Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
INVITE GUEST TECHNOLOGY AS
Dataprogrammeringstjenester
-67,5 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 6 962 948 | 5 505 126 | 2 866 852 |
| Driftsresultat | -4 699 037 | -5 105 950 | -8 542 561 |
| Net income | -5 690 410 | -5 657 368 | -9 001 717 |
| Egenkapital | 390 613 | 6 081 023 | 7 511 861 |
| Total assets | 12 988 414 | 13 579 652 | 14 405 584 |
| EBIT margin | -67,5 % | -92,7 % | -298,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 378e1a928763
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 61961a190988
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 664cf86240f2
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 6 962 948 | 5 505 126 | 2 866 852 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -4 699 037 | -5 105 950 | -8 542 561 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -5 690 410 | -5 657 368 | -9 001 717 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 12 988 414 | 13 579 652 | 14 405 584 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 390 613 | 6 081 023 | 7 511 861 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.100 · Dataprogrammeringstjenester
- Registered address
- Hafstadvegen 23, 6800 FØRDE
- Founded
- 18.05.2022
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Hafstadvegen 23, 6800 FØRDE
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Hugo MølmesdalBorn 1968 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| FIRDA REVISJON & RÅDGIVNING ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| TELL NORGE ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Dag SolheimBorn 1958 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Daniel Michael LevyBorn 1982 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Rune Frank VikenBorn 1972 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Hugo MølmesdalBorn 1968 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 22 available ownership entries
- HM RESOURCES ASOrdinære aksjer23,61 %
- NORE GLOBAL INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer17,36 %
- TAM INVEST FØRDE ASOrdinære aksjer14,84 %
- FJORDVEKST ASOrdinære aksjer9,90 %
- INTIN ASOrdinære aksjer9,54 %
- Other / undisplayed records24,76 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (6)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| LEVY INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,75 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SAVLAND HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,63 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BRIDGE VENTURES ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,83 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| REODOR APPLIKASJONSMAKERI ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,83 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SMADAL SOLUTIONS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,83 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HØVELEG ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,13 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (41)
- 2024 · HM RESOURCES AS · 23,61 %
- 2024 · NORE GLOBAL INVEST AS · 17,36 %
- 2024 · TAM INVEST FØRDE AS · 14,84 %
- 2024 · FJORDVEKST AS · 9,90 %
- 2024 · INTIN AS · 9,54 %
- 2024 · SUNNFJORD VEKST AS · 5,03 %
- 2024 · INVEST24 AS · 4,65 %
- 2024 · PEAK VENTURE I AS · 3,64 %
- 2024 · TV HOLDING AS · 2,12 %
- 2024 · IHOFF HOLDING AS · 1,96 %
- 2024 · LEVY INVEST AS · 1,75 %
- 2024 · SAVLAND HOLDING AS · 1,63 %
- 2024 · BRIDGE VENTURES AS · 0,83 %
- 2024 · REODOR APPLIKASJONSMAKERI AS · 0,83 %
- 2024 · SMADAL SOLUTIONS AS · 0,83 %
- 2024 · TERJE PETTER SKOG JENSSEN · 0,41 %
- 2024 · ROBERT SANNE-GUNDERSEN · 0,25 %
- 2024 · JULIE NYTUN FOSSØY · 0,18 %
- 2024 · MALIN SKOTOFF SKJELDE · 0,18 %
- 2024 · STINE BORTHEIM · 0,18 %
- 2024 · DIANA NESS HETLE · 0,16 %
- 2024 · HØVELEG AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · NORE GLOBAL INVEST AS · 20,27 %
- 2023 · HM RESOURCES AS · 18,59 %
- 2023 · TAM INVEST FØRDE AS · 17,72 %
- 2023 · FJORDVEKST AS · 11,49 %
- 2023 · INTIN AS · 9,05 %
- 2023 · SUNNFJORD VEKST AS · 6,09 %
- 2023 · INVEST24 AS · 3,90 %
- 2023 · PEAK VENTURE I AS · 3,90 %
- 2023 · IHOFF HOLDING AS · 2,37 %
- 2023 · LEVY INVEST AS · 2,12 %
- 2023 · TV HOLDING AS · 2,07 %
- 2023 · SAVLAND HOLDING AS · 0,82 %
- 2023 · TERJE PETTER SKOG JENSSEN · 0,42 %
- 2023 · ROBERT SANNE-GUNDERSEN · 0,31 %
- 2023 · JULIE NYTUN FOSSØY · 0,18 %
- 2023 · MALIN SKOTOFF SKJELDE · 0,18 %
- 2023 · STINE BORTHEIM · 0,18 %
- 2023 · DIANA NESS HETLE · 0,15 %
- 2023 · HØVELEG AS · 0,15 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 22 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (6)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| LEVY INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,75 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SAVLAND HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,63 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BRIDGE VENTURES ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,83 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| REODOR APPLIKASJONSMAKERI ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,83 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SMADAL SOLUTIONS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,83 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HØVELEG ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,13 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.