Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SLAMRENSING AS
Miljøutbedring, opprydding og lignende aktivitet
27,2 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 34 085 098 | 28 912 436 | 35 455 876 |
| Operating profit | 9 254 619 | 5 192 802 | 8 824 025 |
| Net income | 7 616 045 | 4 047 651 | 7 613 944 |
| Equity | 18 748 402 | 11 132 356 | 9 584 706 |
| Total assets | 31 333 930 | 24 385 884 | 24 482 618 |
| EBIT margin | 27,2 % | 18,0 % | 24,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 9929e256fc3b
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 77c294825e8b
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 16afae40420b
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 34 085 098 | 28 912 436 | 35 455 876 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 9 254 619 | 5 192 802 | 8 824 025 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 7 616 045 | 4 047 651 | 7 613 944 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 31 333 930 | 24 385 884 | 24 482 618 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 18 748 402 | 11 132 356 | 9 584 706 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 39.000 · Miljøutbedring, opprydding og lignende aktivitet
- Registered address
- Ravneveien 6, 3174 REVETAL
- Founded
- 13.08.2015
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Ravneveien 6, 3174 REVETAL
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Karl Erik Longva LarsenBorn 1991 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| PRAVDA ACCOUNTING ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Odd Eirik VrålstadBorn 1987 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| MOLDE REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Bjørn-Vegard LøvikBorn 1978 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 12 available ownership entries
- AKVAMARIN FORVALTNING ASOrdinære aksjer38,00 %
- SLAMRENSING ASOrdinære aksjer15,00 %
- LOLA INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer12,00 %
- STIAN DRANGEOrdinære aksjer6,00 %
- STIAN RUNDHAUG GRAVOrdinære aksjer6,00 %
- Other / undisplayed records23,00 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (2)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| HOLTE UTVIKLING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SLAGEN VARMEPUMPESERVICE ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (22)
- 2024 · SLAMRENSING AS · 15,00 %
- 2024 · LOLA INVEST AS · 12,00 %
- 2024 · STIAN DRANGE · 6,00 %
- 2024 · STIAN RUNDHAUG GRAV · 6,00 %
- 2024 · KJELL ROGER HOLTE · 5,00 %
- 2024 · NIKOLAI GODAGER · 5,00 %
- 2024 · ODD EIRIK VRÅLSTAD · 5,00 %
- 2024 · ASBJØRN MOE · 3,00 %
- 2024 · VRÅLSTAD HOLDING AS · 3,00 %
- 2024 · HOLTE UTVIKLING AS · 1,00 %
- 2024 · SLAGEN VARMEPUMPESERVICE AS · 1,00 %
- 2023 · SLAMRENSING AS · 15,00 %
- 2023 · LOLA INVEST AS · 12,00 %
- 2023 · STIAN DRANGE · 6,00 %
- 2023 · STIAN RUNDHAUG GRAV · 6,00 %
- 2023 · KJELL ROGER HOLTE · 5,00 %
- 2023 · NIKOLAI GODAGER · 5,00 %
- 2023 · ODD EIRIK VRÅLSTAD · 5,00 %
- 2023 · ASBJØRN MOE · 3,00 %
- 2023 · VRÅLSTAD HOLDING AS · 3,00 %
- 2023 · HOLTE UTVIKLING AS · 1,00 %
- 2023 · SLAGEN VARMEPUMPESERVICE AS · 1,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 12 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (2)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| HOLTE UTVIKLING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SLAGEN VARMEPUMPESERVICE ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 1,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.