Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
WFTM AS
Uoppgitt
17,2 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 770 654 | — | 0 |
| Operating profit | 132 532 | -78 786 | -28 902 |
| Net income | 132 532 | -78 786 | -28 902 |
| Equity | 148 393 | 15 860 | 94 647 |
| Total assets | 161 902 | 203 800 | 108 156 |
| EBIT margin | 17,2 % | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 3f29ecb0af3b
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f9ae07b41830
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 12d94e59db82
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement9 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 770 654 | — | 0 |
| Operating expenses | |||
| Total operating expenses | 638 122 | 78 786 | 28 902 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 132 532 | -78 786 | -28 902 |
| Financial income | |||
| Total finance income | 0 | — | 0 |
| Financial expenses | |||
| Total finance costs | 0 | — | — |
| Net finance result | 0 | — | 0 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Income before tax | 132 532 | -78 786 | -28 902 |
| Net income | 132 532 | -78 786 | -28 902 |
| Total comprehensive income | 132 532 | — | — |
Balance sheet14 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | |||
| Total non-current assets | 30 000 | 0 | 30 000 |
| Current assets | |||
| Total inventory | 0 | — | — |
| Total receivables | 0 | 186 430 | — |
| Total investments | -9 000 | 9 000 | -9 000 |
| Total cash and cash equivalents | 140 902 | 8 370 | 87 156 |
| Total current assets | 131 902 | 203 800 | 78 156 |
| Total assets | 161 902 | 203 800 | 108 156 |
| Equity | |||
| Total paid-in equity | 530 000 | 530 000 | 530 000 |
| Total retained earnings | -381 607 | -514 140 | -435 353 |
| Total equity | 148 393 | 15 860 | 94 647 |
| Provisions and long-term liabilities | |||
| Total long-term liabilities | 3 949 | 3 949 | 3 949 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Total current liabilities | 9 560 | 195 990 | 9 560 |
| Total liabilities | 13 509 | 199 939 | 13 509 |
| Total | |||
| Total equity and liabilities | 161 902 | 215 799 | 108 156 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 00.000 · Uoppgitt
- Registered address
- Hagegata 10, 6993 HØYANGER
- Founded
- 19.08.2020
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Hagegata 10, 6993 HØYANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Morten Henning RørvikBorn 1973 | Styremedlem | 06.11.2026 |
| Morten Henning RørvikBorn 1973 | Daglig leder | 06.11.2026 |
| Kåre Peder NystadBorn 1972 | Styrets leder | 06.11.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 5 av 5 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| SCUTARIUS HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 89,39 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SOGN OG FJORDANE FONDET ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 3,15 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ESKIL AMDALBorn 1973 · Elsbethen | 2,84 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| RAINFALL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 2,50 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HØYANGER NÆRINGSUTVIKLING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 2,11 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- SCUTARIUS HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer89,39 %
- SOGN OG FJORDANE FONDET ASOrdinære aksjer3,15 %
- ESKIL AMDALOrdinære aksjer2,84 %
- RAINFALL ASOrdinære aksjer2,50 %
- HØYANGER NÆRINGSUTVIKLING ASOrdinære aksjer2,11 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (10)
- 2024 · SCUTARIUS HOLDING AS · 89,39 %
- 2024 · SOGN OG FJORDANE FONDET AS · 3,15 %
- 2024 · ESKIL AMDAL · 2,84 %
- 2024 · RAINFALL AS · 2,50 %
- 2024 · HØYANGER NÆRINGSUTVIKLING AS · 2,11 %
- 2023 · SCUTARIUS HOLDING AS · 89,39 %
- 2023 · SOGN OG FJORDANE FONDET AS · 3,15 %
- 2023 · ESKIL AMDAL · 2,84 %
- 2023 · RAINFALL AS · 2,50 %
- 2023 · HØYANGER NÆRINGSUTVIKLING AS · 2,11 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 5 av 5 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| SCUTARIUS HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 89,39 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SOGN OG FJORDANE FONDET ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 3,15 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ESKIL AMDALBorn 1973 · Elsbethen | 2,84 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| RAINFALL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 2,50 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HØYANGER NÆRINGSUTVIKLING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 2,11 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.