Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
GRASP AS
Annen teknisk konsulentvirksomhet
-338,5 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 1 625 234 | 234 512 | 6 000 |
| Operating profit | -5 501 649 | -8 513 420 | -7 299 952 |
| Net income | -6 462 433 | -9 694 676 | -7 883 024 |
| Equity | -285 790 | 6 176 643 | 5 116 494 |
| Total assets | 25 528 762 | 22 908 912 | 24 511 738 |
| EBIT margin | -338,5 % | -3 630,3 % | -121 665,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version ca67bb1e99dc
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b51682006a69
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 263a55cfa9bf
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 1 625 234 | 234 512 | 6 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -5 501 649 | -8 513 420 | -7 299 952 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -6 462 433 | -9 694 676 | -7 883 024 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 25 528 762 | 22 908 912 | 24 511 738 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | -285 790 | 6 176 643 | 5 116 494 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 71.129 · Annen teknisk konsulentvirksomhet
- Registered address
- Norheimshagen 22, 5600 NORHEIMSUND
- Founded
- 04.04.2017
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Norheimshagen 22, 5600 NORHEIMSUND
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- GRASP EIECOMPAGNIE ASOrdinære aksjer29,34 %
- FUTURUM UTVIKLING ASOrdinære aksjer13,43 %
- CHAMBERS BAY ASOrdinære aksjer9,25 %
- HAUGE MEDTECH INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer5,10 %
- MAXIMUM HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer4,53 %
- Other / undisplayed records38,35 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (37)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · GRASP EIECOMPAGNIE AS · 29,34 %
- 2024 · FUTURUM UTVIKLING AS · 13,43 %
- 2024 · CHAMBERS BAY AS · 9,25 %
- 2024 · HAUGE MEDTECH INVEST AS · 5,10 %
- 2024 · MAXIMUM HOLDING AS · 4,53 %
- 2024 · PROSJEKTKONSULT AS · 3,79 %
- 2024 · INGVALDSTAD UTVIKLING AS · 3,21 %
- 2024 · TANNHELSEHUSET HAUGESUND AS · 3,14 %
- 2024 · P H OPDAL AS · 2,56 %
- 2024 · GIL INVEST AS · 1,61 %
- 2024 · HALLERAKER EIENDOM AS · 1,09 %
- 2024 · OLABAKKEN AS · 1,06 %
- 2024 · STIRA AS · 1,05 %
- 2024 · JAN ERIK ANGELTVEIT · 1,03 %
- 2024 · LEVI INVEST AS · 0,87 %
- 2024 · TCA INVEST AS · 0,71 %
- 2024 · URIAS AS · 0,71 %
- 2024 · FLEBUGÅRDEN AS · 0,69 %
- 2024 · HANS ÅGE JORDALEN · 0,65 %
- 2024 · WILLFRED WAAGE · 0,65 %
- 2024 · ACARTIA AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · GERD KVALE · 0,55 %
- 2024 · FRANK JOHAN LEFDAL · 0,55 %
- 2024 · MARIT VIRKESDAL · 0,55 %
- 2024 · JH LUNDE HOLDING AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · WERTY AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · ANDR. OLSEN HOLDING AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · VISIBO INVEST AS · 0,50 %
- 2024 · HPT CONSULT AS · 0,48 %
- 2024 · ASGEIR NORHEIM · 0,44 %
- 2024 · GRY HEGE AHLGREN · 0,40 %
- 2024 · RØRLEGGER EVENSEN AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · TANNLEGE BJELLAND & CO AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · LIV RANDAL TORSVIK · 0,35 %
- 2024 · MAGNUS HJELSETH AKSNES · 0,35 %
- 2024 · DEPLOYIT AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · ACQUIRE AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · KURT FREDHEIM · 0,31 %
- 2024 · BETELGEUSE VENTURE AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · JOHN ELTER · 0,30 %
- 2024 · TRYGVE LEITE · 0,30 %
- 2024 · RUNE ANGELTVEIT · 0,29 %
- 2024 · SMELL AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · HÅKON STUVIK BJELLAND · 0,22 %
- 2024 · VENGJER AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · JARLE MAGNE VESPESTAD · 0,22 %
- 2024 · LARS GAUTE FREDHEIM · 0,21 %
- 2024 · SBH AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · SIGURD ROGNMO SOLVOLL · 0,20 %
- 2024 · VEGARD BERLING · 0,20 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD GJERDE · 0,20 %
