Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
WHEE! AS
Utleie og leasing av sports- og fritidsutstyr
-53,8 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 5 927 093 | 5 408 437 | 5 768 553 |
| Operating profit | -3 191 609 | -7 102 172 | -6 653 251 |
| Net income | -4 308 820 | -8 408 698 | -7 028 322 |
| Equity | 299 477 | 1 301 060 | 9 725 383 |
| Total assets | 11 857 709 | 14 019 178 | 18 253 071 |
| EBIT margin | -53,8 % | -131,3 % | -115,3 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 3562d708a7a2
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6d097f19dc3c
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 2c2f52692305
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 5 927 093 | 5 408 437 | 5 768 553 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -3 191 609 | -7 102 172 | -6 653 251 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -4 308 820 | -8 408 698 | -7 028 322 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 11 857 709 | 14 019 178 | 18 253 071 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 299 477 | 1 301 060 | 9 725 383 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 77.210 · Utleie og leasing av sports- og fritidsutstyr
- Registered address
- Nordlandsgata 5, 0483 OSLO
- Founded
- 24.04.2020
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Nordlandsgata 5, 0483 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Anders Storsveen HansenBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Kari Anne Solfjeld EidBorn 1977 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Mari Jernberg HovdenBorn 1979 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| SOLIDITET ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Kari Anne Solfjeld EidBorn 1977 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Morten Gürrich-HolmBorn 1989 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Oskar Jensen SkulbergBorn 1991 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- KOLLEKTIV LUKSUS HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer42,09 %
- LIA INVESTMENTS ASOrdinære aksjer9,98 %
- MORO ASOrdinære aksjer6,08 %
- STENSHAGEN INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer2,93 %
- KATAPULT SEED FUND 1 ASOrdinære aksjer2,73 %
- Other / undisplayed records36,19 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (47)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (142)
- 2024 · KOLLEKTIV LUKSUS HOLDING AS · 44,73 %
- 2024 · LIA INVESTMENTS AS · 10,13 %
- 2024 · MORO AS · 5,94 %
- 2024 · STENSHAGEN INVEST AS · 3,11 %
- 2024 · KATAPULT SEED FUND 1 AS · 2,90 %
- 2024 · KATAPULT ACCELERATOR AS · 2,80 %
- 2024 · CATHALYST AS · 2,53 %
- 2024 · KOCH HOLDING AS · 2,13 %
- 2024 · DRISTI CAPITAL AS · 2,09 %
- 2024 · SPIKE VENTURE F21 AS · 1,77 %
- 2024 · STETIND CAPITAL AS · 1,70 %
- 2024 · EIVIND ALEXANDER RANCHIL · 1,49 %
- 2024 · IT KONSULENT AS · 1,47 %
- 2024 · HOI! AS · 0,97 %
- 2024 · RIME AS · 0,80 %
- 2024 · CLEAR WATER HOLDING AS · 0,78 %
- 2024 · GRIPOM AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · MAJA HELENE LUNDE · 0,70 %
- 2024 · VEID AS · 0,57 %
- 2024 · JØRGEN NAFSTAD MØLLER · 0,52 %
- 2024 · CONSUIT AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · ITERATE AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · LEXU QI · 0,35 %
- 2024 · LEVERAGE51 AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · KAILEN AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · AIDA CORTES LOPEZ · 0,29 %
- 2024 · NORMARK IO AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · DEPLOYIT AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · PRODUKSJONSMIDLENE AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · WALDEN AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · OCCULT ARCHITECTURE AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · BAMBOOST AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · ELI TOFTØY-ANDERSEN · 0,21 %
- 2024 · JAY ASSET MANAGEMENT AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · DESAINA AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · EINAR WILHELMSEN · 0,15 %
- 2024 · ELIN INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · HACK AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · KJETIL GJØYSTDAL · 0,15 %
- 2024 · SANTAI AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · SOLSOL AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · TENNESSEE AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · GARIMA SINGH · 0,14 %
- 2024 · SPOR 14 AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · IDA MARGRETHE NILSEN · 0,13 %
- 2024 · KRISTIAN FREDRIK LØNØ AMLIE · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ADM INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · BETA MOBILITY AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · KARAN ATUL SHAH · 0,08 %
- 2024 · MITHILA VIVASVAT MEHTA · 0,08 %
