Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
ARDAN AS
Regnskapsføring og bokføring
5,6 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 5 833 591 | 5 241 755 | 2 631 402 |
| Operating profit | 325 551 | -129 671 | -2 007 388 |
| Net income | -45 022 | -370 789 | -1 764 122 |
| Equity | -2 280 417 | -2 235 395 | -1 864 606 |
| Total assets | 2 266 443 | 2 426 464 | 1 988 775 |
| EBIT margin | 5,6 % | -2,5 % | -76,3 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 56fcf07a2db1
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 2c7942685fb1
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 93195ba1e1c4
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement14 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total sales revenue | 5 833 591 | 5 241 755 | 2 631 402 |
| Total operating revenue | 5 833 591 | 5 241 755 | 2 631 402 |
| Operating expenses | |||
| Wage costs | 2 761 271 | 3 250 947 | 3 445 841 |
| Total operating expenses | 5 508 039 | 5 371 426 | 4 638 790 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 325 551 | -129 671 | -2 007 388 |
| Financial income | |||
| Total finance income | 2 100 | 410 | 100 |
| Financial expenses | |||
| Other interest expense | — | — | 4 737 |
| Interest expense to company in same group | 385 371 | 346 120 | 249 669 |
| Total finance costs | 385 371 | 346 120 | 254 406 |
| Net finance result | -383 271 | -345 710 | -254 306 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Income before tax | -57 720 | -475 382 | -2 261 695 |
| Tax expense on ordinary income | -12 698 | -104 593 | -497 573 |
| Net income | -45 022 | -370 789 | -1 764 122 |
| Total comprehensive income | -45 022 | -370 789 | -1 764 122 |
Balance sheet12 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | |||
| Total non-current assets | 1 107 907 | 1 010 034 | 993 941 |
| Current assets | |||
| Total receivables | 870 639 | 1 002 998 | 801 096 |
| Total cash and cash equivalents | 287 897 | 413 432 | 193 738 |
| Total current assets | 1 158 536 | 1 416 430 | 994 834 |
| Total assets | 2 266 443 | 2 426 464 | 1 988 775 |
| Equity | |||
| Total paid-in equity | 387 370 | 387 370 | 387 370 |
| Total retained earnings | -2 667 786 | -2 622 765 | -2 251 976 |
| Total equity | -2 280 417 | -2 235 395 | -1 864 606 |
| Provisions and long-term liabilities | |||
| Total long-term liabilities | 3 665 123 | 3 279 752 | 0 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Total current liabilities | 881 736 | 1 382 107 | 3 853 381 |
| Total liabilities | 4 546 860 | 4 661 859 | 3 853 381 |
| Total | |||
| Total equity and liabilities | 2 266 443 | 2 426 464 | 1 988 775 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 69.202 · Regnskapsføring og bokføring
- Registered address
- Knud Holms gate 1, 4005 STAVANGER
- Founded
- 29.04.2022
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Knud Holms gate 1, 4005 STAVANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Erik Michael Sjøstrøm AlfredsenBorn 1993 | Daglig leder | 06.11.2026 |
| AAUDIT ASView role record | Revisor | 06.11.2026 |
| Atle JohannessenBorn 1985 | Styrets leder | 06.11.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 9 av 9 available ownership entries
- ARTAPLUSS ASOrdinære aksjer72,25 %
- BERNHARD ROSTAD ASOrdinære aksjer16,40 %
- PSK INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer4,17 %
- MATS LEROUX HØGEMARKOrdinære aksjer2,92 %
- 2A INVESTMENTS ASOrdinære aksjer1,50 %
- Other / undisplayed records2,76 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (14)
- 2024 · ARTAPLUSS AS · 75,17 %
- 2024 · BERNHARD ROSTAD AS · 16,40 %
- 2024 · PSK INVEST AS · 4,17 %
- 2024 · 2A INVESTMENTS AS · 1,50 %
- 2024 · BIELKE&YANG AS · 1,40 %
- 2024 · MATHIAS AGUIRRE HAVGAR · 0,78 %
- 2024 · EMA-INVEST AS · 0,48 %
- 2023 · ARTAPLUSS AS · 75,17 %
- 2023 · BERNHARD ROSTAD AS · 16,40 %
- 2023 · PSK INVEST AS · 4,17 %
- 2023 · 2A INVESTMENTS AS · 1,50 %
- 2023 · BIELKE&YANG AS · 1,40 %
- 2023 · MATHIAS AGUIRRE HAVGAR · 0,78 %
- 2023 · EMA-INVEST AS · 0,48 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 9 av 9 available ownership entries
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.