Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SAFE4 SECURITY GROUP AS
Vakttjenester ikke nevnt annet sted
-23,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 123 621 771 | 194 479 260 | 70 695 655 |
| Operating profit | -29 284 425 | -34 678 063 | -24 708 608 |
| Net income | -31 705 394 | -50 552 435 | -35 080 229 |
| Equity | 70 257 385 | 65 653 529 | 68 059 564 |
| Total assets | 131 269 890 | 136 734 947 | 129 685 307 |
| EBIT margin | -23,7 % | -17,8 % | -35,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version e2a932ddb849
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version a00dbfd26fe5
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 2d5a6fc4d670
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 123 621 771 | 194 479 260 | 70 695 655 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -29 284 425 | -34 678 063 | -24 708 608 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -31 705 394 | -50 552 435 | -35 080 229 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 131 269 890 | 136 734 947 | 129 685 307 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 70 257 385 | 65 653 529 | 68 059 564 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 80.090 · Vakttjenester ikke nevnt annet sted
- Registered address
- Maridalsveien 300, 0872 OSLO
- Founded
- 27.09.2013
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Maridalsveien 300, 0872 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- JAKOB HATTELAND INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer11,89 %
- STENSHAGEN INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer4,19 %
- SKIPS AS TUDOROrdinære aksjer3,80 %
- KVASSHØGDI ASOrdinære aksjer3,54 %
- MABE INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer3,33 %
- Other / undisplayed records73,26 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (62)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 9,55 %
- 2024 · STENSHAGEN INVEST AS · 4,52 %
- 2024 · SKIPS AS TUDOR · 3,74 %
- 2024 · MABE INVEST AS · 3,55 %
- 2024 · KVASSHØGDI AS · 3,41 %
- 2024 · URKRAFT AS · 3,29 %
- 2024 · MORO AS · 3,07 %
- 2024 · UFI AS · 2,40 %
- 2024 · MOLVER AS · 2,39 %
- 2024 · OJHO AS · 2,37 %
- 2024 · NYGATA 16 AS · 2,36 %
- 2024 · KIRKESTUEN INVEST AS · 1,84 %
- 2024 · BIMO KAPITAL AS · 1,73 %
- 2024 · AP FINANS OG INVEST AS · 1,57 %
- 2024 · IWAN EIDE KNUDSEN · 1,46 %
- 2024 · JAMA HOLDING AS · 1,22 %
- 2024 · BOG INVEST AS · 1,12 %
- 2024 · DENCKER INVEST AS · 1,04 %
- 2024 · BYGG SERVICE AS · 0,97 %
- 2024 · ASVITO AS · 0,85 %
- 2024 · CAPRECA AS · 0,80 %
- 2024 · COMAMOC AS · 0,72 %
- 2024 · THOMAS WOLLMAR NEEVEN CHRISTENSEN · 0,66 %
- 2024 · LARS ULRIK CHRISTIANSEN · 0,61 %
- 2024 · VALSET INVEST AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · BØR & NOR AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · SPIRALEN HOLDING AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · SCANDINAVIAN CAPITAL AS · 0,48 %
- 2024 · KARLANDER INVEST AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · SUNNY SIDE HOLDING AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · LDEK HOLDING AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · STEEL CITY AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · OSJO HOLDING AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · KLOVN INVEST AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · TOR STEINAR BREDESEN · 0,40 %
- 2024 · YNGVE MJAALAND · 0,39 %
- 2024 · PUTEN INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · M2 KAPITAL AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · SKADI AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · SANSIM AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · INGVAR RØANG AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · APM AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · JOSE INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · HELIX ADVISORS AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · SOLLIE PROSJEKT AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · MIKAEL LIPPERT · 0,30 %
- 2024 · MACE CONSULT AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · MAGELLAN AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · GURIBY INVEST AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · SMH MANAGEMENT AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · GEIR BIRKHEIM · 0,25 %
- 2024 · GOSACHSEN INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · JBW AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · OCHRINO AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · THORSRUD INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · VIMAR AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · GOURMENTOR AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · RICKIE ROHD POULSEN · 0,20 %
- 2024 · VRIO EIENDOM AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · ANDERS RØSBY · 0,19 %
- 2024 · RABBE OSCAR ELFVING LUND · 0,19 %
- 2024 · LARS GUTTORM NORHEIM · 0,18 %
- 2024 · ARNESEN GURIBY - AGK EIENDOM AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ARENTZ & AMUNDSEN AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · AASS TRADING AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ASBJØRN KRAGSET AASEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · SCHRØDER HOLDING AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · HAUG INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · ROSO INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · OLE PETTER HOLEN · 0,16 %
- 2024 · COUSI INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · AGDES INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · MARCUSSEN SHIPPING AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL GROUP AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · MOSAIKK AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · NORSK KAPITAL AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · RØTTER HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · BERIT AUNE · 0,14 %
- 2024 · GUY WILLIAM KENNETH POWER · 0,14 %
- 2024 · GEIR INGVALD MØRK · 0,14 %
- 2024 · HALVOR WANG OPAAS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · VEGARD OLSEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · INGE STEENSLAND · 0,12 %
