Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
CORTICALIS AS
Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
-274,8 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 3 166 449 | 4 020 643 | 3 046 080 |
| Operating profit | -8 702 043 | -5 381 428 | -3 521 494 |
| Net income | -8 720 670 | -3 717 000 | -3 520 926 |
| Equity | 22 110 746 | 14 393 986 | 18 110 986 |
| Total assets | 25 002 125 | 19 270 598 | 18 747 868 |
| EBIT margin | -274,8 % | -133,8 % | -115,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6f328ca26667
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 3ba7c8f4f07a
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 5de2f69ffb30
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 3 166 449 | 4 020 643 | 3 046 080 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -8 702 043 | -5 381 428 | -3 521 494 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -8 720 670 | -3 717 000 | -3 520 926 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 25 002 125 | 19 270 598 | 18 747 868 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 22 110 746 | 14 393 986 | 18 110 986 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 72.100 · Forskning og eksperimentell utvikling innenfor naturvitenskap og teknikk
- Registered address
- c/o Oslo Science Park, Gaustadalléen 21, 0349 OSLO
- Founded
- 27.09.2006
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
c/o Oslo Science Park, Gaustadalléen 21, 0349 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 32 available ownership entries
- PROSANO ASOrdinære aksjer27,71 %
- LYNGSTADAAS BIOMEDICAL CONSULTING ASOrdinære aksjer16,94 %
- SVARTHØI HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer15,45 %
- AS CLIPPEROrdinære aksjer5,11 %
- GABRIELLEN ASOrdinære aksjer3,84 %
- Other / undisplayed records30,96 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (18)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (44)
- 2024 · PROSANO AS · 31,26 %
- 2024 · LYNGSTADAAS BIOMEDICAL CONSULTING AS · 19,57 %
- 2024 · SVARTHØI HOLDING AS · 15,90 %
- 2024 · AS CLIPPER · 3,79 %
- 2024 · GABRIELLEN AS · 3,75 %
- 2024 · RØNOLD CONSULTING AS · 3,02 %
- 2024 · IKOS SUBSIDIARY AS · 2,53 %
- 2024 · CAPEDEL HOLDING AS · 2,14 %
- 2024 · MUR, SKIFER & BETONG AS · 1,89 %
- 2024 · BIXBY HOLDING AS · 1,26 %
- 2024 · PAMAR AS · 1,26 %
- 2024 · VILLARD & BRÆ:ND AS · 1,26 %
- 2024 · SMIERVUOTNA AS · 0,95 %
- 2024 · HESTAN AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · NIKAROS CAPITAL AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · NIZA INVEST AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · SEMB INVEST AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · WOLFF EIENDOM AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · JOTELINO AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · RANDOM INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · CHARLOTTE HEIER HANSEN-TANGEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · CK CAPITAL AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · PROSANO AS · 31,26 %
- 2023 · LYNGSTADAAS BIOMEDICAL CONSULTING AS · 19,57 %
- 2023 · SVARTHØI HOLDING AS · 15,90 %
- 2023 · AS CLIPPER · 3,79 %
- 2023 · GABRIELLEN AS · 3,75 %
- 2023 · RØNOLD CONSULTING AS · 3,02 %
- 2023 · IKOS SUBSIDIARY AS · 2,53 %
- 2023 · CAPEDEL HOLDING AS · 2,14 %
- 2023 · MUR, SKIFER & BETONG AS · 1,89 %
- 2023 · BIXBY HOLDING AS · 1,26 %
- 2023 · PAMAR AS · 1,26 %
- 2023 · VILLARD & BRÆ:ND AS · 1,26 %
- 2023 · SMIERVUOTNA AS · 0,95 %
- 2023 · HESTAN AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · NIKAROS CAPITAL AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · NIZA INVEST AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · SEMB INVEST AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · WOLFF EIENDOM AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · JOTELINO AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · RANDOM INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · CHARLOTTE HEIER HANSEN-TANGEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · CK CAPITAL AS · 0,03 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 32 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (18)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.