Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
RØROSBAKER'N AS
Produksjon av brød og ferske konditorvarer
14,1 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 23 092 036 | 17 882 541 | 18 771 239 |
| Operating profit | 3 261 826 | 2 749 841 | 3 998 513 |
| Net income | 2 555 596 | 2 200 274 | 3 086 563 |
| Equity | 5 790 731 | 3 280 300 | 3 633 466 |
| Total assets | 11 769 957 | 9 301 849 | 10 619 708 |
| EBIT margin | 14,1 % | 15,4 % | 21,3 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version a9f79425a5f4
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0377a6b131c2
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6a95b43aae05
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 23 092 036 | 17 882 541 | 18 771 239 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 3 261 826 | 2 749 841 | 3 998 513 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 2 555 596 | 2 200 274 | 3 086 563 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 11 769 957 | 9 301 849 | 10 619 708 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 5 790 731 | 3 280 300 | 3 633 466 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 10.710 · Produksjon av brød og ferske konditorvarer
- Registered address
- Osloveien 23B, 7374 RØROS
- Founded
- 30.09.2016
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Osloveien 23B, 7374 RØROS
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Erik LienBorn 1978 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| SPAREBANK 1 REGNSKAPSHUSET SMN ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| REVISORKONSULT ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Frank LienBorn 1974 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Terje LienBorn 1953 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Erik LienBorn 1978 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Odd Arne DalseggBorn 1956 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 1 av 1 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| RB-1 HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 100,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
- RB-1 HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer100,00 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (2)
- 2024 · RB-1 HOLDING AS · 100,00 %
- 2023 · RB-1 HOLDING AS · 100,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 1 av 1 available ownership entries
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| RB-1 HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 100,00 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.