Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
OFS NORGE AS
Tjenester tilknyttet fiske, fangst og akvakultur
-83,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 4 556 386 | 4 452 631 | 9 284 098 |
| Operating profit | -3 812 374 | -5 345 700 | -1 960 503 |
| Net income | 4 062 788 | -8 738 032 | -5 047 022 |
| Equity | 260 092 533 | 255 835 161 | 204 286 671 |
| Total assets | 343 363 240 | 312 517 553 | 288 619 680 |
| EBIT margin | -83,7 % | -120,1 % | -21,1 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d073e6123e9e
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4610fe6425e2
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f75a9281f89f
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 4 556 386 | 4 452 631 | 9 284 098 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -3 812 374 | -5 345 700 | -1 960 503 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 4 062 788 | -8 738 032 | -5 047 022 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 343 363 240 | 312 517 553 | 288 619 680 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 260 092 533 | 255 835 161 | 204 286 671 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 03.300 · Tjenester tilknyttet fiske, fangst og akvakultur
- Registered address
- Gate 1 228, 6700 MÅLØY
- Founded
- 20.12.2013
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Gate 1 228, 6700 MÅLØY
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Johan OksholenBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Arne Roald Heggelund-LarssenBorn 1965 | Varamedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| REVISORGRUPPEN FJORDANE ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| ASPIA NORGE ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Arild AarvikBorn 1968 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Rune RydningenBorn 1964 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Ronny Magne AlmenningBorn 1969 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- RMA INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer26,31 %
- AH GRUPPEN ASOrdinære aksjer22,88 %
- NOAS INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer10,15 %
- JOSCO ASOrdinære aksjer6,78 %
- BRØDRENE ANDREASSEN ASOrdinære aksjer4,52 %
- Other / undisplayed records29,36 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (44)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (140)
- 2024 · RMA INVEST AS · 27,32 %
- 2024 · AH GRUPPEN AS · 22,88 %
- 2024 · NOAS INVEST AS · 10,15 %
- 2024 · JOSCO AS · 6,78 %
- 2024 · BRØDRENE ANDREASSEN AS · 4,52 %
- 2024 · NORDFJORD AS · 3,10 %
- 2024 · GOTTEBERG NÆRINGSPARK AS · 2,92 %
- 2024 · TIP HOLDING AS · 2,52 %
- 2024 · BRØDR MYHRE AS · 2,46 %
- 2024 · GREIPA AS · 2,20 %
- 2024 · CARISMA FISH AS · 1,54 %
- 2024 · CLEAN INVEST AS · 1,11 %
- 2024 · TMY HOLDING AS · 1,02 %
- 2024 · ESPEN BJARTE HØIBY · 0,83 %
- 2024 · VEST INDUSTRIVASK AS · 0,73 %
- 2024 · ANDREASSEN SALES AS · 0,69 %
- 2024 · EINAR MIKAL HANASAND · 0,60 %
- 2024 · ANDRÉ ANDREASSEN HOLDING AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · HAVBRUKSINVEST AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · DET STAVANGERSKE INVESTERINGSSELSKAP AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · ÅLGÅRD OFFSET FINANS AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · WL-01 HOLDING AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · ODD EGIL NYGÅRD · 0,29 %
- 2024 · BYGG & BOLIGMARKEDET AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · ALFA KOLLEGA AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · SKUNCKE CONSULTING AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · PINSKAAR AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · SILAN INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · ELIN HAUGEN KIBSGAARD · 0,16 %
- 2024 · STILI INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · ORION INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · RYDNINGEN INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · RISØYSUND AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · MJØNES AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · EGIL ANDRE RAVNDAL · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HIPA AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · SIW ANETT NYGÅRD LAUSUND · 0,11 %
- 2024 · JONNY JOHANNES PEDERSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · PEBRIGA AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · ROSSHAMMAREN AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · ÅLGÅRD BYGG EIENDOM AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · CALIGEN HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · LIGHEDLÅ HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ALLIANCE SEAFOOD AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · STIKLE AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · SILIV HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · THOR JOHANNES BIHLI · 0,05 %
- 2024 · GERD ENDAL NYGÅRD · 0,04 %
- 2024 · BJØRN OTTERLEI · 0,04 %
- 2024 · HIGHTOWN AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · KNUT ALEKSANDER REFVIK · 0,04 %
- 2024 · SÆTREN AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · MORTEN ROLAND · 0,03 %
