Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SVANEDAL AS
Produksjon av elektrisitet fra vannkraft
25,0 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 4 729 074 | 4 183 374 | 5 574 945 |
| Operating profit | 1 180 400 | 1 033 961 | 2 172 116 |
| Net income | 4 503 599 | 2 064 254 | 4 158 838 |
| Equity | 85 941 261 | 84 690 589 | 82 626 336 |
| Total assets | 94 545 562 | 92 346 050 | 88 299 460 |
| EBIT margin | 25,0 % | 24,7 % | 39,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4089e5b39661
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0e3dcba88b00
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 095ab37e2047
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 4 729 074 | 4 183 374 | 5 574 945 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 1 180 400 | 1 033 961 | 2 172 116 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 4 503 599 | 2 064 254 | 4 158 838 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 94 545 562 | 92 346 050 | 88 299 460 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 85 941 261 | 84 690 589 | 82 626 336 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 35.121 · Produksjon av elektrisitet fra vannkraft
- Registered address
- Hillevågsveien 95, 4016 STAVANGER
- Founded
- 26.04.1935
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Hillevågsveien 95, 4016 STAVANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| BRYNE REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Solfrid Johanne WaulaBorn 1952 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| DATAPLAN ALPHA ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| John Egil HatlevikBorn 1952 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| John Egil HatlevikBorn 1952 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Hans-Åsmund UndheimBorn 1957 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 80 available ownership entries
- DRAUPNIR ASOrdinære aksjer73,51 %
- NOVA VEDLIKEHOLD ASOrdinære aksjer6,76 %
- O.G. GUDVANGEN ASOrdinære aksjer6,76 %
- GUNVOR JORUNN HAMMERSVIK RØEDOrdinære aksjer2,63 %
- MARTA SVADBERG HATLØYOrdinære aksjer1,11 %
- Other / undisplayed records9,23 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (1)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| CHEVAL INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,11 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (162)
- 2024 · DRAUPNIR AS · 53,89 %
- 2024 · SVANEDAL AS · 26,70 %
- 2024 · NOVA VEDLIKEHOLD AS · 4,96 %
- 2024 · O.G. GUDVANGEN AS · 4,96 %
- 2024 · GUNVOR JORUNN HAMMERSVIK RØED · 1,93 %
- 2024 · MARTA SVADBERG HATLØY · 0,81 %
- 2024 · SIGMUND HATLØY · 0,74 %
- 2024 · ENDRE GJESDAL · 0,64 %
- 2024 · STEP CHANGE AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · IRENE OFTEDAL HANASAND · 0,39 %
- 2024 · ENDRE MIDDELTHON SUNDE · 0,30 %
- 2024 · GEORG ÅDNE OFTEDAL · 0,30 %
- 2024 · SOLFRID JOHANNE WAULA · 0,25 %
- 2024 · KNUT GIDSKEHAUG · 0,23 %
- 2024 · LARS BERTRAM OLAUS ESKELAND · 0,23 %
- 2024 · TRYGVE JACOB TONSTAD · 0,21 %
- 2024 · DAGFINN SVADBERG HATLØY · 0,20 %
- 2024 · HALLVARD SVADBERG HATLØY · 0,15 %
- 2024 · TROND YNGVAR SELVIKVÅG · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ANNE-METTE HOVLAND · 0,14 %
- 2024 · MERETE OLSEN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · SVERRE OLAV OLSEN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · GUDVEIG GEARD · 0,12 %