- 2024 · ATLE JOHANSEN VÅLAND · 0,20 %
- 2024 · KATRIN ENSTAD ANGLEVIK · 0,20 %
- 2024 · HAUSSE INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · FRÆS AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · DAG HÅVAR TVEIT FOSSEN · 0,16 %
- 2024 · STENER KVINNSLAND · 0,15 %
- 2024 · JAN ROGER GJERDE · 0,13 %
- 2024 · MORTEN STIANSEN HAUGELAND · 0,11 %
- 2024 · JAKOB GJERDE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · VICTOR HUGO FONSECA ORDONEZ · 0,10 %
- 2024 · ELSA HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · OLAV ARNESSON AKSNES · 0,10 %
- 2024 · EIRIK SØFTELAND · 0,10 %
- 2024 · GURO STEINE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · JANICHE MERETE BUANES HELTNE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · JØRN KYRRE TVEIT FOSSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · TRANSACTION SERVICES AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · THRANA HR AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · AQUACONTROL AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · CHRISTOFFER RYAN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · TRUDE MELING · 0,06 %
- 2024 · CHRISTER LJONES · 0,06 %
- 2024 · SIGNE HAAKANES · 0,06 %
- 2024 · BJØRKE HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · TLEF INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · HELGE JOHAN HOLLUND · 0,06 %
- 2024 · KARUSELL AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ANN KRISTIN ELTER SKUTERUD · 0,06 %
- 2024 · AUDNY GJØSÆTER HOLLUND · 0,06 %
- 2024 · MAGDALENA LINNEA ÖREN NYLUND · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ALVITA AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ROBERT GULLIKSEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · STEIN HYTTEDALEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · JOEN ERIK KOBBELHUUS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · TANNLEGENE BENTE OG VEGARD BERG AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · LARS HENRIK ØSTEVOLD · 0,05 %
- 2024 · SÆLEN AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ROGER OMMEDAL · 0,04 %
- 2024 · EDVARD KONRAD BERGAUST EIKELAND · 0,03 %
- 2024 · EGO HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · EVA HAMRE · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ISAK HOVDEN GJELSTEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ASTRID LYSSAND · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HAGEN & LYSSAND TERAPI OG VEILEDNING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HILDA INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · KIFRAN AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · PÅL MARTIN FRØLICH STÅVI · 0,01 %
- 2024 · INGJERD KRISTINE LØKKE-LIE · 0,01 %
- 2024 · NJALLA AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · GRASP EIECOMPAGNIE AS · 37,61 %
- 2023 · FUTURUM UTVIKLING AS · 13,03 %
- 2023 · CHAMBERS BAY AS · 9,19 %
- 2023 · MAXIMUM HOLDING AS · 5,10 %
- 2023 · PROSJEKTKONSULT AS · 4,86 %
- 2023 · P H OPDAL AS · 3,29 %
- 2023 · HALLERAKER EIENDOM AS · 1,39 %
- 2023 · LEVI INVEST AS · 1,11 %
- 2023 · GIL INVEST AS · 1,10 %
- 2023 · URIAS AS · 0,91 %
- 2023 · WILLFRED WAAGE · 0,84 %
- 2023 · JAN ERIK ANGELTVEIT · 0,78 %
- 2023 · ACARTIA AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · GERD KVALE · 0,71 %
- 2023 · ANDR. OLSEN HOLDING AS · 0,65 %
- 2023 · TCA INVEST AS · 0,65 %
- 2023 · OLABAKKEN AS · 0,65 %
- 2023 · VISIBO INVEST AS · 0,64 %
- 2023 · HPT CONSULT AS · 0,62 %
- 2023 · FLEBUGÅRDEN AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · GRY HEGE AHLGREN · 0,52 %
- 2023 · RØRLEGGER EVENSEN AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · LIV RANDAL TORSVIK · 0,46 %
- 2023 · MAGNUS HJELSETH AKSNES · 0,46 %
- 2023 · ACQUIRE AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · BETELGEUSE VENTURE AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · JOHN ELTER · 0,39 %
- 2023 · TRYGVE LEITE · 0,39 %
- 2023 · RUNE ANGELTVEIT · 0,38 %
