Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
C OPTIKK AS
Engroshandel med elektriske husholdningsapparater
6,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 46 748 980 | 43 215 034 | 42 373 360 |
| Operating profit | 3 134 958 | 5 159 168 | 4 714 246 |
| Net income | 2 763 146 | 4 442 526 | 3 969 457 |
| Equity | 3 027 038 | 2 977 038 | 2 667 039 |
| Total assets | 51 444 029 | 51 234 506 | 49 774 111 |
| EBIT margin | 6,7 % | 11,9 % | 11,1 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d148fe1c9eab
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 75fa537a718b
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0124396baa06
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 46 748 980 | 43 215 034 | 42 373 360 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 3 134 958 | 5 159 168 | 4 714 246 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 2 763 146 | 4 442 526 | 3 969 457 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 51 444 029 | 51 234 506 | 49 774 111 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 3 027 038 | 2 977 038 | 2 667 039 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 46.430 · Engroshandel med elektriske husholdningsapparater
- Registered address
- Dyrmyrgata 35, 3611 KONGSBERG
- Founded
- 29.12.2005
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Dyrmyrgata 35, 3611 KONGSBERG
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Solveig Irene PålerudBorn 1966 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Ståle Mosand VikenBorn 1976 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| CEDRA NORGE ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Geir LydersenBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Sonja Marie KnudsenBorn 1968 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| AIDER ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Olav Dalane VikesdalBorn 1976 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Lars Kristian LarsenBorn 1973 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- OLAV DALANE VIKESDALOrdinære aksjer5,46 %
- LOBO VISION ASOrdinære aksjer1,64 %
- ALFRED BERGE ASOrdinære aksjer0,55 %
- ALVER OPTIKK ASOrdinære aksjer0,55 %
- ARENDAL OPTIKK ASOrdinære aksjer0,55 %
- Other / undisplayed records91,26 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (85)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · OLAV DALANE VIKESDAL · 5,56 %
- 2024 · LOBO VISION AS · 1,67 %
- 2024 · C OPTIKK AS · 1,11 %
- 2024 · ALFRED BERGE AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · ALVER OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · ARENDAL OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · BERTELSEN NYHUUS AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · BJØRG OLAUG HELLEBERG JAKOBSEN · 0,56 %
- 2024 · BRILLEHUSET A/S · 0,56 %
- 2024 · BRILLEHUSET BARDUFOSS AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · BRILLEHUSET BRØNNØYSUND AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · BRILLEHUSET EVENSKJER AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · BRILLEHUSET HONNINGSVÅG AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · HANNE HONTVEDT · 0,56 %
- 2024 · HINNA OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · HITZ OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · HOKKSUND OPTISKE AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · HOLMESTRAND OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · HUSBY OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · HUSBY OPTIKK LEVANGER AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · IFOCUS OPTIKK HAUGESUND AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · IFOCUS OPTIKK ÅKRA AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · K. HANSEN OPTIK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · KARL-BIRGER PEDERSEN · 0,56 %
- 2024 · KLEPPESTØ OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · KNUT WIGANT · 0,56 %
- 2024 · KOLBOTN OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · KONGSVINGER OPTISKE AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · KOREN OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · KOREN OPTIKK TRONDHEIM AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · KRISTIANSEN OPTIK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LARSEN OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LAUVLAND OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LAUVLAND ØYEOPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LAVISTA AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LIENS OPTISKE AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LIERBYEN OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LILLESAND OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LILLESTRØM OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LJOSLAND OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LUND OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · LYSAKER OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · M&M OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · MADLA OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · MOSAND AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · NORDFJORD OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · NYE ØYESENTERET JESSHEIM AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · O & S HOLDING AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OK HAGEN VALDRES AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OLE BAUKHOL STENSHOLT · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OLSRØD OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPPDAL SYNSENTER AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKAR CHRISTEL DAAE AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKER BJELLAND AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKER GEIR KROGH AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKER GØSTA SAASTAD AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKER KOLSTAD AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKER LUNDEMO AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKER RØNNING AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKER SVABØ AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKER VESTØL AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKER VIKSVEEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKK 2020 AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKK VOLDA AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OPTIKUS MAGNUS JACOBSEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · OVE FLÆKØY · 0,56 %
- 2024 · PER ØYVIND MOEN · 0,56 %
- 2024 · PIBO OPTIK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · R. OLSEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · RAKKESTAD OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · RENA OPTISKE AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · RINGEBU OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · ROYAL OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · RØROS OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SAASTAD SYN AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SANDNES OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SELLEBAKK SYNSSENTER AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SEM OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SENJA ØYEHELSE AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SES OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SKARNES OPTISKE AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SKI OPTISKE AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SKJÅK SYNSSENTER AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SKOGSTAD OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SLEMMESTAD OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SMARTLOOK OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SOLBERG UR OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SON OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SPITEN SYNSSENTER AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · STORGATA OPTISKE A/S · 0,56 %
