Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SPOTLIO AS
Uoppgitt
-231,1 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Different financial year. Dates show the reporting period; figures are excluded from calendar-year growth and charts.
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 01.05.2024–30.04.2025 | 01.05.2023–30.04.2024 | 01.05.2022–30.04.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 3 131 000 | 5 257 000 | 6 300 000 |
| Operating profit | -7 236 000 | -9 982 000 | -10 858 000 |
| Net income | -161 249 000 | 10 044 000 | -67 216 000 |
| Equity | 58 531 000 | 219 623 000 | 161 475 000 |
| Total assets | 82 390 000 | 230 080 000 | 184 743 000 |
| EBIT margin | -231,1 % | -189,9 % | -172,3 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK-reported-fiscal-period · source version 6e93996aa1b9
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK-reported-fiscal-period · source version 663108658742
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK-reported-fiscal-period · source version 2d2f5568009f
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement12 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 01.05.2024–30.04.2025 | 01.05.2023–30.04.2024 | 01.05.2022–30.04.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total sales revenue | 3 131 000 | 5 257 000 | 6 300 000 |
| Total operating revenue | 3 131 000 | 5 257 000 | 6 300 000 |
| Operating expenses | |||
| Wage costs | 1 889 000 | 4 563 000 | 5 107 000 |
| Total operating expenses | 10 367 000 | 15 239 000 | 17 158 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -7 236 000 | -9 982 000 | -10 858 000 |
| Financial income | |||
| Total finance income | 9 206 000 | 37 620 000 | 33 914 000 |
| Financial expenses | |||
| Other interest expense | 1 919 000 | 22 000 | 0 |
| Total finance costs | 163 219 000 | 30 716 000 | 90 272 000 |
| Net finance result | -154 013 000 | 6 904 000 | -56 358 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Income before tax | -161 249 000 | -3 078 000 | -67 216 000 |
| Tax expense on ordinary income | 0 | -13 122 000 | 0 |
| Net income | -161 249 000 | 10 044 000 | -67 216 000 |
Balance sheet12 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 01.05.2024–30.04.2025 | 01.05.2023–30.04.2024 | 01.05.2022–30.04.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial fixed assets | |||
| Total non-current assets | 80 989 000 | 227 352 000 | 181 754 000 |
| Current assets | |||
| Total receivables | 1 079 000 | 2 378 000 | 1 330 000 |
| Total cash and cash equivalents | 322 000 | 350 000 | 1 659 000 |
| Total current assets | 1 401 000 | 2 728 000 | 2 989 000 |
| Total assets | 82 390 000 | 230 080 000 | 184 743 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total paid-in equity | 228 628 000 | 228 508 000 | 413 577 000 |
| Total retained earnings | -170 097 000 | -8 885 000 | -252 102 000 |
| Total equity | 58 531 000 | 219 623 000 | 161 475 000 |
| Provisions and long-term liabilities | |||
| Total long-term liabilities | — | 0 | 20 625 000 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Total current liabilities | 23 859 000 | 10 456 000 | 2 642 000 |
| Total liabilities | 23 859 000 | 10 456 000 | 23 267 000 |
| Total | |||
| Total equity and liabilities | 82 390 000 | 230 079 000 | 184 742 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 00.000 · Uoppgitt
- Registered address
- Sørkedalsveien 6, 0369 OSLO
- Founded
- 04.01.2016
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Sørkedalsveien 6, 0369 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Christian Carroll ErlandsonBorn 1968 | Daglig leder | 29.10.2026 |
| Marc Bigas BachsBorn 1978 | Styrets leder | 29.10.2026 |
| Tonje BergBorn 1985 | Styremedlem | 29.10.2026 |
| Martin Rafel HerreroBorn 1964 | Styremedlem | 29.10.2026 |
| Rafael Fuertes ArmengolBorn 1979 | Styremedlem | 29.10.2026 |
| COMPLETUM ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 29.10.2026 |
| ERNST & YOUNG ASView role record | Revisor | 29.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- INVERSIS/ KESSE INVOrdinære aksjer37,31 %
- BANK JULIUS BÄR & CO. AGOrdinære aksjer13,54 %
- STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPOrdinære aksjer10,51 %
- THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NVOrdinære aksjer8,22 %
- CITIBANK EUROPE PLCOrdinære aksjer7,58 %
- Other / undisplayed records22,84 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (56)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · INVERSIS/ KESSE INV Ireland (IE) · 38,44 %
- 2024 · STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMP USA (US) · 16,08 %
- 2024 · BANK JULIUS BÄR & CO. AG Switzerland (CH) · 13,95 %
- 2024 · ALBERT FERRANDO LOPEZ Spain (ES) · 4,41 %
- 2024 · THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV Belgium (BE) · 3,04 %
- 2024 · BNP PARIBAS Spain (ES) · 1,62 %
- 2024 · CITIBANK EUROPE PLC Ireland (IE) · 1,52 %
- 2024 · FERRANDO Spain (ES) · 1,27 %
- 2024 · PETTER ANDRE LADE · 1,09 %
- 2024 · GRIMM Switzerland (CH) · 1,06 %
- 2024 · SPOTLIO AS · 0,85 %
- 2024 · BNP PARIBAS Spain (ES) · 0,67 %
- 2024 · PHAROS INVEST I AS · 0,61 %
- 2024 · DENIZ MICHAEL AASEN · 0,61 %
