Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
ECIT AS
Regnskapsføring og bokføring
-141,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 52 431 108 | 46 948 739 | 40 000 000 |
| Driftsresultat | -74 287 949 | -29 192 743 | -30 000 000 |
| Net income | -13 717 784 | 23 548 251 | -22 000 000 |
| Egenkapital | 2 465 401 776 | 2 334 795 888 | 1 528 000 000 |
| Total assets | 2 709 075 692 | 2 568 270 923 | 1 756 000 000 |
| EBIT margin | -141,7 % | -62,2 % | -75,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon f97d85384da3
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 62ebd6d12207
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon e3d1f952a4c8
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 52 431 108 | 46 948 739 | 40 000 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -74 287 949 | -29 192 743 | -30 000 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -13 717 784 | 23 548 251 | -22 000 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 2 709 075 692 | 2 568 270 923 | 1 756 000 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 2 465 401 776 | 2 334 795 888 | 1 528 000 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Currency | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 3 438 000 000 |
| Driftsresultat | 247 000 000 |
| Net income | 206 000 000 |
| Egenkapital | 1 882 000 000 |
| Total assets | 3 769 000 000 |
| EBIT margin | 7,2 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 6591a59b884d
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |
| Total operating revenue | 3 438 000 000 |
| Operating profit | |
| Operating income (EBIT) | 247 000 000 |
| Results and tax | |
| Net income | 206 000 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Current assets | |
| Total assets | 3 769 000 000 |
| Equity | |
| Total equity | 1 882 000 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 69.202 · Regnskapsføring og bokføring
- Registered address
- Rolfsbuktveien 2, 1364 FORNEBU
- Founded
- 08.05.2013
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Rolfsbuktveien 2, 1364 FORNEBU
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ECIT SERVICES ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Peter LauringBorn 1959 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Pedro FastingBorn 1974 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Peter LauringBorn 1959 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Klaus JensenBorn 1975 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| ECIT NORIAN ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 3 av 3 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ECIT BIDCO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 79,28 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ECIT BIDCO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 13,08 % · C-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ECIT BIDCO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 7,64 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- ECIT BIDCO ASB-aksjer79,28 %
- ECIT BIDCO ASC-aksjer13,08 %
- ECIT BIDCO ASA-aksjer7,64 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (103)
- 2024 · ECIT BIDCO AS · 79,28 %
- 2024 · ECIT BIDCO AS · 13,08 %
- 2024 · ECIT BIDCO AS · 7,64 %
- 2023 · CGL HOLDING II AS · 8,01 %
- 2023 · VARNER KAPITAL AS · 5,51 %
- 2023 · BRAS KAPITAL AS · 3,20 %
- 2023 · ANGLO SUPPLY AS · 2,15 %
- 2023 · VEIBY INVEST AS · 1,24 %
- 2023 · CGL HOLDING AS · 1,09 %
- 2023 · LOE EQUITY AS · 1,04 %
- 2023 · INFOLINK HOLDING AS · 0,99 %
- 2023 · LITU AS · 0,96 %
- 2023 · SEWELL AS · 0,84 %
- 2023 · JOB GRUPPEN AS · 0,71 %
- 2023 · BN GRUPPEN AS · 0,70 %
- 2023 · MILE HIGH INVEST AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · ELVINE AS · 0,61 %
- 2023 · CARLSSON CONSULT AS · 0,50 %
- 2023 · KLETT INVEST AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · JORE INVEST AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · RINGERIKSNETT AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · HØEN AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · ABACI INVEST AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · BRAVEHEART CAPITAL AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · NALBANT HOLDING AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · REAKTOR RETURNS AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · PAAL'S BOUTIQUE AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · ERIK LUND INVEST AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · TRONDHEIM KONTORUTVIKLING HOLDING AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · COVENT GARDEN AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · EKEM FINANS AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · ROLAND INVEST AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · KGB HOLDING AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · JEB AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · ECIT AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · TOR ANDRE SKEIE INVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · ECONOMICOS AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · WEMO HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · EIANOR INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · ØKONOMI & BALANSE AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · PETER LAURING · 0,26 %
- 2023 · CANLUP AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · NESLO INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · HUSVIKA AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · TODDY INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · RODVANG HOLDING AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · SKJELFOSS GÅRD AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · STARCOOK AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · WEINBERG INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · DS GRUPPEN AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · HÅVARDSRUD HOLDING AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · 3C TECHNOLOGY HOLDING AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · NERI CAPITAL AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · ITSJEFEN HOLDING AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · ADLAR AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · AS TRYM · 0,20 %
- 2023 · SATCOM NORDIC AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · TKRISTIANSEN HOLDING AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · MINGUS AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · L1G HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · JES SCHJØTLER · 0,17 %
- 2023 · MOAMO AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · FASTING & COMRADES AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD LIND HOLDING AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · NØKKILEN AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · UNDERSKRUDD HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · PERITO INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · SKOGVOLD-KNUTSEN HOLDING AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ZENDA AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · IVAR LØGE AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · TRITON INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · MAGNE FAGERLI · 0,13 %
- 2023 · TOUCH HOLDING AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · PRO-LINE REGNSKAP AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ECIT EMPLOYEE INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ZEBRA HOLDING AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · ERLING CHRISTIAN JAEGER · 0,12 %
- 2023 · HESSATO AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · RUNE STENHAMMER · 0,12 %
- 2023 · K. NOR INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · CRUELLA AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · PÅL EIDEM HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · TIEL HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · BOR HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · T HAVN AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · KARI ANNE FOLKØY · 0,10 %
- 2023 · MIMAIN MATTO COMPAGNA AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · CWH HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · OKH EIENDOM & NÆRINGSUTVIKLING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · VSOLUTIONS AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TAMAI AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · THORSDAHL INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · INGE MARTIN STØLAN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MJAASETH AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TRACONET HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · PANDION COMMUNICATION AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · HEROSC INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ALTAIR AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ARNE MOWINCKEL TROYE · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ATWATER AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · REBELIJO AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · TROYE INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · RUNDHÅEN AS · 0,08 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 3 av 3 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ECIT BIDCO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 79,28 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ECIT BIDCO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 13,08 % · C-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ECIT BIDCO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 7,64 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.