACCELERATOR AS · 1,82 %
- 2023 · NAMAR HOLDING AS · 1,73 %
- 2023 · JOHN TRYGVE ANGVIK · 1,57 %
- 2023 · OSLO PARTNERS AS · 1,16 %
- 2023 · ASK IBSEN LINDAL · 1,06 %
- 2023 · TRK GROUP AS · 0,92 %
- 2023 · FLKX CAPITAL AS · 0,89 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN ERIK STEIMLER · 0,86 %
- 2023 · SIMONSEN INVEST AS · 0,86 %
- 2023 · PHILMI AS · 0,81 %
- 2023 · SERVICE INVEST AS · 0,78 %
- 2023 · PER-CHRISTIAN WILLOCH FETT · 0,78 %
- 2023 · CAROLINE VIVIEN HALL · 0,75 %
- 2023 · GREENVESTMENT AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · KJH CAPITAL AS · 0,72 %
- 2023 · SQUID AS · 0,72 %
- 2023 · WESEED AS · 0,72 %
- 2023 · PUTRIK AS · 0,66 %
- 2023 · HANS CAPPELEN ARNESEN · 0,58 %
- 2023 · KORN OG JORD OUSDAL AS · 0,58 %
- 2023 · SOFICA AS · 0,58 %
- 2023 · TO GOOD ENERGY AS · 0,58 %
- 2023 · WEATEA AS · 0,58 %
- 2023 · WISI AS · 0,58 %
- 2023 · HÅBJØRG INVEST AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · SOMMERFUGL INVEST AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS IPSEN · 0,48 %
- 2023 · OLAV KROKEIDE TJELDNES · 0,48 %
- 2023 · HACAPAR AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · DUAM HOLDING AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · ERIMAR AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · HVATTUM INVEST AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · IO WEB AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · MEHRAZ RAFAT · 0,37 %
- 2023 · SNORRE ALEXANDER BERTHELSEN HUSBY · 0,35 %
- 2023 · MARIA-LISA BLUMENWITZ · 0,30 %
- 2023 · SCIENCE COMMUNICATION ACCELERATOR AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · STEPHAN PETER NIDEREHE · 0,30 %
- 2023 · NORDAVIND INVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · RESSURS REGNSKAP AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · SKULE OSMOEN HAAGENSEN · 0,20 %
- 2023 · ÅSNE MARIE OKKENHAUG · 0,15 %
- 2023 · MARLEA AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · SQUIRCLE AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · LEAH ELISABETH THORSTENSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · KRISTIAN FREDRIK LØNØ AMLIE · 0,07 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 53 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (28)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.