- 2023 · DEPLOYIT AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · JARLE MAGNE VESPESTAD · 0,28 %
- 2023 · SMELL AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · SBH AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · SIGURD ROGNMO SOLVOLL · 0,26 %
- 2023 · VEGARD BERLING · 0,26 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD GJERDE · 0,26 %
- 2023 · ATLE JOHANSEN VÅLAND · 0,25 %
- 2023 · KATRIN ENSTAD ANGLEVIK · 0,25 %
- 2023 · HAUSSE INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · FRÆS AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · DAG HÅVAR TVEIT FOSSEN · 0,21 %
- 2023 · STENER KVINNSLAND · 0,19 %
- 2023 · TANNLEGE BJELLAND & CO AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · JAN ROGER GJERDE · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JH LUNDE HOLDING AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · MORTEN STIANSEN HAUGELAND · 0,14 %
- 2023 · JAKOB GJERDE · 0,13 %
- 2023 · VICTOR HUGO FONSECA ORDONEZ · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ELSA HOLDING AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · LARS GAUTE FREDHEIM · 0,13 %
- 2023 · OLAV ARNESSON AKSNES · 0,13 %
- 2023 · EIRIK SØFTELAND · 0,13 %
- 2023 · GURO STEINE · 0,13 %
- 2023 · JANICHE MERETE BUANES HELTNE · 0,13 %
- 2023 · JØRN KYRRE TVEIT FOSSEN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · KURT FREDHEIM · 0,13 %
- 2023 · TRANSACTION SERVICES AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · THRANA HR AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · AQUACONTROL AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · CHRISTOFFER RYAN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · TRUDE MELING · 0,08 %
- 2023 · CHRISTER LJONES · 0,08 %
- 2023 · SIGNE HAAKANES · 0,08 %
- 2023 · BJØRKE HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · HELGE JOHAN HOLLUND · 0,08 %
- 2023 · KARUSELL AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ANN KRISTIN ELTER SKUTERUD · 0,08 %
- 2023 · AUDNY GJØSÆTER HOLLUND · 0,08 %
- 2023 · MAGDALENA LINNEA ÖREN NYLUND · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ALVITA AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · ROBERT GULLIKSEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · STEIN HYTTEDALEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · JOEN ERIK KOBBELHUUS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · TANNLEGENE BENTE OG VEGARD BERG AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · LARS HENRIK ØSTEVOLD · 0,06 %
- 2023 · SÆLEN AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ROGER OMMEDAL · 0,05 %
- 2023 · EDVARD KONRAD BERGAUST EIKELAND · 0,04 %
- 2023 · EGO HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · EVA HAMRE · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ASTRID LYSSAND · 0,03 %
- 2023 · HAGEN & LYSSAND TERAPI OG VEILEDNING AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · HILDA INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KIFRAN AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · PÅL MARTIN FRØLICH STÅVI · 0,02 %
- 2023 · INGJERD KRISTINE LØKKE-LIE · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS NILSEN ØYE · 0,01 %
- 2023 · NJALLA AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TELEK AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ALFHEIM NORDIC AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · EIRIK STAVELIN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · GJERMUND FOTLAND · 0,01 %
- 2023 · HALVOR LUNDIN BJØRNSTAD · 0,01 %
- 2023 · JOSEPH QUOC-THANG NGUYEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · LARS CHRISTIAN GREGERS KRABBE HOUGE · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MARIANN LUDVIGSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PER ARNE SOLVIK SVARSTAD · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PETRO AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · REIDAR EIKELAND · 0,01 %
- 2023 · WINWINWIN AS · 0,01 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (37)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.