- 2024 · TELLSHIP AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · MAGNUS LANGMOEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · JAN KJETIL MOE · 0,11 %
- 2024 · TEIEN INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · DECISION LAB AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · CHRISLY AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · JAN ÅKE HEDSTRÖM · 0,11 %
- 2024 · TERJE THORSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · TOR-ANDRÉ RAAUM THOMASSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · ERNST BYE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · INDEPENNY AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · P. STUNNER HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · TÅKESLOTTET AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KRISTIN LIANES · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ARNFINN HAUGBERG · 0,09 %
- 2024 · MAGNE FRØYSTAD AABY · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SVERRE GØSTA SVENSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 9,01 %
- 2023 · STENSHAGEN INVEST AS · 4,52 %
- 2023 · SKIPS AS TUDOR · 3,74 %
- 2023 · MABE INVEST AS · 3,55 %
- 2023 · URKRAFT AS · 3,37 %
- 2023 · KVASSHØGDI AS · 3,12 %
- 2023 · MORO AS · 3,07 %
- 2023 · UFI AS · 2,40 %
- 2023 · MOLVER AS · 2,39 %
- 2023 · OJHO AS · 2,37 %
- 2023 · NYGATA 16 AS · 2,36 %
- 2023 · KIRKESTUEN INVEST AS · 1,84 %
- 2023 · BIMO KAPITAL AS · 1,73 %
- 2023 · AP FINANS OG INVEST AS · 1,57 %
- 2023 · IWAN EIDE KNUDSEN · 1,46 %
- 2023 · JAMA HOLDING AS · 1,22 %
- 2023 · BOG INVEST AS · 1,12 %
- 2023 · DENCKER INVEST AS · 1,02 %
- 2023 · BYGG SERVICE AS · 0,97 %
- 2023 · THOMAS WOLLMAR NEEVEN CHRISTENSEN · 0,96 %
- 2023 · MOSAIKK AS · 0,92 %
- 2023 · ASVITO AS · 0,85 %
- 2023 · CAPRECA AS · 0,80 %
- 2023 · COMAMOC AS · 0,72 %
- 2023 · LARS ULRIK CHRISTIANSEN · 0,61 %
- 2023 · VALSET INVEST AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · BØR & NOR AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · SPIRALEN HOLDING AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · SCANDINAVIAN CAPITAL AS · 0,48 %
- 2023 · KARLANDER INVEST AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · SUNNY SIDE HOLDING AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · LDEK HOLDING AS · 0,45 %
- 2023 · STEEL CITY AS · 0,45 %
- 2023 · OSJO HOLDING AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · KLOVN INVEST AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · TOR STEINAR BREDESEN · 0,40 %
- 2023 · YNGVE MJAALAND · 0,39 %
- 2023 · PUTEN INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · M2 KAPITAL AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · SKADI AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · SANSIM AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · INGVAR RØANG AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · APM AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · JOSE INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · HELIX ADVISORS AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · SOLLIE PROSJEKT AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · MIKAEL LIPPERT · 0,30 %
- 2023 · MACE CONSULT AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · MAGELLAN AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · GURIBY INVEST AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · SMH MANAGEMENT AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · GEIR BIRKHEIM · 0,25 %
- 2023 · GOSACHSEN INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · JBW AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · OCHRINO AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · THORSRUD INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · VIMAR AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · GOURMENTOR AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · RICKIE ROHD POULSEN · 0,20 %
- 2023 · VRIO EIENDOM AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · ANDERS RØSBY · 0,19 %
- 2023 · RABBE OSCAR ELFVING LUND · 0,19 %
- 2023 · LARS GUTTORM NORHEIM · 0,18 %
- 2023 · ARNESEN GURIBY - AGK EIENDOM AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ARENTZ & AMUNDSEN AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · AASS TRADING AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ASBJØRN KRAGSET AASEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · SCHRØDER HOLDING AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · HAUG INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · ROSO INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · OLE PETTER HOLEN · 0,16 %
- 2023 · COUSI INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · MARCUSSEN SHIPPING AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL GROUP AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · NORSK KAPITAL AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · RØTTER HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · BERIT AUNE · 0,14 %
- 2023 · GUY WILLIAM KENNETH POWER · 0,14 %
- 2023 · GEIR INGVALD MØRK · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND HAGEN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · HALVOR WANG OPAAS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · VEGARD OLSEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · INGE STEENSLAND · 0,12 %
- 2023 · TELLSHIP AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · MAGNUS LANGMOEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · JAN KJETIL MOE · 0,11 %
- 2023 · TEIEN INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · DECISION LAB AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · CHRISLY AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · JAN ÅKE HEDSTRÖM · 0,11 %
- 2023 · TERJE THORSEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · TOR-ANDRÉ RAAUM THOMASSEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ERNST BYE · 0,10 %
- 2023 · INDEPENNY AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · P. STUNNER HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TÅKESLOTTET AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · KRISTIN LIANES · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ARNFINN HAUGBERG · 0,09 %
- 2023 · IVAR SIEM · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MAGNE FRØYSTAD AABY · 0,08 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (62)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.