Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
STABIL AS
Byggeteknisk konsulentvirksomhet
9,9 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 90 182 421 | 82 870 277 | 94 165 693 |
| Operating profit | 8 912 937 | 4 517 650 | 10 751 012 |
| Net income | 6 625 967 | 4 016 727 | 8 701 606 |
| Equity | 19 713 744 | 19 641 041 | 14 849 342 |
| Total assets | 42 413 264 | 43 745 769 | 44 705 972 |
| EBIT margin | 9,9 % | 5,5 % | 11,4 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 1318fa0fcdb4
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version ca4847c8fee3
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version bdcfd6f3786a
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 90 182 421 | 82 870 277 | 94 165 693 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 8 912 937 | 4 517 650 | 10 751 012 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 6 625 967 | 4 016 727 | 8 701 606 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 42 413 264 | 43 745 769 | 44 705 972 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 19 713 744 | 19 641 041 | 14 849 342 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 71.121 · Byggeteknisk konsulentvirksomhet
- Registered address
- Industriveien 4, 3174 REVETAL
- Founded
- 19.08.2015
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Industriveien 4, 3174 REVETAL
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| AIDER ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Christian Nørgaard MadsenBorn 1963 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Håvar BrynildsrudBorn 1970 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Kåre SolbergBorn 1953 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| BDO ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Katarzyna Iwona LindqvistBorn 1983 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 4 av 4 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| XPARTNERS NORWAY HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 94,27 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| XPARTNERS NORWAY HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 4,84 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| STABIL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,61 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| STABIL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,28 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- XPARTNERS NORWAY HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer94,27 %
- XPARTNERS NORWAY HOLDING ASB-aksjer4,84 %
- STABIL ASOrdinære aksjer0,61 %
- STABIL ASB-aksjer0,28 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (97)
- 2024 · ALEN ZUKANOVIC · 5,69 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS HEGGEN HEDENSTAD · 2,13 %
- 2024 · BJARNE LANGELAND · 2,13 %
- 2024 · BJARTE DEBESS TOMREN · 2,13 %
- 2024 · GEIR IVAR HOLTEN · 2,13 %
- 2024 · HESHO DOLASHY WOLD · 2,13 %
- 2024 · IGOR DZEBRIC · 2,13 %
- 2024 · KETIL BINGSLIEN · 2,13 %
- 2024 · MAHESWARAN NADARASA · 2,13 %
- 2024 · MORTEN YGRE SKJELDE · 2,13 %
- 2024 · ODD GEIR HOL · 2,13 %
- 2024 · LENNART HANSEN · 1,90 %
- 2024 · OLE KRISTIAN NORDAL · 1,90 %
- 2024 · ARNE REIDAR BEKKEN · 1,42 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN RENÉ WESTBY SAMUELSEN · 1,42 %
- 2024 · BENEDIKTE TODAL · 0,95 %
- 2024 · CESILIE SKADSEM · 0,95 %
- 2024 · LARS IVAR BJØRKAVOLL · 0,95 %
- 2024 · MESUD KARARIC · 0,95 %
- 2024 · SIRI MIDTKANDAL EIKENES · 0,95 %
- 2024 · VEDRAN HADZIOSMANOVIC · 0,95 %
- 2024 · BJARTE BRATTEBØ · 0,66 %
- 2024 · EIRIN MOSS PEDERSEN · 0,47 %
- 2024 · FREDRIK HOLLTRØ BRÅTHEN · 0,47 %
- 2024 · OSKAR TOBIAS SÆTRE · 0,47 %
- 2024 · STABIL AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · THOMAS KARLSEN TJENTLAND · 0,47 %
- 2024 · NORBERT RAFAL PERLINSKI · 0,43 %
