Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
ALPHATEK AS
Industri-, produkt- og motedesignvirksomhet
-130,4 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 1 399 369 | 3 041 365 | 1 252 170 |
| Operating profit | -1 825 206 | -1 102 376 | -1 788 360 |
| Net income | -1 784 582 | -1 062 029 | -1 819 795 |
| Equity | 5 044 240 | 4 683 558 | 5 745 587 |
| Total assets | 5 648 126 | 5 767 722 | 6 515 148 |
| EBIT margin | -130,4 % | -36,2 % | -142,8 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 1e80ad2416dd
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 8c63bfdbce07
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version c6fb53a84a89
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 1 399 369 | 3 041 365 | 1 252 170 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -1 825 206 | -1 102 376 | -1 788 360 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -1 784 582 | -1 062 029 | -1 819 795 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 5 648 126 | 5 767 722 | 6 515 148 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 5 044 240 | 4 683 558 | 5 745 587 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 74.110 · Industri-, produkt- og motedesignvirksomhet
- Registered address
- Andreas Harestads vei 30, 4070 RANDABERG
- Founded
- 14.03.2017
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Andreas Harestads vei 30, 4070 RANDABERG
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Ola Næss KaldestadBorn 1993 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| RANDABERG REGNSKAP ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Erik Vassøy OlsenBorn 1991 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Maiken ØklandBorn 1989 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Stig FinnesandBorn 1975 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Johnny Alexander GunnengBorn 1984 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 37 available ownership entries
- ALPHATEK HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer55,03 %
- ÅSMUND TVEITEVOLLOrdinære aksjer13,76 %
- EPPUS ASOrdinære aksjer8,41 %
- VALIDÉ ASOrdinære aksjer4,98 %
- TIDSBANKEN ASOrdinære aksjer3,24 %
- Other / undisplayed records14,57 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (6)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| CAMAS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,65 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PARKVEIEN INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,65 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| E&K HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,16 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ONK HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,16 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PELTO INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,16 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BOFFELOFFERS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,08 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (59)
- 2024 · ALPHATEK HOLDING AS · 59,15 %
- 2024 · ÅSMUND TVEITEVOLL · 14,79 %
- 2024 · EPPUS AS · 9,04 %
- 2024 · VALIDÉ AS · 5,01 %
- 2024 · PØT INVEST AS · 2,14 %
- 2024 · RØISTI AS · 2,08 %
- 2024 · KSTURØY HOLDING AS · 1,76 %
- 2024 · SKJORTEFONN AS · 1,70 %
- 2024 · MOHA HOLDING AS · 0,88 %
- 2024 · MANUEL ALFARO · 0,35 %
- 2024 · TOMAS RISA · 0,35 %
- 2024 · OSKAR NIKOLAI THORSEN · 0,32 %
- 2024 · E&K HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · HANS BIRGER TVEITEVOLL · 0,18 %
- 2024 · INGEBORG VASSØY · 0,18 %
- 2024 · INGELEN KALDESTAD · 0,18 %
- 2024 · NINA KRISTIANSEN FERKINGSTAD · 0,18 %
- 2024 · ONK HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · PELTO INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · MARIE LEVIN MATRE · 0,16 %
- 2024 · ANNA MARLENE WEE · 0,15 %
- 2024 · KONSTANSE SERINE WEE · 0,15 %
- 2024 · BOFFELOFFERS AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · EIVIND HØYSÆTER · 0,09 %
- 2024 · FREDRIK KVISGAARD GULBRANDSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · STIG FINNESAND · 0,09 %
- 2024 · THOMAS BY · 0,09 %
- 2024 · TORE RISA · 0,09 %
- 2024 · TORILL GILJE OPPISTOV · 0,09 %
- 2024 · LARS TORPE · 0,04 %
- 2024 · TORGEIR NÆSS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · KJERSTIN VALLAND · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ALPHATEK HOLDING AS · 60,71 %
- 2023 · ÅSMUND TVEITEVOLL · 15,18 %
- 2023 · EPPUS AS · 9,28 %
- 2023 · VALIDÉ AS · 5,14 %
- 2023 · JOHN MANDIUS HAUGE · 1,95 %
- 2023 · KSTURØY HOLDING AS · 1,81 %
- 2023 · PØT INVEST AS · 1,81 %
- 2023 · MOHA HOLDING AS · 0,91 %
- 2023 · ULLBALL HOLDING AS · 0,91 %
- 2023 · TOMAS RISA · 0,36 %
- 2023 · HANS BIRGER TVEITEVOLL · 0,18 %
- 2023 · INGEBORG VASSØY · 0,18 %
- 2023 · INGELEN KALDESTAD · 0,18 %
- 2023 · NINA KRISTIANSEN FERKINGSTAD · 0,18 %
- 2023 · ONK HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · ANNA MARLENE WEE · 0,16 %
- 2023 · KONSTANSE SERINE WEE · 0,16 %
- 2023 · BOFFELOFFERS AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · EIVIND HØYSÆTER · 0,09 %
- 2023 · FREDRIK KVISGAARD GULBRANDSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · STIG FINNESAND · 0,09 %
- 2023 · THOMAS BY · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TORE RISA · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TORILL GILJE OPPISTOV · 0,09 %
- 2023 · LARS TORPE · 0,04 %
- 2023 · TORGEIR NÆSS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · KJERSTIN VALLAND · 0,03 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 37 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (6)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| CAMAS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,65 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PARKVEIEN INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,65 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| E&K HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,16 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| ONK HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,16 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| PELTO INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,16 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| BOFFELOFFERS ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,08 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.