Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
TESS VEST AS
Engroshandel med maskiner og utstyr til bergverksdrift, olje- og gassutvinning og bygge- og anleggsvirksomhet
5,6 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 1 335 949 188 | 1 241 098 119 | 1 065 098 831 |
| Operating profit | 75 068 796 | 79 238 250 | 65 374 600 |
| Net income | 60 004 805 | 62 487 206 | 49 094 233 |
| Equity | 341 069 734 | 300 449 377 | 249 344 958 |
| Total assets | 584 171 467 | 594 942 706 | 547 643 781 |
| EBIT margin | 5,6 % | 6,4 % | 6,1 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4fd4af127b76
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 5251863de1cd
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 8d2385a3a323
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 1 335 949 188 | 1 241 098 119 | 1 065 098 831 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 75 068 796 | 79 238 250 | 65 374 600 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 60 004 805 | 62 487 206 | 49 094 233 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 584 171 467 | 594 942 706 | 547 643 781 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 341 069 734 | 300 449 377 | 249 344 958 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 46.630 · Engroshandel med maskiner og utstyr til bergverksdrift, olje- og gassutvinning og bygge- og anleggsvirksomhet
- Registered address
- Kokstadvegen 35A, 5257 KOKSTAD
- Founded
- 10.03.2016
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Kokstadvegen 35A, 5257 KOKSTAD
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 25 available ownership entries
- TESS ASOrdinære aksjer90,10 %
- ERLEND GJERDEVIKOrdinære aksjer1,87 %
- ANDERS SANDE RØKKEOrdinære aksjer1,33 %
- ERIK JØLBERGOrdinære aksjer1,09 %
- JØRN OVE KVANDAL KRISTOFFERSENOrdinære aksjer0,64 %
- Other / undisplayed records4,97 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (43)
- 2024 · TESS AS · 90,10 %
- 2024 · ERLEND GJERDEVIK · 1,87 %
- 2024 · ANDERS SANDE RØKKE · 1,33 %
- 2024 · ERIK JØLBERG · 1,09 %
- 2024 · JØRN OVE KVANDAL KRISTOFFERSEN · 0,64 %
- 2024 · ESPEN HALLAND-JOHANSEN · 0,62 %
- 2024 · ARILD WILHARD EIDSVÅG · 0,55 %
- 2024 · ØRJAN GJESDAL THUNES · 0,55 %
- 2024 · JOHN FREDRIK HANSBRÅTHEN · 0,51 %
- 2024 · STIG KVANDE · 0,51 %
- 2024 · ROSE-MARI LAUPSTAD MCLEMAN · 0,45 %
- 2024 · TROND SOGNNES · 0,40 %
- 2024 · BJØRN MAGNE VINDENES · 0,36 %
- 2024 · GEIR ARNE TORSVIK · 0,25 %
- 2024 · HÅKON ERDAL · 0,24 %
- 2024 · MIKKEL HALLGREN · 0,20 %
- 2024 · RICHARD SCHÜTZ · 0,18 %
- 2024 · MONA OLAUG SULEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · KJETIL BJORDAL · 0,03 %
- 2024 · MARCUS SCHÜTZ · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ARILD VOLLEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · STIAN NATVIK · 0,01 %
- 2024 · EVEN SKUTLE · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JARLE SYLTA · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND JAKOBSEN TYSSE · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TESS AS · 90,20 %
- 2023 · ERLEND GJERDEVIK · 1,87 %
- 2023 · ANDERS SANDE RØKKE · 1,33 %
- 2023 · ERIK JØLBERG · 1,09 %
- 2023 · JØRN OVE KVANDAL KRISTOFFERSEN · 0,64 %
- 2023 · ESPEN HALLAND-JOHANSEN · 0,62 %
- 2023 · ARILD WILHARD EIDSVÅG · 0,55 %
- 2023 · ØRJAN GJESDAL THUNES · 0,55 %
- 2023 · JOHN FREDRIK HANSBRÅTHEN · 0,51 %
- 2023 · STIG KVANDE · 0,51 %
- 2023 · ROSE-MARI LAUPSTAD MCLEMAN · 0,45 %
- 2023 · TROND SOGNNES · 0,40 %
- 2023 · BJØRN MAGNE VINDENES · 0,36 %
- 2023 · GEIR ARNE TORSVIK · 0,25 %
- 2023 · HÅKON ERDAL · 0,24 %
- 2023 · MIKKEL HALLGREN · 0,20 %
- 2023 · RICHARD SCHÜTZ · 0,18 %
- 2023 · MONA OLAUG SULEN · 0,05 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 25 available ownership entries
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.