- 2024 · STIAN JEVNLID HOFF · 0,43 %
- 2024 · SIRI JOHANNE SVASTUEN · 0,38 %
- 2024 · DIMMEN SÆLE INVEST AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · HAICON AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · NOEM INVEST AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · SEIDES INVEST AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · TORJUS BERG KNUTSEN · 0,28 %
- 2024 · WALTER WOLD · 0,28 %
- 2024 · JOACHIM MARTHINSEN · 0,24 %
- 2024 · WALTER WOLD · 0,24 %
- 2024 · EIRIN MOSS PEDERSEN · 0,19 %
- 2024 · THOMAS KARLSEN TJENTLAND · 0,19 %
- 2024 · BARTOSZ MARIAN MAJDA · 0,14 %
- 2024 · DIMMEN SÆLE INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · HAICON AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · JOACHIM MARTHINSEN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · JONAS THORESEN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · NOEM INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · OSKAR TOBIAS SÆTRE · 0,14 %
- 2024 · SEIDES INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · FREDRIK HOLLTRØ BRÅTHEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ALEN ZUKANOVIC · 5,79 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS HEGGEN HEDENSTAD · 2,17 %
- 2023 · BJARNE LANGELAND · 2,17 %
- 2023 · BJARTE DEBESS TOMREN · 2,17 %
- 2023 · GEIR IVAR HOLTEN · 2,17 %
- 2023 · HESHO DOLASHY WOLD · 2,17 %
- 2023 · IGOR DZEBRIC · 2,17 %
- 2023 · KETIL BINGSLIEN · 2,17 %
- 2023 · MAHESWARAN NADARASA · 2,17 %
- 2023 · MORTEN YGRE SKJELDE · 2,17 %
- 2023 · ODD GEIR HOL · 2,17 %
- 2023 · LENNART HANSEN · 1,93 %
- 2023 · OLE KRISTIAN NORDAL · 1,93 %
- 2023 · ARNE REIDAR BEKKEN · 1,45 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN RENÉ WESTBY SAMUELSEN · 1,45 %
- 2023 · BENEDIKTE TODAL · 0,96 %
- 2023 · CESILIE SKADSEM · 0,96 %
- 2023 · LARS IVAR BJØRKAVOLL · 0,96 %
- 2023 · MESUD KARARIC · 0,96 %
- 2023 · SIRI MIDTKANDAL EIKENES · 0,96 %
- 2023 · VEDRAN HADZIOSMANOVIC · 0,96 %
- 2023 · BJARTE BRATTEBØ · 0,68 %
- 2023 · EIRIN MOSS PEDERSEN · 0,48 %
- 2023 · FREDRIK HOLLTRØ BRÅTHEN · 0,48 %
- 2023 · NIKOLA KRBAVAC · 0,48 %
- 2023 · OSKAR TOBIAS SÆTRE · 0,48 %
- 2023 · THOMAS KARLSEN TJENTLAND · 0,48 %
- 2023 · SIRI JOHANNE SVASTUEN · 0,29 %
- 2023 · STIAN JEVNLID HOFF · 0,29 %
- 2023 · WALTER WOLD · 0,29 %
- 2023 · JOACHIM MARTHINSEN · 0,24 %
- 2023 · WALTER WOLD · 0,24 %
- 2023 · EIRIN MOSS PEDERSEN · 0,19 %
- 2023 · THOMAS KARLSEN TJENTLAND · 0,19 %
- 2023 · DIMMEN SÆLE INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · DIMMEN SÆLE INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · HAICON AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · NOEM INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · OSKAR TOBIAS SÆTRE · 0,14 %
- 2023 · SEIDES INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · SEIDES INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · TORJUS BERG KNUTSEN · 0,14 %
- 2023 · NORBERT RAFAL PERLINSKI · 0,14 %
- 2023 · BARTOSZ MARIAN MAJDA · 0,12 %
- 2023 · FREDRIK HOLLTRØ BRÅTHEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · HAICON AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · JOACHIM MARTHINSEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · NOEM INVEST AS · 0,02 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 4 av 4 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| XPARTNERS NORWAY HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 94,27 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| XPARTNERS NORWAY HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 4,84 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| STABIL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,61 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| STABIL ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,28 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.