- 2024 · ARNE SCHANCHE-OLSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · SIGURD LIMA · 0,11 %
- 2024 · JAN VALDE ESKELAND · 0,11 %
- 2024 · KARI THIIS VÅLAND SUND · 0,10 %
- 2024 · MAGNHILD SYNNØVE HATLØY · 0,10 %
- 2024 · CHEVAL INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · MARIT OLAVA OPSAL · 0,08 %
- 2024 · DAG FREDRIK VATNE · 0,08 %
- 2024 · JACOB RØED · 0,08 %
- 2024 · KRISTOFFER RØED · 0,08 %
- 2024 · MARIANNE RØED · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SOLVEIG HETLAND · 0,07 %
- 2024 · KAREN INGER GRØSFJELD · 0,06 %
- 2024 · KJELL ERIK GRØSFJELD · 0,06 %
- 2024 · BERIT BORE · 0,06 %
- 2024 · JORUNN MUMMA · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ARNE SIIRA · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ELSE HAUGVALDSTAD LIMA · 0,05 %
- 2024 · OLAV EMIL VEA · 0,04 %
- 2024 · OLE JAN GIDSKEHAUG HORPESTAD · 0,04 %
- 2024 · SIRI OFTEDAL · 0,04 %
- 2024 · RAGNA HELENE STENDAL · 0,04 %
- 2024 · EDEL MARIE OFTEDAL · 0,03 %
- 2024 · JORUNN OFTEDAL · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ANNA ØYRI · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ANNE MARIE LIND · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ERLING OFTEDAL · 0,02 %
- 2024 · INGER ANNE HARBO · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SVERRE OLAUS HARBO · 0,02 %
- 2024 · JEANETT VATNE · 0,02 %
- 2024 · MARION VATNE · 0,02 %
- 2024 · IVAR AUDUN ULLEBUST · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ANE MORK · 0,02 %
- 2024 · LIVA MORK · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HALVARD MORK · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SVEIN ESKELAND · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ASTRID MORK · 0,02 %
- 2024 · JOREN MORK STENE · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SØLVE BERTRANN ESKELAND · 0,01 %
- 2024 · TORILL SKJOLD · 0,01 %
- 2024 · BJØRN CHRISTOFFER OFTEDAL · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JØRUND ØYRI · 0,01 %
- 2024 · KARI MORK · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ASTRID TJENSVOLD · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PER MARTIN SKRETTING STANGELAND · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JOSTEIN TJENSVOLD · 0,00 %
- 2024 · AUDUN MALVIN HELLE · 0,00 %
- 2024 · FRODE ANDRE DEGAMA BRATLI · 0,00 %
- 2024 · GØRIL VÅLAND · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ELSE NEDREBØ · 0,00 %
- 2024 · LINDA DANIELSEN FOSSFJELL · 0,00 %
- 2024 · AUD NORFRID DANIELSEN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · LILLIAN EIKE · 0,00 %
- 2024 · JANE SYNNØVE JOHANNESSEN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ÅSE HETLAND · 0,00 %
- 2024 · MAGNE BIRGER BERTELSEN · 0,00 %
- 2024 · TORGRIM HALL IDLAND · 0,00 %
- 2024 · TORLEIF HORPESTAD · 0,00 %
- 2023 · DRAUPNIR AS · 53,89 %
- 2023 · SVANEDAL AS · 26,70 %
- 2023 · NOVA VEDLIKEHOLD AS · 4,96 %
- 2023 · O.G. GUDVANGEN AS · 4,96 %
- 2023 · GUNVOR JORUNN HAMMERSVIK RØED · 1,93 %
- 2023 · MARTA SVADBERG HATLØY · 0,81 %
- 2023 · SIGMUND HATLØY · 0,74 %
- 2023 · ENDRE GJESDAL · 0,64 %
- 2023 · STEP CHANGE AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · IRENE OFTEDAL HANASAND · 0,39 %
- 2023 · ENDRE MIDDELTHON SUNDE · 0,30 %
- 2023 · GEORG ÅDNE OFTEDAL · 0,30 %
