Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
NUMERIA AS
Regnskapsføring og bokføring
11,8 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 6 715 459 | 5 138 298 | 1 249 824 |
| Operating profit | 792 842 | 746 849 | 386 708 |
| Net income | 613 025 | 582 295 | 301 737 |
| Equity | 899 554 | 286 529 | 404 234 |
| Total assets | 3 100 612 | 2 222 010 | 758 578 |
| EBIT margin | 11,8 % | 14,5 % | 30,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0b20cab5742d
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 52dc53e0660b
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4747971b0c7a
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement13 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total sales revenue | 6 715 459 | 5 138 298 | 1 249 824 |
| Total operating revenue | 6 715 459 | 5 138 298 | 1 249 824 |
| Operating expenses | |||
| Wage costs | 2 939 821 | 1 992 211 | 131 423 |
| Total operating expenses | 5 922 616 | 4 391 449 | 863 116 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 792 842 | 746 849 | 386 708 |
| Financial income | |||
| Total finance income | 9 847 | 3 890 | -3 |
| Financial expenses | |||
| Other interest expense | 16 077 | 3 687 | 228 |
| Total finance costs | 16 077 | 3 687 | 228 |
| Net finance result | -6 230 | 203 | -231 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Income before tax | 786 612 | 747 051 | 386 478 |
| Tax expense on ordinary income | 173 587 | 164 756 | 84 741 |
| Net income | 613 025 | 582 295 | 301 737 |
| Total comprehensive income | 613 025 | 582 295 | 301 737 |
Balance sheet13 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intangible assets | |||
| Goodwill | 1 000 000 | — | — |
| Financial fixed assets | |||
| Total non-current assets | 1 000 000 | 0 | 0 |
| Current assets | |||
| Total receivables | 1 292 589 | 962 071 | 184 755 |
| Total cash and cash equivalents | 808 024 | 1 259 939 | 573 824 |
| Total current assets | 2 100 612 | 2 222 010 | 758 578 |
| Total assets | 3 100 612 | 2 222 010 | 758 578 |
| Equity | |||
| Total paid-in equity | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 |
| Total retained earnings | 799 554 | 186 529 | 304 234 |
| Total equity | 899 554 | 286 529 | 404 234 |
| Provisions and long-term liabilities | |||
| Total long-term liabilities | 9 281 | 14 353 | 6 421 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Total current liabilities | 2 191 777 | 1 921 127 | 347 924 |
| Total liabilities | 2 201 058 | 1 935 480 | 354 345 |
| Total | |||
| Total equity and liabilities | 3 100 612 | 2 222 010 | 758 578 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 69.202 · Regnskapsføring og bokføring
- Registered address
- Tungavegen 38, 7047 TRONDHEIM
- Founded
- 08.03.2022
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Tungavegen 38, 7047 TRONDHEIM
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| REVISJONSKOMPANIET MIDT-NORGE ASView role record | Revisor | 06.11.2026 |
| Iselin FaksnesBorn 1994 | Daglig leder | 06.11.2026 |
| Iselin FaksnesBorn 1994 | Styrets leder | 06.11.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 3 av 3 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ISEFA ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SELMER HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 39,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SNOWY INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 12,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- ISEFA ASOrdinære aksjer49,00 %
- SELMER HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer39,00 %
- SNOWY INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer12,00 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (6)
- 2024 · ISEFA AS · 49,00 %
- 2024 · SELMER HOLDING AS · 39,00 %
- 2024 · SNOWY INVEST AS · 12,00 %
- 2023 · ISEFA AS · 49,00 %
- 2023 · SELMER HOLDING AS · 39,00 %
- 2023 · SNOWY INVEST AS · 12,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 3 av 3 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ISEFA ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SELMER HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 39,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SNOWY INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 12,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.