Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
XPLORA TECHNOLOGIES AS
Dataprogrammeringstjenester
-16,1 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 426 793 000 | 437 530 000 | 386 147 027 |
| Operating profit | -68 849 000 | -53 323 000 | -49 007 430 |
| Net income | -144 284 000 | 36 088 000 | -1 740 631 |
| Equity | 355 350 000 | 494 158 000 | 450 293 433 |
| Total assets | 1 491 587 000 | 718 081 000 | 588 057 476 |
| EBIT margin | -16,1 % | -12,2 % | -12,7 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 99284fda8339
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d8663d8f25fe
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f6c1927354d4
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 426 793 000 | 437 530 000 | 386 147 027 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -68 849 000 | -53 323 000 | -49 007 430 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -144 284 000 | 36 088 000 | -1 740 631 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 491 587 000 | 718 081 000 | 588 057 476 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 355 350 000 | 494 158 000 | 450 293 433 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 1 917 633 000 | 813 327 000 | 689 099 000 |
| Operating profit | 163 976 000 | 12 162 000 | -22 849 000 |
| Net income | -26 515 000 | -5 936 000 | -21 360 000 |
| Equity | 377 120 000 | 348 640 000 | 337 793 000 |
| Total assets | 2 014 012 000 | 577 924 000 | 546 848 000 |
| EBIT margin | 8,6 % | 1,5 % | -3,3 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 1612edf43aea
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 5f0299e35be1
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 9effaf2c929e
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 1 917 633 000 | 813 327 000 | 689 099 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 163 976 000 | 12 162 000 | -22 849 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -26 515 000 | -5 936 000 | -21 360 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 2 014 012 000 | 577 924 000 | 546 848 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 377 120 000 | 348 640 000 | 337 793 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.100 · Dataprogrammeringstjenester
- Registered address
- Kongens gate 31, 0153 OSLO
- Founded
- 28.01.2016
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Kongens gate 31, 0153 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- PASSESTA ASOrdinære aksjer10,63 %
- HARMONIUM INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer5,46 %
- VINTERSTUA ASOrdinære aksjer5,25 %
- EDEN ASOrdinære aksjer4,99 %
- S. MUNKHAUGEN ASOrdinære aksjer4,44 %
- Other / undisplayed records69,23 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (73)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · PASSESTA AS · 13,52 %
- 2024 · HARMONIUM INVEST AS · 6,09 %
- 2024 · EDEN AS · 5,07 %
- 2024 · VINTERSTUA AS · 4,65 %
- 2024 · S. MUNKHAUGEN AS · 4,51 %
- 2024 · MK CAPITAL AS · 2,99 %
- 2024 · FOUGNER INVEST AS · 2,58 %
- 2024 · KIRKBAK HOLDING AS · 2,51 %
- 2024 · ESMAR AS · 2,47 %
- 2024 · SKATTUM INVEST AS · 2,29 %
- 2024 · CAMELBACK HOLDING AS · 2,19 %
- 2024 · AREPO AS · 2,07 %
- 2024 · TORSEN TANKERS & TOWERS AS · 2,03 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 1,80 %
- 2024 · SB1 MARKETS AS · 1,76 %
- 2024 · HERING AS · 1,53 %
- 2024 · THUNDERSTORM INVEST AS · 1,43 %
- 2024 · R HOLDING AS · 0,97 %
- 2024 · TUCAN HOLDING AS · 0,96 %
- 2024 · COSIMO AS · 0,95 %
- 2024 · EF INVESTIGO HOLDING AS · 0,91 %
- 2024 · AKERSHUS HANDELSSELSKAP AS · 0,79 %
- 2024 · SJØHEIM AS · 0,79 %
- 2024 · AUGUST INDUSTRIER AS · 0,77 %
- 2024 · ELVEHAVNA INVEST AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · GOLHUS AS · 0,68 %
- 2024 · JOMAHO AS · 0,68 %
- 2024 · ERLING JOHNSEN AS · 0,67 %
- 2024 · TRAMONTO AS · 0,64 %
- 2024 · FIORANO AS · 0,64 %
- 2024 · HAUG INVEST AS · 0,57 %
- 2024 · CAMELBACK EIENDOM AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · DNB BANK ASA · 0,47 %
- 2024 · OMA INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · KJETIL FENNEFOSS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · ZEINER VEKST AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · H & A INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · ENIMAE AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · SJAP AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · TF HOLDINGS AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · CLEMENT INVEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · CASA ASSET MANAGEMENT AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · LARK AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · E&K HOLDING AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · BAI AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · JARO INVEST AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · ORINOCO AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · REMIS AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · HWO:CONSULT AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · EN3 INVEST AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · KARLANDER INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · TRELLEVIKA INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · TEMA INVEST AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · TAR INVEST AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · PHOENIX ACE AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · AD PUNCTUM AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ANTEBELLUM INVEST AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · EAO INVEST AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN BOE HERLOFSON · 0,18 %
- 2024 · DIVINATIO INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · NAVIGARE INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · KRISTIN HELLEBUST · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ØYSTEIN HENSKE FLATEBØ · 0,16 %
- 2024 · AS CLIPPER · 0,16 %
- 2024 · HARMOHNI AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · EXA INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · EIKEBAKKE AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · STANZA AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ANTON INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · MARIUS HEIDANG-OLSEN · 0,13 %
- 2024 · MODUS SURF NORDIC I AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · KLAKEGG INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · SMESTAD INVESTMENTS AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · LBM INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · LER INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · MAGNUS EINAR BROKS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND AABY LIEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · INGVARDA AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · RIRA AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · DECS INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · ROBERT BURUD · 0,10 %