- 2024 · STRAND OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · STRAUMAN OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · STØRSETH OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SVEND TVEDT AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SYNLIG OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SYNSENTERET AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SYNSENTERET DRAMMEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SYNSENTERET FLORØ AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SYNSENTERET VOSS AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · SYNSRÅDGIVNING AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OLAV DALANE VIKESDAL · 5,56 %
- 2023 · C OPTIKK AS · 1,67 %
- 2023 · LOBO VISION AS · 1,67 %
- 2023 · ALFRED BERGE AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · ALVER OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · ARENDAL OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BEKKESTUA OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BJØRG OLAUG HELLEBERG JAKOBSEN · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BRILLEHUSET BRØNNØYSUND AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BRILLEHUSET EVENSKJER AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BRILLEHUSET HONNINGSVÅG AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BRILLEHUSET LAKSELV AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BRILLEHUSET NAMSOS AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BRILLERIET STORD AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BRILLESALONGEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BRILLESPESIALISTEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BØLER SYNSSENTER AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · C OPTIKK EIDSVOLL AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · C) OPTIKK HARDANGER AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · HANNE HONTVEDT · 0,56 %
- 2023 · HAVBLIKK OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · HEIMDAL OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · IVAR ØVERLIE AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · JACOB FRIIS UR-OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · K. HANSEN OPTIK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · KARL-BIRGER PEDERSEN · 0,56 %
- 2023 · KLEPPESTØ OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · KNUT WIGANT · 0,56 %
- 2023 · KOLBOTN OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · KONGSVINGER OPTISKE AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · KOREN OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · KOREN OPTIKK TRONDHEIM AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · KRISTIANSEN OPTIK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LARSEN OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LAUVLAND OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LAUVLAND ØYEOPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LAVISTA AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LIENS OPTISKE AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LIERBYEN OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LJOSLAND OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LORGNETTEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LUND OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · LYSAKER OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · M&M OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · MADLA OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · MOSAND AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · NORDFJORD OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · NOTODDEN OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · O & S HOLDING AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OK HAGEN VALDRES AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OLE BAUKHOL STENSHOLT · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OLSRØD OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKAR CHRISTEL DAAE AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKER BJELLAND AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKER GØSTA SAASTAD AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKER KOLSTAD AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKER LUNDEMO AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKER RØNNING AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKER SVABØ AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKER TORSTEIN NYHUS A/S · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKER VESTØL AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKER VIKSVEEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKK 2020 AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKK VOLDA AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKKHUSET GRIMSTAD AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OPTIKUS MAGNUS JACOBSEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · OVE FLÆKØY · 0,56 %
- 2023 · PIBO OPTIK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · R. OLSEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · RAKKESTAD OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · RENA OPTISKE AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · RINGEBU OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · ROYAL OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · RØROS OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SAASTAD SYN AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SANDNES OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SELLEBAKK SYNSSENTER AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SEM OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SENJA ØYEHELSE AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SES OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SKARNES OPTISKE AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SKI OPTISKE AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SKJÅK SYNSSENTER AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SKOGSTAD OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SLEMMESTAD OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SMARTLOOK OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SON OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SPITEN SYNSSENTER AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · STORGATA OPTISKE A/S · 0,56 %
- 2023 · STRAND OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · STRAUMAN OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · STØRSETH OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SVEND TVEDT AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SYNLIG OPTIKK AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SYNSENTERET AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SYNSENTERET AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SYNSENTERET DRAMMEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SYNSENTERET FLORØ AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SYNSENTERET VOSS AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · SYNSRÅDGIVNING AS · 0,56 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (85)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.