Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SALT VALUE AS
Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
76,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 1 373 118 140 | 744 525 839 | 551 731 065 |
| Operating profit | 1 052 811 481 | 522 448 189 | 430 985 826 |
| Net income | 1 086 556 953 | 504 846 522 | 413 300 381 |
| Equity | 5 380 611 912 | 3 496 392 608 | 2 607 249 343 |
| Total assets | 5 438 165 992 | 3 502 710 007 | 2 633 340 723 |
| EBIT margin | 76,7 % | 70,2 % | 78,1 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version fd5410a06c07
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 86fa05a6bc3e
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version a52f12f8adb7
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 1 373 118 140 | 744 525 839 | 551 731 065 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 1 052 811 481 | 522 448 189 | 430 985 826 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 1 086 556 953 | 504 846 522 | 413 300 381 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 5 438 165 992 | 3 502 710 007 | 2 633 340 723 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 5 380 611 912 | 3 496 392 608 | 2 607 249 343 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 64.312 · Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
- Registered address
- Kirkegata 2, 4006 STAVANGER
- Founded
- 18.10.2016
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Kirkegata 2, 4006 STAVANGER
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Sybille Sirevåg TvedtBorn 1974 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Janniken StøldalBorn 1982 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Sven ErgaBorn 1955 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Leif Ola RødBorn 1960 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| ECIT FORRETNINGSPARTNER ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| ERNST & YOUNG ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- R KALDHEIM INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer4,86 %
- MONSUNEN FORVALTNING ASOrdinære aksjer4,32 %
- O KALDHEIM INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer3,97 %
- EGD CAPITAL ASOrdinære aksjer3,08 %
- ESPEDAL & CO ASOrdinære aksjer3,01 %
- Other / undisplayed records80,76 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (80)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · R KALDHEIM INVEST AS · 5,85 %
- 2024 · O KALDHEIM INVEST AS · 4,78 %
- 2024 · MONSUNEN FORVALTNING AS · 4,63 %
- 2024 · ESPEDAL & CO AS · 3,64 %
- 2024 · MØKSTER INVESTERING AS · 3,60 %
- 2024 · BRØDRENE KVERNELAND AS · 2,95 %
- 2024 · J. TVEIT AS · 2,58 %
- 2024 · AMAR INVEST I AS · 2,21 %
- 2024 · NEW LINK AS · 1,78 %
- 2024 · FOSSEKALLEN INVEST AS · 1,72 %
- 2024 · PILLAGE 3 AS · 1,66 %
- 2024 · HØSE AS · 1,58 %
- 2024 · HELGE STAHL · 1,54 %
- 2024 · EFØY INVESTERING AS · 1,50 %
- 2024 · FUTURUM UTVIKLING AS · 1,50 %
- 2024 · PESCARA AS · 1,50 %
- 2024 · JOKA AS · 1,43 %
- 2024 · SMART INSTALLATIONS AS · 1,35 %
- 2024 · JORAN HOLDING AS · 1,25 %
- 2024 · TVEDT & CO AS · 1,25 %
- 2024 · JASA OPERATIONS AS · 1,24 %
- 2024 · BASTARD AS · 1,22 %
- 2024 · ARTA HOLDING AS · 1,17 %
- 2024 · AS MERITUM · 0,90 %
- 2024 · B KVIA HOLDING AS · 0,89 %
- 2024 · SOLSKINN INVESTERING AS · 0,88 %
- 2024 · HOKAHEY AS · 0,84 %
- 2024 · SKAGENKAIEN HOLDING AS · 0,83 %
- 2024 · BAY CAPITAL INVEST AS · 0,83 %
- 2024 · ODAR INVEST AS · 0,78 %
- 2024 · CAHE FINANS AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · STANGELAND HOLDING AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · TROLLHASSEL AS · 0,65 %
- 2024 · KINDEM HOLDING AS · 0,65 %
- 2024 · ENHE AS · 0,62 %
- 2024 · KRISTIN FEJERSKOV KRAGSETH · 0,62 %
- 2024 · SOLSTA INVEST AS · 0,59 %
- 2024 · PEPPER CAPITAL AS · 0,57 %
- 2024 · LEPHAL AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · STIMULATOR AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · WICE INVEST AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · K KVIA HOLDING AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · HENRIK FOUGNER · 0,52 %
- 2024 · SØRJAC AS · 0,49 %
- 2024 · INVESTIX AS · 0,49 %
- 2024 · FRØFISK AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · PLATYPUS INVEST AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · AS TERMES · 0,46 %
- 2024 · OSETC AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · MM GRUPPEN AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · ULF TORE HEKNEBY · 0,45 %
- 2024 · KOG INVEST AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · JOLTAMA AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · BJARØY KAPITAL AS · 0,43 %
- 2024 · KRISTIN HOVDA ANFINSEN · 0,42 %
- 2024 · OLDEIDE INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · SAVOCA AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · DANIELSEN INVESTMENT AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · BERNHARD HAUKALI · 0,40 %
- 2024 · TANANGER ENTERPRISE AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · JABBE INVEST AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · T:KAADA AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · DIGITAL PILAR AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · JIDA AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · VINGTOR INVEST AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · GROSS MANAGEMENT AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · AMETISTA AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · VINDBALEN AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · METS AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · REFA AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · HØGSET HOLDING AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · OHMTECH INVEST AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · KVIA INVESTERING AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · AS FINANSPLAN · 0,34 %
- 2024 · VINTO AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · MACRO PARTNER AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · PARKVEIEN INVEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · LILLAND INVEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · FIRING INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · MEISEL INVEST AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · EH CONSULTING AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · MORTEN GUNNARSHAUG · 0,31 %