- 2024 · AGITO INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · VELO INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · GIMLEVEIEN INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · MALMO INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · PROCAP AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ESPEN STANGBORLI · 0,09 %
- 2024 · SKYFRITT INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KJELL & COMPANY AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · EIRIK BJØRBÆK · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TURBO DIESEL AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · MECE INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ENIGMA AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · IVAR ANDREAS MONEFELDT · 0,07 %
- 2024 · SOLBERG INVEST & CONSULT AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · OLAV MEDHUS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ANDRÈ HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · LIBERT AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ONETWO3 AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TEMPO PRIMO HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · PASSESTA AS · 13,45 %
- 2023 · EDEN AS · 5,38 %
- 2023 · HARMONIUM INVEST AS · 5,16 %
- 2023 · S. MUNKHAUGEN AS · 4,78 %
- 2023 · VINTERSTUA AS · 3,32 %
- 2023 · FOUGNER INVEST AS · 3,21 %
- 2023 · MK CAPITAL AS · 3,17 %
- 2023 · SKATTUM INVEST AS · 2,70 %
- 2023 · ESMAR AS · 2,62 %
- 2023 · KIRKBAK HOLDING AS · 2,58 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 2,12 %
- 2023 · AREPO AS · 2,02 %
- 2023 · CAMELBACK HOLDING AS · 1,81 %
- 2023 · THUNDERSTORM INVEST AS · 1,42 %
- 2023 · TORSEN TANKERS & TOWERS AS · 1,15 %
- 2023 · ALDEN AS · 1,08 %
- 2023 · AUGUST INDUSTRIER AS · 1,08 %
- 2023 · R HOLDING AS · 1,03 %
- 2023 · EF INVESTIGO HOLDING AS · 0,97 %
- 2023 · SJØHEIM AS · 0,86 %
- 2023 · ELVEHAVNA INVEST AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · TRAMONTO AS · 0,77 %
- 2023 · SB1 MARKETS AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · HAUG INVEST AS · 0,64 %
- 2023 · ERLING JOHNSEN AS · 0,62 %
- 2023 · TUCAN HOLDING AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · TV 2 INVEST AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · HERING AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · AKERSHUS HANDELSSELSKAP AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · BAI AS · 0,50 %
- 2023 · CAMELBACK EIENDOM AS · 0,50 %
- 2023 · FIORANO AS · 0,48 %
- 2023 · KJETIL FENNEFOSS · 0,43 %
- 2023 · GOLHUS AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · INGVARDA AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · ZEINER VEKST AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · H & A INVEST AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · LARK AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · LBM INVEST AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · ORINOCO AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · CASA ASSET MANAGEMENT AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · EN3 INVEST AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · E&K HOLDING AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · CLEMENT INVEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · ENIMAE AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · JARO INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · EAO INVEST AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · DNB BANK ASA · 0,29 %
- 2023 · HWO:CONSULT AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · KARLANDER INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · JOHN ALEXANDER LUNDE · 0,26 %
- 2023 · NICO INTERNATIONAL AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · SOLBERG INVEST & CONSULT AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · PHOENIX ACE AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · JOMAHO AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · SJAP AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · TRELLEVIKA INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · TEMA INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · AD PUNCTUM AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · ANTEBELLUM INVEST AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · NJR HOLDING AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · ERLEND TORSEN · 0,19 %
- 2023 · HARMOHNI AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · HENRIK AUGUST CHRISTENSEN · 0,18 %
- 2023 · DIVINATIO INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · NAVIGARE INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · KRISTIN HELLEBUST · 0,18 %
- 2023 · ØYSTEIN HENSKE FLATEBØ · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ØYSTEIN BOMO · 0,17 %
- 2023 · AS CLIPPER · 0,17 %
- 2023 · KRISTIANRO AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · EIKEBAKKE AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · STANZA AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · TAR INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ANTON INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · TROND ROBIN PETTERSEN · 0,14 %
- 2023 · SMESTAD INVESTMENTS AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN BOE HERLOFSON · 0,12 %
- 2023 · KT GLOBAL INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · LER INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · SANDAL KAPITAL AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · TR PETTERSEN AUTOIMPORT AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND AABY LIEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · MODUS SURF NORDIC I AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · RIRA AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · VEKSTPLAN AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · KLAKEGG INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · MARIUS HEIDANG-OLSEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · VELO INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · AGITO INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · GIMLEVEIEN INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · MALMO INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ROBERT BURUD · 0,10 %
- 2023 · EIRIK BJØRBÆK · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ESPEN STANGBORLI · 0,10 %
- 2023 · PIMA AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · SKYFRITT INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · TARJEM HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · KJELL & COMPANY AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · LINDBANK AS · 0,09 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (73)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.