- 2024 · A MANAGEMENT AS · 0,59 %
- 2024 · PIMA AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · SPECTER INVEST AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · LUND INVEST & CONSULTING AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · CIVIS CAPITAL HUB SL Spain (ES) · 0,47 %
- 2024 · SAGSTUA INVEST AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,43 %
- 2024 · CITIBANK, N.A. Ireland (IE) · 0,39 %
- 2024 · PACTUM GAMMA AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · UBS SWITZERLAND AG Switzerland (CH) · 0,36 %
- 2024 · THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV Belgium (BE) · 0,34 %
- 2024 · THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON USA (US) · 0,30 %
- 2024 · FANGLE CHEN · 0,27 %
- 2024 · JAMES PRICE Spain (ES) · 0,25 %
- 2024 · CAMPANA HOUSE EST. 1911, S.L. Spain (ES) · 0,24 %
- 2024 · ERIK BAKKE HOLDING AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · KARLANDER INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · NICOLAI ALEXANDER BOMAN · 0,22 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN CARROLL ERLANDSON · 0,22 %
- 2024 · ARENDALS FOSSEKOMPANI ASA · 0,21 %
- 2024 · ZHIRONG DENG · 0,20 %
- 2024 · TUCAN HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · LILLETORVET INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · ROBINSON ENRIQUE ROJAS LAZCANO · 0,14 %
- 2024 · IVAR ARNESEN INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · TOR JACOB NORDGULEN · 0,13 %
- 2024 · CACEIS BANK Switzerland (CH) · 0,13 %
- 2024 · ALFRED LEANDER THORSEN · 0,13 %
- 2024 · FRITHJOF ANDERSSEN INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · BJØRNAR EIE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · MENGER INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · REVILO AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INT. PLC. United Kingdom (GB) · 0,10 %
- 2024 · SKATTUM INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · EINAR LOKKERT-NILSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · SEKSTEN FEMTI AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · DUNVOLD INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KJELL RUNE ELLINGPLASS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · VALOGIANT AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · RAIMONDAS ULEVICIUS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · EIVIND GARPESTAD · 0,08 %
- 2024 · JØRGEN WIK · 0,08 %
- 2024 · EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V. Belgium (BE) · 0,08 %
- 2024 · PERFO EIENDOM AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · BORTHEN GRUPPEN AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TH FALKANGER AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · MORTEN KJELSRUD · 0,07 %
- 2024 · OLE JOHAN SVENNING RIST · 0,06 %
- 2024 · BENT GRØVER · 0,06 %
- 2024 · RASFRILLO INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · G.R. RUDSAR AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · PATAGONIA INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ROMARIO INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ODD HÅKON BYBERG · 0,05 %
- 2024 · MONIKA LISETH DINGEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · FREDRIK HAAVIND · 0,05 %
- 2024 · KERIAN AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · MJ CAPITAL AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · PHILIPP MALKMUS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · TOR OLAV KARLSEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ZAHER HOSSEINI · 0,05 %
- 2024 · FORNÆSS INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · RUNE WILLY ANTONSEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · LAURENT DESAVIS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · THOR ANDRE BERGER · 0,04 %
- 2024 · KEN WESTGAARD · 0,04 %
- 2024 · JAN PETTER DYRUD · 0,04 %
- 2024 · NORDNET BANK AB Sweden (SE) · 0,04 %
- 2024 · MINLI GU · 0,04 %
- 2024 · SCOTT HOLDING AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · CARL PETTER SKY · 0,04 %
- 2024 · TORBJØRN MARTINSEN · 0,04 %
- 2024 · BYGNINGSTAKST AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · BRØDRENE VARTDAL AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ALEXANDER KRISTOFF · 0,03 %
- 2024 · KENNETH NGUYEN PHAM · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ZIGMUNDS LANKA · 0,03 %
- 2024 · PATRI INVEST & TRADING AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · PAUL WAADAL · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ERIK ANDERSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA France (FR) · 0,03 %
- 2024 · REMI NYEGAARD · 0,03 %
- 2024 · JACOB CHRISTOFFER CHRISTENSEN-RØED · 0,03 %
- 2024 · AVANZA BANK AB Sweden (SE) · 0,03 %
- 2024 · PEBRIGA AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · STÅLE GRINDHEIM · 0,03 %
- 2023 · INVERSIS/ KESSE INV Ireland (IE) · 31,09 %
- 2023 · STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMP USA (US) · 16,07 %
- 2023 · INVESTINOR DIREKTE AS · 14,61 %
- 2023 · CANICA AS · 10,21 %
- 2023 · MUEN INVEST AS · 3,43 %
- 2023 · BNP PARIBAS Spain (ES) · 1,62 %
- 2023 · CURIOUS CAPITAL AS · 1,32 %
- 2023 · FERRANDO Spain (ES) · 1,27 %
