Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
OKEA ASA
Utvinning av naturgass
-4,3 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Original amounts are retained. NOK amounts are shown only when a documented exchange-rate model applies to the period.
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 8 400 014 604 | 11 246 097 000 | 8 884 534 000 |
| Operating profit | -359 003 769 | 4 962 841 000 | 1 316 182 000 |
| Net income | -568 271 043 | 383 286 000 | -935 358 000 |
| Equity | 594 569 782 | 1 111 022 000 | 725 641 000 |
| Total assets | 18 872 899 941 | 19 787 019 000 | 18 499 622 000 |
| EBIT margin | -4,3 % | 44,1 % | 14,8 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · USD · nb-monthly-mean-v1 · source version c47a53bc3f9d
- 2024 · NOK · nb-monthly-mean-v1 · source version ea81d51d4eaa
- 2023 · NOK · nb-monthly-mean-v1 · source version 617b87a91d1d
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 8 400 014 604 | 11 246 097 000 | 8 884 534 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -359 003 769 | 4 962 841 000 | 1 316 182 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -568 271 043 | 383 286 000 | -935 358 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 18 872 899 941 | 19 787 019 000 | 18 499 622 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 594 569 782 | 1 111 022 000 | 725 641 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 06.200 · Utvinning av naturgass
- Registered address
- Kongens gate 8, 7011 TRONDHEIM
- Founded
- 29.04.2015
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Kongens gate 8, 7011 TRONDHEIM
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- LARS PETTER MATHIASSENOrdinære aksjer1,37 %
- SKJEFSTAD VESTRE ASOrdinære aksjer0,75 %
- NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING ASOrdinære aksjer0,71 %
- NIMA INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer0,55 %
- MYSTR ASOrdinære aksjer0,46 %
- Other / undisplayed records96,16 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (40)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · SALT VALUE AS · 2,21 %
- 2024 · LARS PETTER MATHIASSEN · 1,02 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,82 %
- 2024 · SKJEFSTAD VESTRE AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · SB1 MARKETS AS · 0,72 %
- 2024 · KØRVEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · NIMA INVEST AS · 0,50 %
- 2024 · HAAS AS · 0,39 %
- 2024 · ALF BORGE REKSNES · 0,39 %
- 2024 · J&J INVESTMENT AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · LIGNA AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND MONG · 0,32 %
- 2024 · ESPEDAL & CO AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · VIOLA AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · 3T PRODUKTER HOLDING AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · ESPEN ANTON MYHRA · 0,24 %
- 2024 · LARS ANDERSEN · 0,24 %
- 2024 · JOLLY ROGER AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · LYCKLIGA GATAN AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · GH HOLDING AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · 365 FRI AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · SVEIN JAKOB LIKNES · 0,19 %
- 2024 · BERGAN AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · VICAMA AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · CFPH AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · KNUT GJERTSEN · 0,18 %
- 2024 · PAUL ANTHONY MURRAY · 0,18 %
- 2024 · KJERSTI HOVDAL · 0,17 %
- 2024 · JOHAN VINJE AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ARNE LILLESUND · 0,16 %
- 2024 · BINO CONSULT AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · ANDREW JAMES MCCANN · 0,15 %
- 2024 · EINAR NICOLAI VON ZERNICHOW · 0,15 %
- 2024 · LØNNUM EIENDOM AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · A R INCORONATO AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · GUNTVEDT HOLDING AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · KARSTEN ELLINGSEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · ROGER JØRGENSEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · MARIT MOEN VIK-LANGLIE · 0,12 %
- 2024 · RICHARD INVESTERINGSSELSKAP AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · DUNVOLD INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · SYNSVERN AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · OVE ERIK MELDAL · 0,11 %
- 2024 · SVEINAVIK INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · OLAV MYKLEBUST · 0,11 %
- 2024 · RAGNHILD AAS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · INGRID VON ZERNICHOW · 0,11 %
- 2024 · TOR BJERKESTRAND · 0,10 %
- 2024 · STEIN ARE YSTMARK · 0,10 %
- 2024 · HARRY MELLEMSÆTHER · 0,10 %
- 2024 · JAN-ERIK EIKLID NILSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · LINDVARD INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · NORDVEGEN FORVALTNING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · SJØHEIM AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · WESTCO AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · TERJE JOHNSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · VINTERVEIEN EIENDOM AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KVERNHUSVIKA INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · HALVAR EIVIND LARSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · JIDA AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · SPURVIS AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KNUT KARILA · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KRETI OG PLETI INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · LANGGÅRD AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ROLF ANDREAS SKEIDE · 0,09 %
- 2024 · REINHARDT ALEXANDER BERG · 0,09 %
- 2024 · JOHN KRISTIAN LARSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ROLF EDLAND · 0,09 %
- 2024 · BLÅ ESBÅ AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · JINOR AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · OLAV KRISTIAN FALNES · 0,08 %
- 2024 · REN DUSSANDER · 0,08 %
- 2024 · IDA IANSSEN LUNDH · 0,08 %
- 2024 · EIDCO AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · NILS ERIK JANBU · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ODDVAR PAUL HARALD AMUNDSEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · HØYDAL AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ANDERS HØYER BERG · 0,07 %
- 2024 · BJØRNAR GUNDERSEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ARVE JOA · 0,07 %
- 2024 · LUCELLUM AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TORU HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TROND SKRØVSETH · 0,07 %
- 2024 · MATHIAS MÜLLER · 0,07 %
