Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
GIMLI AS
Bedriftsrådgivning og annen administrativ rådgivning
-163,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 897 600 | 3 190 714 | 4 214 727 |
| Operating profit | -1 469 660 | -6 064 857 | -2 607 806 |
| Net income | -1 197 032 | 86 997 064 | -22 060 823 |
| Equity | 55 253 742 | 12 086 721 | 43 703 710 |
| Total assets | 59 772 498 | 109 392 062 | 75 693 788 |
| EBIT margin | -163,7 % | -190,1 % | -61,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version a63598e22075
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 8fa93a42fd6f
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 49b84b2be01f
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 897 600 | 3 190 714 | 4 214 727 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -1 469 660 | -6 064 857 | -2 607 806 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -1 197 032 | 86 997 064 | -22 060 823 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 59 772 498 | 109 392 062 | 75 693 788 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 55 253 742 | 12 086 721 | 43 703 710 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 70.200 · Bedriftsrådgivning og annen administrativ rådgivning
- Registered address
- Kanalsletta 4, 4033 STAVANGER
- Founded
- 15.01.2014
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Kanalsletta 4, 4033 STAVANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Bernt Hjalmar EldorBorn 1962 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| ENORA ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Stian VemmestadBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Jørund SætenBorn 1960 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Hugo Heitmann HansenBorn 1960 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Børge Richard KolstadBorn 1958 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| REVISJON VEST ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 13 available ownership entries
- SMAUG ASOrdinære aksjer32,03 %
- PERMANENT WAVES ASOrdinære aksjer30,22 %
- WELLWORK INNOVATION ASOrdinære aksjer12,45 %
- OVEHEITMANN ASOrdinære aksjer7,96 %
- PROVENTURE SEED II ASOrdinære aksjer7,21 %
- Other / undisplayed records10,12 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (1)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| PATHI HOLDINGS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,06 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (25)
- 2024 · WELLWORK INNOVATION AS · 41,01 %
- 2024 · PROVENTURE SEED II AS · 23,76 %
- 2024 · SKAGERAK CAPITAL III AS · 23,76 %
- 2024 · ARVID HALRYNJO · 3,36 %
- 2024 · BAA HOLDING AS · 2,24 %
- 2024 · SMAUG AS · 1,89 %
- 2024 · MARIVA HOLDING AS · 1,00 %
- 2024 · TECHNIKA AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · PATHI HOLDINGS AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ØRJAN RAFDAL · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ROBIN DOUGLAS CHALMERS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · BERNT HJALMAR ELDOR · 31,45 %
- 2023 · JØRUND SÆTEN · 30,22 %
- 2023 · WELLWORK INNOVATION AS · 12,45 %
- 2023 · OVE HEITMANN HANSEN · 7,96 %
- 2023 · PROVENTURE SEED II AS · 7,21 %
- 2023 · SKAGERAK CAPITAL III AS · 7,21 %
- 2023 · ARVID HALRYNJO · 1,02 %
- 2023 · BAA HOLDING AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · SMAUG AS · 0,57 %
- 2023 · MARIVA HOLDING AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · TECHNIKA AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · PATHI HOLDINGS AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ØRJAN RAFDAL · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ROBIN DOUGLAS CHALMERS · 0,01 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 13 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (1)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| PATHI HOLDINGS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,06 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.