- 2024 · DIDEX AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · LEIF RUSTEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · OVE ROAR NYGÅRD · 0,02 %
- 2024 · MARIUS MELHEIM ALMENNING · 0,02 %
- 2024 · RENÈ BERG PETERSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SONDRE MELHEIM ALMENNING · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HALVARD SÆTHER · 0,02 %
- 2024 · STEINAR FORRESTAD · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ASTRID KARINE BORGEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · BIRGER LINGA · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ISAGER HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · JØRN-GUNNAR JACOBSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SIGRUN VEVLE GOTTEBERG · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SKRAMSHEIM HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ASGEIR WILLIAMSSØNN ISAKSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · BRIAN BERNTSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SKARHEIM AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · THOMAS FUGLESTAD · 0,01 %
- 2024 · STARGAZER INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · VESTØL HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND VASSØY · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ESBEN GRØNNINGSÆTER SOLBERG · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ADRIAN BORGUND · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ANNE ELISABETH HASLE · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ARNT OVE HOPLAND · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ERNA MARIE JENSEN HELLSTEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · FRODE EKKEREN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · HELGE FAGERSTRAND · 0,01 %
- 2024 · HIO GROUP AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · HÅKON BRENDEFUR · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JOACHIM SØRHAUG · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JOHN OKSHOLEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · LOMÅS AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · RASMUS HABOSTAD · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SVEIN TORLEIF NILSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · FLASKERUD HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PER EIRIK FUREBOTTEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · UNNI WILBERG ANDRESEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · VILDE KAROLINE HEGGELUND-LARSSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN FLEITAS LYNGTUN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · KARL MARTIN OLAV VÅTVIK · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SPHERE AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · DANIEL MOLTEBERG EIDE · 0,01 %
- 2024 · STIAN KLINGEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · TOIVO PETER NYRFORS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · EVEN MELHEIM MULELID · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ANNE-LINN ALMENNING · 0,01 %
- 2023 · RMA INVEST AS · 32,81 %
- 2023 · AH GRUPPEN AS · 23,26 %
- 2023 · NOAS INVEST AS · 10,96 %
- 2023 · JOSCO AS · 7,71 %
- 2023 · NORDFJORD AS · 3,53 %
- 2023 · GOTTEBERG NÆRINGSPARK AS · 3,45 %
- 2023 · BRØDRENE ANDREASSEN AS · 3,09 %
- 2023 · GREIPA AS · 2,50 %
- 2023 · BRØDR MYHRE AS · 2,48 %
- 2023 · CARISMA FISH AS · 1,75 %
- 2023 · CLEAN INVEST AS · 1,03 %
- 2023 · ESPEN BJARTE HØIBY · 0,95 %
- 2023 · EINAR MIKAL HANASAND · 0,69 %
- 2023 · VEST INDUSTRIVASK AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · DET STAVANGERSKE INVESTERINGSSELSKAP AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · ÅLGÅRD OFFSET FINANS AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · WL-01 HOLDING AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · ODD EGIL NYGÅRD · 0,33 %
- 2023 · TIP HOLDING AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · PINSKAAR AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · SILAN INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · STILI INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · SIW ANETT NYGÅRD LAUSUND · 0,12 %
- 2023 · PEBRIGA AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ROSSHAMMAREN AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ÅLGÅRD BYGG EIENDOM AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · CALIGEN HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · STIKLE AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · EGIL ANDRE RAVNDAL · 0,06 %
- 2023 · HIPA AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · THOR JOHANNES BIHLI · 0,06 %
- 2023 · GERD ENDAL NYGÅRD · 0,05 %
- 2023 · HIGHTOWN AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · MARIUS MELHEIM ALMENNING · 0,03 %
- 2023 · SONDRE MELHEIM ALMENNING · 0,03 %
- 2023 · JØRN-GUNNAR JACOBSEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · SIGRUN VEVLE GOTTEBERG · 0,02 %
- 2023 · SKRAMSHEIM HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · YNGVE MORVIK HJERTENES · 0,01 %
- 2023 · EVEN MELHEIM MULELID · 0,01 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (44)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.