- 2023 · GRIMM Switzerland (CH) · 1,06 %
- 2023 · SPOTLIO AS · 0,85 %
- 2023 · PETTER ANDRE LADE · 0,76 %
- 2023 · STELLA INVEST AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,73 %
- 2023 · A MANAGEMENT AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · DENIZ MICHAEL AASEN · 0,57 %
- 2023 · ALBERT FERRANDO LOPEZ Spain (ES) · 0,53 %
- 2023 · BNP PARIBAS Spain (ES) · 0,53 %
- 2023 · SPECTER INVEST AS · 0,48 %
- 2023 · PIMA AS · 0,48 %
- 2023 · CIVIS CAPITAL HUB SL Spain (ES) · 0,47 %
- 2023 · SAGSTUA INVEST AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · PACTUM GAMMA AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · ALCHEMY HOLDING AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · UBS SWITZERLAND AG Ireland (IE) · 0,36 %
- 2023 · THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON SA/NV Belgium (BE) · 0,34 %
- 2023 · BNP PARIBAS France (FR) · 0,30 %
- 2023 · THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON USA (US) · 0,30 %
- 2023 · FANGLE CHEN · 0,27 %
- 2023 · JAMES PRICE Spain (ES) · 0,25 %
- 2023 · LUND INVEST & CONSULTING AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · PHAROS INVEST I AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · MORGAN STANLEY & CO. INT. PLC. United Kingdom (GB) · 0,24 %
- 2023 · CAMPANA HOUSE EST. 1911, S.L. Spain (ES) · 0,24 %
- 2023 · ERIK BAKKE HOLDING AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · KARLANDER INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN CARROLL ERLANDSON · 0,22 %
- 2023 · ARENDALS FOSSEKOMPANI ASA · 0,21 %
- 2023 · ZHIRONG DENG · 0,20 %
- 2023 · TUCAN HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · LILLETORVET INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · SVENN ERIKSEN · 0,15 %
- 2023 · IVAR ARNESEN INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · FRITHJOF ANDERSSEN INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ZIGMUNDS LANKA · 0,13 %
- 2023 · TOR JACOB NORDGULEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · CITIBANK, N.A. Ireland (IE) · 0,12 %
- 2023 · BJØRNAR EIE · 0,10 %
- 2023 · REVILO AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · SKATTUM INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · SEKSTEN FEMTI AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · DUNVOLD INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · VALOGIANT AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · RAIMONDAS ULEVICIUS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · EIVIND GARPESTAD · 0,08 %
- 2023 · JØRGEN WIK · 0,08 %
- 2023 · EVRIK INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · MENGER INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ROBINSON ENRIQUE ROJAS LAZCANO · 0,07 %
- 2023 · MJ CAPITAL AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · BORTHEN GRUPPEN AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · TH FALKANGER AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · MORTEN KJELSRUD · 0,07 %
- 2023 · NICOLAI ALEXANDER BOMAN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · OLE JOHAN SVENNING RIST · 0,06 %
- 2023 · BENT GRØVER · 0,06 %
- 2023 · EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V. Belgium (BE) · 0,06 %
- 2023 · TOM GARMAN BJØRNSEN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · FORNES INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · G.R. RUDSAR AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · PATAGONIA INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ROMARIO INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · MONIKA LISETH DINGEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · FREDRIK HAAVIND · 0,05 %
- 2023 · KERIAN AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · PHILIPP MALKMUS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ZAHER HOSSEINI · 0,05 %
- 2023 · HIO XIV AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · FORNÆSS INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · RUNE WILLY ANTONSEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · THOR ANDRE BERGER · 0,04 %
- 2023 · KEN WESTGAARD · 0,04 %
- 2023 · MINLI GU · 0,04 %
- 2023 · SCOTT HOLDING AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · PÅL KRANTZ FRIKO HOLDING AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · BRØDRENE VARTDAL AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ALEXANDER KRISTOFF · 0,03 %
- 2023 · PATRI INVEST & TRADING AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ERIK ANDERSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KAURI EIENDOM AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KJELL RUNE ELLINGPLASS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · PAUL WAADAL · 0,03 %
- 2023 · REMI NYEGAARD · 0,03 %
- 2023 · DNB CARNEGIE INVESTMENT BANK AB Sweden (SE) · 0,03 %
- 2023 · RONNY ANDRE KLO · 0,03 %
- 2023 · JACOB CHRISTOFFER CHRISTENSEN-RØED · 0,03 %
- 2023 · AVANZA BANK AB Sweden (SE) · 0,03 %
- 2023 · PEBRIGA AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · STÅLE GRINDHEIM · 0,03 %
- 2023 · JOHN INGVALD VÅGE · 0,03 %
- 2023 · CONFORTE AS · 0,03 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (56)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.