Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
CREDIAL AS
Uoppgitt
-775,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Short financial period. Amounts are not annualized and are excluded from annual growth and charts.
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2024 | 30.01.2023–31.12.2023 (short period) |
|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 308 800 | 308 800 |
| Operating profit | -2 395 299 | -1 892 254 |
| Net income | -2 550 641 | -1 903 874 |
| Equity | -1 941 466 | -1 537 347 |
| Total assets | 5 717 904 | 5 104 205 |
| EBIT margin | -775,7 % | -612,8 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version af0c7c32f080
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK-reported-fiscal-period · source version 47a6db0b5a49
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement11 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2024 | 30.01.2023–31.12.2023 (short period) |
|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ||
| Total sales revenue | 308 800 | 308 800 |
| Total operating revenue | 308 800 | 308 800 |
| Operating expenses | ||
| Wage costs | 862 970 | 611 460 |
| Total operating expenses | 2 704 099 | 2 201 054 |
| Operating profit | ||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -2 395 299 | -1 892 254 |
| Financial income | ||
| Total finance income | 0 | 0 |
| Financial expenses | ||
| Other interest expense | 155 341 | 11 620 |
| Total finance costs | 155 341 | 11 620 |
| Net finance result | -155 341 | -11 620 |
| Results and tax | ||
| Income before tax | -2 550 641 | -1 903 874 |
| Net income | -2 550 641 | -1 903 874 |
Balance sheet13 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2024 | 30.01.2023–31.12.2023 (short period) |
|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | ||
| Total non-current assets | 40 873 | 4 540 873 |
| Current assets | ||
| Total receivables | 5 626 908 | 464 261 |
| Total investments | 0 | 0 |
| Total cash and cash equivalents | 50 123 | 99 071 |
| Total current assets | 5 677 031 | 563 332 |
| Total assets | 5 717 904 | 5 104 205 |
| Equity | ||
| Total paid-in equity | 30 000 | 30 000 |
| Total retained earnings | -1 971 466 | -1 567 347 |
| Total equity | -1 941 466 | -1 537 347 |
| Provisions and long-term liabilities | ||
| Total long-term liabilities | — | 1 980 900 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Total current liabilities | 3 384 144 | 4 660 651 |
| Total liabilities | 7 659 370 | 6 641 551 |
| Total | ||
| Total equity and liabilities | 5 717 904 | 5 104 205 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 00.000 · Uoppgitt
- Registered address
- Industriveien 7, 1337 SANDVIKA
- Founded
- 30.01.2023
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Industriveien 7, 1337 SANDVIKA
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Claudio Mauricio Velasquez MansillaBorn 1979 | Styrets leder | 29.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2024 · 2 av 2 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| FREMDRIFT HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 51,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2024 |
| RAA ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2024 |
- FREMDRIFT HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer51,00 %
- RAA ASOrdinære aksjer49,00 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (2)
- 2023 · FREMDRIFT HOLDING AS · 51,00 %
- 2023 · RAA AS · 49,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2024 · 2 av 2 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| FREMDRIFT HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 51,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2024 |
| RAA ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 49,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2024 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.