- 2024 · SOFELL AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · TORE BOYE KRISTOFFERSEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · TORSTEIN JOHNSEN LANDA · 0,06 %
- 2024 · HÅKON TANDSTAD WIBE · 0,06 %
- 2024 · JARLE HAUGLAND · 0,06 %
- 2024 · KIRSTI BERG FLATVAL · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ANNE LENE RØMULD · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ELISABETH SIVERTSEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · KIBY INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · TORBJØRN NÆSS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ØRJAN JOHANNESSEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · DAM HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · MARKUS STEINSRUD URAN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · KHK HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · TERJE STORFOLD KRISTIANSEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · EINAR NORDSTEIEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · SALT VALUE AS · 2,46 %
- 2023 · SJÆKERHATTEN AS · 1,05 %
- 2023 · KØRVEN AS · 0,76 %
- 2023 · SKJEFSTAD VESTRE AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · SILVERCOIN INDUSTRIES AS · 0,67 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,66 %
- 2023 · TUT AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · NIMA INVEST AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · ESPEDAL & CO AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · LIGNA AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · TINDRA EIENDOM AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · J&J INVESTMENT AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · IVAR STRØM OLSEN · 0,29 %
- 2023 · ALF BORGE REKSNES · 0,26 %
- 2023 · ESPEN ANTON MYHRA · 0,23 %
- 2023 · LYCKLIGA GATAN AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · HÅKON TANDSTAD WIBE · 0,22 %
- 2023 · LARS ANDERSEN · 0,22 %
- 2023 · LARS PETTER MATHIASSEN · 0,22 %
- 2023 · GH HOLDING AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · 365 FRI AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · SVEIN JAKOB LIKNES · 0,18 %
- 2023 · PAUL ANTHONY MURRAY · 0,18 %
- 2023 · KNUT GJERTSEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JOHAN VINJE AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · KJERSTI HOVDAL · 0,16 %
- 2023 · ANDREW JAMES MCCANN · 0,15 %
- 2023 · KARSTEN ELLINGSEN AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · BINO CONSULT AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · EINAR NICOLAI VON ZERNICHOW · 0,15 %
- 2023 · OVE ERIK MELDAL · 0,15 %
- 2023 · GUNTVEDT HOLDING AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · JOLLY ROGER AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · MARIT MOEN VIK-LANGLIE · 0,11 %
- 2023 · NORDVEGEN FORVALTNING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · KNUT KARILA · 0,10 %
- 2023 · RAGNHILD AAS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · CFPH AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · INGRID VON ZERNICHOW · 0,10 %
- 2023 · SJØHEIM AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · TOR BJERKESTRAND · 0,10 %
- 2023 · BUVIKTIND AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ROGER JØRGENSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · VINTERVEIEN EIENDOM AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TERJE JOHNSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · VINN INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · SVEINAVIK INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · KVERNHUSVIKA INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · SPURVIS AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ROLF ANDREAS SKEIDE · 0,09 %
- 2023 · REINHARDT ALEXANDER BERG · 0,09 %
- 2023 · HALVAR EIVIND LARSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · BLÅ ESBÅ AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · JON SIGURDSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · MAGNUS TRONSTAD · 0,08 %
- 2023 · JOHN KRISTIAN LARSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · WISETH HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ENERGY INVESTORS AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · JIDA AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · IDA IANSSEN LUNDH · 0,07 %
- 2023 · THOR IVAN HOLBERG NERVIK · 0,07 %
- 2023 · JOHAN GUNNAR GODØ LEFDALSNES · 0,07 %
- 2023 · RICHARD INVESTERINGSSELSKAP AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · TERJE SVAAN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · SYNSVERN AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND MONG · 0,06 %
- 2023 · KENNETH LØVOLD INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ARVE JOA · 0,06 %
- 2023 · TRAPESA AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ARNE LILLESUND · 0,06 %
- 2023 · BRIGT ROSLAND · 0,06 %
- 2023 · JAN-ERIK EIKLID NILSEN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · VINTERSTUA AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · HAAKON MORTEN SÆTER · 0,06 %
- 2023 · KIRSTI BERG FLATVAL · 0,06 %
- 2023 · NILS ERIK JANBU · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ANNE LENE RØMULD · 0,06 %
- 2023 · EIRIK REFSTIE · 0,06 %
- 2023 · FREDRIKSTAD SPILLERINVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · EINAR NORDSTEIEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · STYRKEN AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ELISABETH SIVERTSEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · BYGGMESTER - GRUDE AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · JINOR AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · PÅL BJERGA ØYELEGE AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · TORE BOYE KRISTOFFERSEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ØRJAN JOHANNESSEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · FRODE LANGSETH · 0,05 %
- 2023 · BODIL ALTEREN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · PIMI HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · MARKUS STEINSRUD URAN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · JØRGEN KARLSEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · LLOYD AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · STEIN ARE YSTMARK · 0,05 %
- 2023 · TINBUEN AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · KJETIL KNUTSEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ROLF EDLAND · 0,05 %
- 2023 · KRISTOFFER UPPHEIM · 0,05 %
- 2023 · OLAV EGELAND INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · MATHIAS MÜLLER · 0,05 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (40)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.