- 2024 · NORRØNA FINANS AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · RUNE OLAV PEDERSEN · 0,31 %
- 2024 · LEIF HANSEN PROSJEKT AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · JAN ERIK HOLM · 0,30 %
- 2024 · HODNE INVEST AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · MOKASTET HOLDING AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · LST HOLDING AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · GMC SENIOR INVEST AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · AMFA AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · VÅLAND HOLDING AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · TORETO AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · HERFO FINANS AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · TOR KRISTENSEN · 0,28 %
- 2024 · MASKINVEIEN 20 AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · JOHA AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · EIRIK LUNDE INVESTMENT AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · KARMSUND HOLDING AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · R KALDHEIM INVEST AS · 7,01 %
- 2023 · MONSUNEN FORVALTNING AS · 6,14 %
- 2023 · O KALDHEIM INVEST AS · 5,43 %
- 2023 · ESPEDAL & CO AS · 4,14 %
- 2023 · MØKSTER INVESTERING AS · 4,09 %
- 2023 · BRØDRENE KVERNELAND AS · 3,36 %
- 2023 · J. TVEIT AS · 2,93 %
- 2023 · AMAR INVEST I AS · 2,52 %
- 2023 · HELGE STAHL · 1,75 %
- 2023 · FOSSEKALLEN INVEST AS · 1,68 %
- 2023 · NEW LINK AS · 1,66 %
- 2023 · HØSE AS · 1,53 %
- 2023 · JORAN HOLDING AS · 1,42 %
- 2023 · TVEDT & CO AS · 1,42 %
- 2023 · JASA OPERATIONS AS · 1,41 %
- 2023 · BASTARD AS · 1,39 %
- 2023 · ARTA HOLDING AS · 1,33 %
- 2023 · JOKA AS · 1,24 %
- 2023 · SOLSTA INVEST AS · 1,03 %
- 2023 · AS MERITUM · 1,02 %
- 2023 · SOLSKINN INVESTERING AS · 1,01 %
- 2023 · SKAGENKAIEN HOLDING AS · 0,95 %
- 2023 · B KVIA HOLDING AS · 0,95 %
- 2023 · ODAR INVEST AS · 0,88 %
- 2023 · BAY CAPITAL INVEST AS · 0,85 %
- 2023 · CAHE FINANS AS · 0,84 %
- 2023 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 0,84 %
- 2023 · STANGELAND HOLDING AS · 0,84 %
- 2023 · HOKAHEY AS · 0,76 %
- 2023 · TROLLHASSEL AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · ENHE AS · 0,71 %
- 2023 · KRISTIN FEJERSKOV KRAGSETH · 0,71 %
- 2023 · MATTA AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · PILLAGE 3 AS · 0,63 %
- 2023 · LEPHAL AS · 0,62 %
- 2023 · K KVIA HOLDING AS · 0,61 %
- 2023 · PEPPER CAPITAL AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · PLATYPUS INVEST AS · 0,53 %
- 2023 · AS TERMES · 0,52 %
- 2023 · OSETC AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · JOLTAMA AS · 0,50 %
- 2023 · WICE INVEST AS · 0,49 %
- 2023 · FRØFISK AS · 0,48 %
- 2023 · KRISTIN HOVDA ANFINSEN · 0,48 %
- 2023 · OLDEIDE INVEST AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · SAVOCA AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · DANIELSEN INVESTMENT AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · BERNHARD HAUKALI · 0,46 %
- 2023 · TANANGER ENTERPRISE AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · JABBE INVEST AS · 0,43 %
- 2023 · STIMULATOR AS · 0,43 %
- 2023 · T:KAADA AS · 0,43 %
- 2023 · DIGITAL PILAR AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · JIDA AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · GROSS MANAGEMENT AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · AMETISTA AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · VINDBALEN AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · REFA AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · HØGSET HOLDING AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · KVIA INVESTERING AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · MACRO PARTNER AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · PARKVEIEN INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · LILLAND INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · HENRIK FOUGNER · 0,37 %
- 2023 · EH CONSULTING AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · MORTEN GUNNARSHAUG · 0,36 %
- 2023 · NORRØNA FINANS AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · RUNE OLAV PEDERSEN · 0,36 %
- 2023 · LEIF HANSEN PROSJEKT AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · HODNE INVEST AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · LST HOLDING AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · GMC SENIOR INVEST AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · AMFA AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · TORETO AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · HERFO FINANS AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · TOR KRISTENSEN · 0,32 %
- 2023 · VINGTOR INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · MASKINVEIEN 20 AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · FIRING INVEST AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · KURT FREDHEIM · 0,28 %
- 2023 · BULL FINANS AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · BERGTOR INVESTERING 1 AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · BERGTOR INVESTERING 2 AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · BERGTOR INVESTERING 3 AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · ELVEKALLEN AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · HAMMER INVESTERING AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · HUNTER INVEST AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · KARMSUND INDUSTRI INVEST AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · NESSIE AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · VÅLAND HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · INVESTIX AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · AURORAH AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · MAGUMA AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · TRALLFA UNDERHAUG AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · EIRIK LUNDE INVESTMENT AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · ERIK BRÅTEN · 0,24 %
- 2023 · KARMSUND HOLDING AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · MORELLEN AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · SEEDLING AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · TRULS INVEST AS · 0,24 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (80)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.