- 2024 · VYLDER AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND AAMOT · 0,08 %
- 2024 · JOAO SALDANHA INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · OLAV FJELD KRAUGERUD · 0,08 %
- 2024 · GAZE INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · JOHAN UTNE POPPE · 0,07 %
- 2024 · JON ERLEND ARNESEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · PARG INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · RESILIENCE LAB AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · GURO ØISTENSEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · MORTEN LANGE · 0,06 %
- 2024 · RAAE-VEA AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · KENNETH HARSTAD · 0,06 %
- 2024 · MAGENT AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · MARTIN HENRIK ANDRESEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ST. SOLFJELD AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · STINE FRESTAD BJAR · 0,06 %
- 2024 · THORE PETTERSEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · REGU REKRUTTERINGS GRUPPEN AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · C.L. HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS EIKELAND · 0,05 %
- 2024 · KATHINKA AUKAN MAGNUS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · KENT ALEXANDER HØGSETH · 0,05 %
- 2024 · LAVRANS GRID AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · LEIF HENRIK BRYN-PETERSEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · SVERRE COLBJØRNSEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · BØRGE ANDRE ROUM · 0,05 %
- 2024 · SEBASTIAN WINTHER LØDRUP · 0,05 %
- 2024 · SKOKK HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS HALSE · 0,05 %
- 2024 · AXEL KLANDERUD · 0,05 %
- 2024 · EDIE DESIGN AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · EIVIND KVAMM-LICHTENFELD · 0,05 %
- 2024 · FEIRING HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · FILIPPO GAZZOLA · 0,05 %
- 2024 · FREDBO KAPITAL AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · HENRIKKE SOFIE DYRKORN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · JENS THOMAS VEBERG · 0,05 %
- 2024 · JOAKIM BORDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · JORUNN MJØS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · JULIANNA WEBER · 0,05 %
- 2024 · MAREN DEILDOK · 0,05 %
- 2024 · MYREHOGGET AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · RIINA LIINE JÄÄSKELÄINEN KIRSEBOM · 0,05 %
- 2024 · S. EID HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · SAMUEL DAVID SCHUSTER · 0,05 %
- 2024 · SIVAHARAN RAJKUMAR · 0,05 %
- 2024 · STIG HENRIKSEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · SUSAMMEN AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · TORMOD BERGUM · 0,05 %
- 2023 · KOLLEKTIV LUKSUS HOLDING AS · 49,51 %
- 2023 · MORO AS · 6,16 %
- 2023 · KATAPULT SEED FUND 1 AS · 3,21 %
- 2023 · KATAPULT ACCELERATOR AS · 3,10 %
- 2023 · STENSHAGEN INVEST AS · 3,03 %
- 2023 · CATHALYST AS · 2,80 %
- 2023 · DRISTI CAPITAL AS · 2,31 %
- 2023 · STETIND CAPITAL AS · 1,88 %
- 2023 · IT KONSULENT AS · 1,63 %
- 2023 · KOCH HOLDING AS · 1,53 %
- 2023 · RIME AS · 0,89 %
- 2023 · CLEAR WATER HOLDING AS · 0,86 %
- 2023 · GRIPOM AS · 0,83 %
- 2023 · MAJA HELENE LUNDE · 0,77 %
- 2023 · HOI! AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · VEID AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · JØRGEN NAFSTAD MØLLER · 0,57 %
- 2023 · CONSUIT AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · LEXU QI · 0,39 %
- 2023 · LEVERAGE51 AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · KAILEN AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · AIDA CORTES LOPEZ · 0,28 %
- 2023 · NORMARK IO AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · PRODUKSJONSMIDLENE AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · OCCULT ARCHITECTURE AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · BAMBOOST AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · JAY ASSET MANAGEMENT AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · ELI TOFTØY-ANDERSEN · 0,19 %
- 2023 · DEPLOYIT AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · DESAINA AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · TENNESSEE AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · GARIMA SINGH · 0,16 %
- 2023 · SPOR 14 AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · IDA MARGRETHE NILSEN · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ADM INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · BETA MOBILITY AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · KARAN ATUL SHAH · 0,09 %
- 2023 · KRISTIAN FREDRIK LØNØ AMLIE · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MITHILA VIVASVAT MEHTA · 0,09 %
- 2023 · SOLSOL AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · VYLDER AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND AAMOT · 0,09 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (47)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.