Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
RRO AS
Revisjon
8,7 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 14 785 549 | 14 327 748 | 12 144 588 |
| Operating profit | 1 283 548 | 2 179 554 | 1 204 270 |
| Net income | 1 008 144 | 1 709 536 | 948 763 |
| Equity | 446 222 | 638 078 | 428 542 |
| Total assets | 4 540 568 | 5 163 953 | 4 256 562 |
| EBIT margin | 8,7 % | 15,2 % | 9,9 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version dd931370109b
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 59a6a413cd77
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 993c325d0174
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 14 785 549 | 14 327 748 | 12 144 588 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 1 283 548 | 2 179 554 | 1 204 270 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 1 008 144 | 1 709 536 | 948 763 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 4 540 568 | 5 163 953 | 4 256 562 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 446 222 | 638 078 | 428 542 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 69.201 · Revisjon
- Registered address
- Damvegen 8, 2827 HUNNDALEN
- Founded
- 21.05.2017
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Damvegen 8, 2827 HUNNDALEN
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Trond BørresenBorn 1958 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| FORVIS MAZARS ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Morten BergBorn 1963 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Øyvind SteienBorn 1963 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| TALLENT ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Per Ivar RuudBorn 1968 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Geir Arne PedersenBorn 1969 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 11 available ownership entries
- TROND BØRRESENB-aksjer41,33 %
- MORTEN BERGA-aksjer10,00 %
- TROND BØRRESEN ASA-aksjer10,00 %
- ØYVIND STEIENA-aksjer10,00 %
- ELI VILLUMSTAD GRANUMB-aksjer7,00 %
- Other / undisplayed records21,67 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (19)
- 2024 · TROND BØRRESEN · 46,33 %
- 2024 · MORTEN BERG · 10,00 %
- 2024 · TROND BØRRESEN AS · 10,00 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND STEIEN · 10,00 %
- 2024 · ELI VILLUMSTAD GRANUM · 7,00 %
- 2024 · GEIR ARNE PEDERSEN · 5,00 %
- 2024 · HALVOR OVENSTAD · 5,00 %
- 2024 · ELI VILLUMSTAD GRANUM · 3,00 %
- 2024 · METTE BØRRESEN · 2,00 %
- 2024 · TROND BØRRESEN · 1,67 %
- 2023 · TROND BØRRESEN · 56,33 %
- 2023 · MORTEN BERG · 10,00 %
- 2023 · TROND BØRRESEN AS · 10,00 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND STEIEN · 10,00 %
- 2023 · GEIR ARNE PEDERSEN · 5,00 %
- 2023 · ELI VILLUMSTAD GRANUM · 3,00 %
- 2023 · ELI VILLUMSTAD GRANUM · 2,00 %
- 2023 · METTE BØRRESEN · 2,00 %
- 2023 · TROND BØRRESEN · 1,67 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 11 available ownership entries
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.