Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
OLIASOFT AS
Dataprogrammeringstjenester
-27,1 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 84 555 554 | 76 899 604 | 82 341 681 |
| Operating profit | -22 874 240 | -19 783 751 | 7 191 140 |
| Net income | -24 267 168 | -20 365 835 | 6 030 414 |
| Equity | 116 849 749 | 79 727 884 | 54 860 382 |
| Total assets | 194 927 985 | 136 488 135 | 107 814 711 |
| EBIT margin | -27,1 % | -25,7 % | 8,7 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version aebb11d50cce
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 61bdd31a6606
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 10ee2eedb039
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 84 555 554 | 76 899 604 | 82 341 681 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -22 874 240 | -19 783 751 | 7 191 140 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -24 267 168 | -20 365 835 | 6 030 414 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 194 927 985 | 136 488 135 | 107 814 711 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 116 849 749 | 79 727 884 | 54 860 382 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.100 · Dataprogrammeringstjenester
- Registered address
- Hoffsveien 1C, 0275 OSLO
- Founded
- 07.10.2015
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Hoffsveien 1C, 0275 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| André BackenBorn 1967 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Hans Marius FalkangerBorn 1993 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| LYTOMT REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| FRØY ØKONOMI ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Marius Scott KjeldahlBorn 1969 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 89 available ownership entries
- MARIUS KJELDAHL ASOrdinære aksjer23,87 %
- PARIO TRADING ASOrdinære aksjer23,53 %
- KVANTIA ASOrdinære aksjer9,54 %
- JES INVESTMENTS ASOrdinære aksjer8,19 %
- PIR ASOrdinære aksjer8,17 %
- Other / undisplayed records26,69 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (42)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (179)
- 2024 · MARIUS KJELDAHL AS · 24,59 %
- 2024 · PARIO TRADING AS · 24,24 %
- 2024 · PIR AS · 8,83 %
- 2024 · JES INVESTMENTS AS · 8,66 %
- 2024 · KVANTIA AS · 7,34 %
- 2024 · HAUGUM INVEST AS · 5,50 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIANIA SKIBS AS · 2,89 %
- 2024 · HEMACA AS · 1,22 %
- 2024 · INKERMAN AS · 1,20 %
- 2024 · INSR ASA · 1,03 %
- 2024 · JON FRODE VAKSVIK · 0,91 %
- 2024 · VROMANT HALVORSEN HOLDING AS · 0,83 %
- 2024 · CAABY AS · 0,78 %
- 2024 · HAFA INVEST AS · 0,72 %
- 2024 · LAKRIS INVEST AS · 0,59 %
- 2024 · CHASE INVEST AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · KONKOI AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · SEE AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · FINYIELD AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · KJØLE BRA AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · SKAVAK INVEST AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · SOFIA AS · 0,43 %
- 2024 · OHS INVEST AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · FELICE INVEST AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · ARTEMIS MANAGEMENT AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · TRUGO AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · AREPO AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · AHS INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · SUNDT INVESTMENTS AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · ARCTIC LIGHT AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · STEINAR STRØMSNES · 0,24 %
- 2024 · EAO INVEST AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · LENE LYKKE INVEST AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · TOR ØIVIND GRØNDAHL · 0,18 %
- 2024 · OLIASOFT AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · HAMNES CONSULTING AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · DANIEL MIKLOS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · MOOXUS AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · LASSE STAFF JENSEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · RØMMA INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HANS TORE HØVISKELAND · 0,11 %
- 2024 · TINA WANG OLSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ALEXA AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · TORGHATTEN EIENDOM AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · KVANTIA VENTURES AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · LINDA SÆTHER · 0,10 %
- 2024 · AUDUN SØLVBERG · 0,09 %
- 2024 · HAASTEIN ENERGI AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · GLITRAFJORD AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD HAMMER NORMANN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · LAKRIS INVEST II AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · MARTIN BUUS JENSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SFS MANAGEMENT AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TONE WENDELBORG HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · HAUKELI INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · DAG WINQUIST · 0,06 %
- 2024 · KREY INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · PETRUS HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · GRO GUNLEIKSRUD HAATVEDT · 0,05 %
- 2024 · KJETIL BACKEN · 0,04 %
- 2024 · SILDAFJORD AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · CARL GUSTAF NAVARRO LENNGREN · 0,04 %
- 2024 · MAMYR INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · WOJCIECH PRZEMYSLAW PAC · 0,03 %
- 2024 · NJÅL HINNALAND STENDAL · 0,03 %
- 2024 · MAGNE OLA STENDAL · 0,03 %
- 2024 · INGER JOHANNE BACKEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · DARGE AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · BENTE NORDHOV · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ELINE HENRIETTE GRØNDAHL · 0,02 %
- 2024 · MARK TIMOTHY MACDONALD · 0,02 %
- 2024 · MICHAL KRZYSZTOF PIETRZYK · 0,02 %
- 2024 · DARIUSZ MACIEJ HEBDA · 0,02 %
