Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
TENDEKA AS
Andre tjenester tilknyttet utvinning av råolje og naturgass
4,0 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Original amounts are retained. NOK amounts are shown only when a documented exchange-rate model applies to the period.
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 808 163 064 | 557 791 504 | 501 011 663 |
| Operating profit | 32 655 445 | 16 862 198 | 38 601 132 |
| Net income | 51 736 854 | 20 200 721 | 41 010 770 |
| Equity | 133 620 668 | 127 146 298 | 173 029 434 |
| Total assets | 615 964 097 | 752 035 714 | 682 088 882 |
| EBIT margin | 4,0 % | 3,0 % | 7,7 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · USD · nb-monthly-mean-v1 · source version 1cb2a2ee82e5
- 2024 · USD · nb-monthly-mean-v1 · source version ed422a985864
- 2023 · USD · nb-monthly-mean-v1 · source version 59170e926530
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 808 163 064 | 557 791 504 | 501 011 663 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 32 655 445 | 16 862 198 | 38 601 132 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 51 736 854 | 20 200 721 | 41 010 770 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 615 964 097 | 752 035 714 | 682 088 882 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 133 620 668 | 127 146 298 | 173 029 434 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 09.109 · Andre tjenester tilknyttet utvinning av råolje og naturgass
- Registered address
- Moseidveien 1, 4033 STAVANGER
- Founded
- 12.06.2002
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Moseidveien 1, 4033 STAVANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| CEDRA NORGE ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Alan James PearsonBorn 1970 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Karianne Carstens AmundsenBorn 1980 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
Ownership information is unavailable in this view. This does not mean the company has no owners.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
Year-dated shareholder entries are unavailable in this source data. This does not mean the company has no owners or registered main entity.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.