Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
ANLE AS
Rekruttering og formidling av arbeidskraft
-25,8 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 6 005 390 | 6 503 920 | 8 081 170 |
| Operating profit | -1 547 346 | 365 575 | 1 906 901 |
| Net income | -1 547 602 | 99 872 | 720 086 |
| Equity | -1 576 232 | 1 296 953 | 1 297 081 |
| Total assets | 1 753 599 | 1 533 521 | 2 498 525 |
| EBIT margin | -25,8 % | 5,6 % | 23,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f52ce81808db
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0671c0eb3300
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 2c702ba48e11
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 6 005 390 | 6 503 920 | 8 081 170 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -1 547 346 | 365 575 | 1 906 901 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -1 547 602 | 99 872 | 720 086 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 753 599 | 1 533 521 | 2 498 525 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | -1 576 232 | 1 296 953 | 1 297 081 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 78.100 · Rekruttering og formidling av arbeidskraft
- Registered address
- Nedre Strandgate 7, 3015 DRAMMEN
- Founded
- 12.06.2015
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Nedre Strandgate 7, 3015 DRAMMEN
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Stein Andre HaugerudBorn 1968 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Stein Andre HaugerudBorn 1968 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Marvell-Irén GrindebakkenBorn 1975 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| MA-REGNSKAP ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| FREM REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| ELVEGRUPPEN REGNSKAP ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 2 av 2 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| RAFAELUM ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 50,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| WISTARIA ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 50,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- RAFAELUM ASOrdinære aksjer50,00 %
- WISTARIA ASOrdinære aksjer50,00 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (2)
- 2024 · MARVELL-IRÉN GRINDEBAKKEN · 100,00 %
- 2023 · MARVELL-IRÉN GRINDEBAKKEN · 100,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 2 av 2 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| RAFAELUM ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 50,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| WISTARIA ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 50,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.