- 2024 · JØRN MYRESTRAND · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ANNA TORBLAA · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ABAGUST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ROMAN PROKOPCZUK · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JULIE BERILD JACOBSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN ANDREAS AUBERT · 0,01 %
- 2024 · EMILY ANNE MYRESTRAND · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PEKKA TAPIO TYHTILÄ · 0,01 %
- 2024 · TRULS MARTIN LARSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JOHANNA LATINKA FALKENBERG KOSANOVIC · 0,01 %
- 2024 · XIAOJU DU · 0,01 %
- 2024 · BANDARA INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · OLEG KABACHII · 0,00 %
- 2024 · DANIEL ENRIQUE PORTILLO RIVAS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · MARIUS KJELDAHL AS · 24,92 %
- 2023 · PARIO TRADING AS · 24,55 %
- 2023 · PIR AS · 9,64 %
- 2023 · JES INVESTMENTS AS · 8,86 %
- 2023 · HAUGUM INVEST AS · 5,88 %
- 2023 · KVANTIA AS · 4,39 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIANIA SKIBS AS · 2,96 %
- 2023 · HEMACA AS · 1,52 %
- 2023 · INKERMAN AS · 1,18 %
- 2023 · JON FRODE VAKSVIK · 1,06 %
- 2023 · BELGRAVIA AS · 0,86 %
- 2023 · VROMANT HALVORSEN HOLDING AS · 0,85 %
- 2023 · CAABY AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · LAKRIS INVEST AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · HAFA INVEST AS · 0,57 %
- 2023 · CHASE INVEST AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · KONKOI AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · SEE AS · 0,50 %
- 2023 · SKAVAK INVEST AS · 0,49 %
- 2023 · FINYIELD AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · KJØLE BRA AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · SOFIA AS · 0,43 %
- 2023 · OHS INVEST AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · FELICE INVEST AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · ARTEMIS MANAGEMENT AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · TRUGO AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · AHS INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · SUNDT INVESTMENTS AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · ARCTIC LIGHT AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · STEINAR STRØMSNES · 0,23 %
- 2023 · AREPO AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · LENE LYKKE INVEST AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · TOR ØIVIND GRØNDAHL · 0,18 %
- 2023 · IDA IHLEN KILDAHL · 0,18 %
- 2023 · EAO INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · HAASTEIN ENERGI AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · HAMNES CONSULTING AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · DANIEL MIKLOS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · OLIASOFT AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · MOOXUS AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · LASSE STAFF JENSEN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · STOKO AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · STRIGEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · RØMMA INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · TINA WANG OLSEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · HANS TORE HØVISKELAND · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ALEXA AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · TORGHATTEN EIENDOM AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · KVANTIA VENTURES AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · LINDA SÆTHER · 0,10 %
- 2023 · AUDUN SØLVBERG · 0,09 %
- 2023 · GLITRAFJORD AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD HAMMER NORMANN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · LAKRIS INVEST II AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MARTIN BUUS JENSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · SFS MANAGEMENT AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TONE WENDELBORG HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · HAUKELI INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · DAG WINQUIST · 0,06 %
- 2023 · KREY INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · PETRUS HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · WENDEL AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · MAMYR INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · GRO GUNLEIKSRUD HAATVEDT · 0,05 %
- 2023 · KJETIL BACKEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · MAGNE OLA STENDAL · 0,05 %
- 2023 · SILDAFJORD AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · CARL GUSTAF NAVARRO LENNGREN · 0,04 %
- 2023 · JERNIMPORT AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · SIMEN WENDELBORG · 0,03 %
- 2023 · INGER JOHANNE BACKEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · DARGE AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · BENTE NORDHOV · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ELINE HENRIETTE GRØNDAHL · 0,02 %
- 2023 · MARK TIMOTHY MACDONALD · 0,02 %
- 2023 · WOJCIECH PRZEMYSLAW PAC · 0,02 %
- 2023 · NJÅL HINNALAND STENDAL · 0,02 %
- 2023 · MICHAL KRZYSZTOF PIETRZYK · 0,02 %
- 2023 · DARIUSZ MACIEJ HEBDA · 0,02 %
- 2023 · JØRN MYRESTRAND · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ABAGUST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ANNA TORBLAA · 0,01 %
- 2023 · JOHANNA LATINKA FALKENBERG KOSANOVIC · 0,01 %
- 2023 · JULIE BERILD JACOBSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN ANDREAS AUBERT · 0,01 %
- 2023 · EMILY ANNE MYRESTRAND · 0,01 %
- 2023 · JAN EILER FLEISCHER · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PEKKA TAPIO TYHTILÄ · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ROMAN PROKOPCZUK · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TRULS MARTIN LARSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · XIAOJU DU · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ACIER AS · 0,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 89 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (42)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.