Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
GAS AS
Uoppgitt
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | — | — |
| Net income | -7 512 850 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | -7 470 772 | 42 078 | 42 078 |
| Total assets | 529 398 | 8 042 248 | 8 042 248 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f68031b029de
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 899e7fdf7227
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 5628e3ac688d
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement6 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating expenses | |||
| Wage costs | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Financial expenses | |||
| Total finance costs | 7 512 850 | — | — |
| Net finance result | -7 512 850 | — | — |
| Results and tax | |||
| Income before tax | -7 512 850 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income | -7 512 850 | 0 | 0 |
| Total comprehensive income | -7 512 850 | — | — |
Balance sheet10 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | |||
| Total non-current assets | 487 320 | 8 000 170 | 8 000 170 |
| Current assets | |||
| Total cash and cash equivalents | 42 078 | 42 078 | 42 078 |
| Total current assets | 42 078 | 42 078 | 42 078 |
| Total assets | 529 398 | 8 042 248 | 8 042 248 |
| Equity | |||
| Total paid-in equity | 100 000 | 100 000 | 100 000 |
| Total retained earnings | -7 570 772 | -57 922 | -57 922 |
| Total equity | -7 470 772 | 42 078 | 42 078 |
| Provisions and long-term liabilities | |||
| Total long-term liabilities | 8 000 170 | 8 000 170 | 8 000 170 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Total liabilities | 8 000 170 | 8 000 170 | 8 000 170 |
| Total | |||
| Total equity and liabilities | 529 398 | 8 042 248 | 8 042 248 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 00.000 · Uoppgitt
- Registered address
- Bedriftsvegen 92, 3735 SKIEN
- Founded
- 24.05.2022
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Bedriftsvegen 92, 3735 SKIEN
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Anders AasenBorn 1971 | Styrets leder | 06.11.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 5 av 5 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| HØYANFJELLET HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 33,80 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| RØNNINGVEIEN 4 ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 30,60 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| FJELLVÅKEN HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 17,20 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BORGEÅSVG 11 ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 10,30 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| MLT HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 8,10 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- HØYANFJELLET HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer33,80 %
- RØNNINGVEIEN 4 ASOrdinære aksjer30,60 %
- FJELLVÅKEN HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer17,20 %
- BORGEÅSVG 11 ASOrdinære aksjer10,30 %
- MLT HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer8,10 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (10)
- 2024 · HØYANFJELLET HOLDING AS · 33,80 %
- 2024 · RØNNINGVEIEN 4 AS · 30,60 %
- 2024 · FJELLVÅKEN HOLDING AS · 17,20 %
- 2024 · BORGEÅSVG 11 AS · 10,30 %
- 2024 · MLT HOLDING AS · 8,10 %
- 2023 · HØYANFJELLET HOLDING AS · 33,80 %
- 2023 · RØNNINGVEIEN 4 AS · 30,60 %
- 2023 · FJELLVÅKEN HOLDING AS · 17,20 %
- 2023 · BORGEÅSVG 11 AS · 10,30 %
- 2023 · MLT HOLDING AS · 8,10 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 5 av 5 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| HØYANFJELLET HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 33,80 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| RØNNINGVEIEN 4 ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 30,60 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| FJELLVÅKEN HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 17,20 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BORGEÅSVG 11 ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 10,30 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| MLT HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 8,10 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.