Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
FIELDMADE AS
Produksjon av stålfat og lignende beholdere av jern og stål
2,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 67 945 767 | 72 750 360 | 18 814 503 | 9 107 949 |
| Operating profit | 1 857 394 | 10 576 200 | 1 194 821 | -214 809 |
| Net income | 659 077 | 8 583 840 | 752 292 | -714 286 |
| Equity | 20 322 748 | 19 866 671 | 11 282 831 | 7 977 606 |
| Total assets | 43 014 419 | 51 414 931 | 22 267 545 | 20 814 413 |
| EBIT margin | 2,7 % | 14,5 % | 6,4 % | -2,4 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4cd2d07b2338
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d8ff2a621c4d
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version cd4295ba74be
- 2022 · NOK · original-NOK · source version eed4277810eb
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | ||||
| Total operating revenue | 67 945 767 | 72 750 360 | 18 814 503 | 9 107 949 |
| Operating profit | ||||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 1 857 394 | 10 576 200 | 1 194 821 | -214 809 |
| Results and tax | ||||
| Net income | 659 077 | 8 583 840 | 752 292 | -714 286 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||||
| Total assets | 43 014 419 | 51 414 931 | 22 267 545 | 20 814 413 |
| Equity | ||||
| Total equity | 20 322 748 | 19 866 671 | 11 282 831 | 7 977 606 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 25.910 · Produksjon av stålfat og lignende beholdere av jern og stål
- Registered address
- Ole Deviks vei 14B, 0666 OSLO
- Founded
- 12.09.2016
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Ole Deviks vei 14B, 0666 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| COMPLETE CONSULTING ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Christian Duun NorbergBorn 1985 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Nils Johan HolteBorn 1957 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Jostein OlsenBorn 1976 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Jan-Arne MoenBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| BDO ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Jostein OlsenBorn 1976 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 17 available ownership entries
- AM VENTURES ASOrdinære aksjer55,10 %
- MARMOTA ASOrdinære aksjer18,70 %
- JOSTEIN OLSENOrdinære aksjer3,07 %
- WILLE INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer2,84 %
- VESTLANDETS INNOVASJONSSELSKAP ASOrdinære aksjer2,73 %
- Other / undisplayed records17,56 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (5)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| FIELDMADE ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,58 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HOLTE DUO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,54 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| NEXTBRIDGE GROUP ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,54 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| LYBEKK ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,37 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PROTINUS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,37 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (34)
- 2024 · AM VENTURES AS · 55,10 %
- 2024 · MARMOTA AS · 18,70 %
- 2024 · JOSTEIN OLSEN · 3,07 %
- 2024 · WILLE INVEST AS · 2,84 %
- 2024 · VESTLANDETS INNOVASJONSSELSKAP AS · 2,73 %
- 2024 · GEIR STIAN AASLUND · 2,42 %
- 2024 · SAPINDA AS · 1,64 %
- 2024 · ALVENG HOLDING AS · 1,48 %
- 2024 · NOTOS AS · 1,31 %
- 2024 · EINAR FUHR HEGGHEIM · 1,03 %
- 2024 · SVEIN ANDREAS HJELMTVEIT · 1,00 %
- 2024 · HOLTE DUO AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · NEXTBRIDGE GROUP AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · LYBEKK AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · PROTINUS AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · BRAGE VASSELJEN · 0,33 %
- 2024 · FIELDMADE AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · AM VENTURES AS · 55,10 %
- 2023 · MARMOTA AS · 18,70 %
- 2023 · JOSTEIN OLSEN · 3,07 %
- 2023 · WILLE INVEST AS · 2,84 %
- 2023 · VESTLANDETS INNOVASJONSSELSKAP AS · 2,73 %
- 2023 · GEIR STIAN AASLUND · 2,42 %
- 2023 · SAPINDA AS · 1,64 %
- 2023 · ALVENG HOLDING AS · 1,48 %
- 2023 · NOTOS AS · 1,31 %
- 2023 · EINAR FUHR HEGGHEIM · 1,03 %
- 2023 · SVEIN ANDREAS HJELMTVEIT · 1,00 %
- 2023 · HOLTE DUO AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · NEXTBRIDGE GROUP AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · LYBEKK AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · PROTINUS AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · BRAGE VASSELJEN · 0,33 %
- 2023 · FIELDMADE AS · 0,22 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 17 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (5)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| FIELDMADE ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,58 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| HOLTE DUO ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,54 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| NEXTBRIDGE GROUP ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,54 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| LYBEKK ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,37 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PROTINUS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,37 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.