- 2023 · SOLFRID JOHANNE WAULA · 0,25 %
- 2023 · KNUT GIDSKEHAUG · 0,23 %
- 2023 · LARS BERTRAM OLAUS ESKELAND · 0,23 %
- 2023 · TRYGVE JACOB TONSTAD · 0,21 %
- 2023 · DAGFINN SVADBERG HATLØY · 0,20 %
- 2023 · HALLVARD SVADBERG HATLØY · 0,15 %
- 2023 · TROND YNGVAR SELVIKVÅG · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ANNE-METTE HOVLAND · 0,14 %
- 2023 · MERETE OLSEN · 0,14 %
- 2023 · SVERRE OLAV OLSEN · 0,14 %
- 2023 · GUDVEIG GEARD · 0,12 %
- 2023 · ARNE SCHANCHE-OLSEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · SIGURD LIMA · 0,11 %
- 2023 · JAN VALDE ESKELAND · 0,11 %
- 2023 · KARI THIIS VÅLAND SUND · 0,10 %
- 2023 · MAGNHILD SYNNØVE HATLØY · 0,10 %
- 2023 · CHEVAL INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · MARIT OLAVA OPSAL · 0,08 %
- 2023 · DAG FREDRIK VATNE · 0,08 %
- 2023 · JACOB RØED · 0,08 %
- 2023 · KRISTOFFER RØED · 0,08 %
- 2023 · MARIANNE RØED · 0,08 %
- 2023 · SOLVEIG HETLAND · 0,07 %
- 2023 · KAREN INGER GRØSFJELD · 0,06 %
- 2023 · KJELL ERIK GRØSFJELD · 0,06 %
- 2023 · BERIT BORE · 0,06 %
- 2023 · JORUNN MUMMA · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ARNE SIIRA · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ELSE HAUGVALDSTAD LIMA · 0,05 %
- 2023 · OLAV EMIL VEA · 0,04 %
- 2023 · OLE JAN GIDSKEHAUG HORPESTAD · 0,04 %
- 2023 · SIRI OFTEDAL · 0,04 %
- 2023 · RAGNA HELENE STENDAL · 0,04 %
- 2023 · EDEL MARIE OFTEDAL · 0,03 %
- 2023 · JORUNN OFTEDAL · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ANNA ØYRI · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ANNE MARIE LIND · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ERLING OFTEDAL · 0,02 %
- 2023 · INGER ANNE HARBO · 0,02 %
- 2023 · SVERRE OLAUS HARBO · 0,02 %
- 2023 · JEANETT VATNE · 0,02 %
- 2023 · MARION VATNE · 0,02 %
- 2023 · IVAR AUDUN ULLEBUST · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ANE MORK · 0,02 %
- 2023 · LIVA MORK · 0,02 %
- 2023 · HALVARD MORK · 0,02 %
- 2023 · SVEIN ESKELAND · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ASTRID MORK · 0,02 %
- 2023 · JOREN MORK STENE · 0,02 %
- 2023 · SØLVE BERTRANN ESKELAND · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TORILL SKJOLD · 0,01 %
- 2023 · BJØRN CHRISTOFFER OFTEDAL · 0,01 %
- 2023 · JØRUND ØYRI · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KARI MORK · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ASTRID TJENSVOLD · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PER MARTIN SKRETTING STANGELAND · 0,01 %
- 2023 · JOSTEIN TJENSVOLD · 0,00 %
- 2023 · AUDUN MALVIN HELLE · 0,00 %
- 2023 · FRODE ANDRE DEGAMA BRATLI · 0,00 %
- 2023 · GØRIL VÅLAND · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ELSE NEDREBØ · 0,00 %
- 2023 · LINDA DANIELSEN FOSSFJELL · 0,00 %
- 2023 · AUD NORFRID DANIELSEN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · LILLIAN EIKE · 0,00 %
- 2023 · JANE SYNNØVE JOHANNESSEN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ÅSE HETLAND · 0,00 %
- 2023 · MAGNE BIRGER BERTELSEN · 0,00 %
- 2023 · TORGRIM HALL IDLAND · 0,00 %
- 2023 · TORLEIF HORPESTAD · 0,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 80 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (1)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| CHEVAL INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,11 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.