Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
CAVAI AS
Dataprogrammeringstjenester
-47,8 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 17 101 965 | 21 223 776 | 21 317 339 |
| Operating profit | -8 182 350 | -9 727 995 | -31 270 871 |
| Net income | -14 754 774 | -26 676 958 | -32 010 300 |
| Equity | -13 514 407 | 1 240 367 | 27 917 324 |
| Total assets | 43 560 778 | 55 319 013 | 76 968 931 |
| EBIT margin | -47,8 % | -45,8 % | -146,7 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version cc1a32040243
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0d96233a907c
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 74d48e2fbc4b
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 17 101 965 | 21 223 776 | 21 317 339 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -8 182 350 | -9 727 995 | -31 270 871 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -14 754 774 | -26 676 958 | -32 010 300 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 43 560 778 | 55 319 013 | 76 968 931 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | -13 514 407 | 1 240 367 | 27 917 324 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.100 · Dataprogrammeringstjenester
- Registered address
- Torggata 8, 0181 OSLO
- Founded
- 22.11.2017
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Torggata 8, 0181 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Alexander RahamanBorn 1973 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Erik WoldBorn 1975 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| EXACTA ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| Shun Kai LuBorn 1982 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| BDO ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Andreas SolbergBorn 1979 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 62 available ownership entries
- IDEKAPITAL FUND 2 ASPreferanse aksjer18,90 %
- TOMMY TORJESENOrdinære aksjer11,80 %
- STEFFEN SVARTBERG KRISTIANSENOrdinære aksjer11,80 %
- INVESTINOR INDIREKTE II ASPreferanse aksjer11,20 %
- INVESTINOR INDIREKTE II ASOrdinære aksjer10,58 %
- Other / undisplayed records35,71 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (28)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (126)
- 2024 · IDEKAPITAL FUND 2 AS · 18,90 %
- 2024 · TOMMY TORJESEN · 11,80 %
- 2024 · STEFFEN SVARTBERG KRISTIANSEN · 11,80 %
- 2024 · INVESTINOR INDIREKTE II AS · 11,20 %
- 2024 · INVESTINOR INDIREKTE II AS · 10,58 %
- 2024 · TRY PLUSS AS · 6,29 %
- 2024 · STAYER INVEST 2 AS · 5,02 %
- 2024 · IDEKAPITAL FUND 2 AS · 1,79 %
- 2024 · EVLO INVEST AS · 1,58 %
- 2024 · GVALUEINVEST AS · 1,39 %
- 2024 · LEKANG AS · 0,77 %
- 2024 · GAID INVEST AS · 0,70 %
- 2024 · STAYER CONSULT AS · 0,66 %
- 2024 · TRK GROUP AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · FLEDSBERG FINANS AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · FRANSSON INVEST AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · EMG INVEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · STAYER CONSULT AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · SPRINGBOARD MARTECH AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · STAYER MANAGEMENT AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · TEAHOUSE AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · TINNE INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · ADDITION AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · T.C.T HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · TVERRÅS HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · POGOSOV INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · ASTRID MERETE SAUAR · 0,13 %
- 2024 · JAN KENNETH TJØNNÅS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · TWIST PREMIUM AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · GAID INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · RUNE ALBERTSEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · HELENA CAPITAL AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD KVERNAAS BAKKEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ÅRSTEIN IMS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · RINGARD HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · TOM PETTER EKORNES KIVLE · 0,08 %
- 2024 · KOLSET HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · BJULAND HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · LØM HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · PARABOX AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · JOHAN HERMAN ØRBECK FALCK · 0,07 %
- 2024 · KNUT MARIUS RØNNEVIG BAKKEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · CONSULTING WEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · EDBO AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · HALVOR BAKKEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · KJETIL RØNNINGEN MERDE · 0,05 %
- 2024 · KULTURBARNA AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ANDERS TANGVALD · 0,04 %
- 2024 · FERIA KHALIFEH · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ENDRE SYRSTAD HØYDAL · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ASTRID MERETE SAUAR · 0,03 %
- 2024 · HALVOR BAKKEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD KVERNAAS BAKKEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · JAN KENNETH TJØNNÅS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · JAN-MORTEN DRANGE · 0,03 %
- 2024 · MARTIN WENSTAD JANSSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · SHUN KAI LU · 0,02 %
- 2024 · AMUND KAATORP ØSTBYE · 0,02 %
- 2024 · FABIAN BJØRNE-LARSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · THOMAS GRASMO JOHANSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · TILLERBYEN SECURITIES HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS GAARDER · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MONA MELLINA PETTERSEN VILLANUEVA · 0,00 %
- 2023 · IDEKAPITAL FUND 2 AS · 18,90 %
- 2023 · TOMMY TORJESEN · 11,80 %
- 2023 · STEFFEN SVARTBERG KRISTIANSEN · 11,80 %
- 2023 · INVESTINOR INDIREKTE II AS · 11,20 %
- 2023 · INVESTINOR INDIREKTE II AS · 10,58 %
- 2023 · TRY PLUSS AS · 6,29 %
- 2023 · STAYER INVEST 2 AS · 5,02 %
- 2023 · IDEKAPITAL FUND 2 AS · 1,79 %
- 2023 · EVLO INVEST AS · 1,58 %
- 2023 · GVALUEINVEST AS · 1,39 %
- 2023 · LEKANG AS · 0,77 %
- 2023 · GAID INVEST AS · 0,70 %
- 2023 · STAYER CONSULT AS · 0,66 %
- 2023 · TRK GROUP AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · FLEDSBERG FINANS AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · FRANSSON INVEST AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · EMG INVEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · STAYER CONSULT AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · SPRINGBOARD MARTECH AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · STAYER MANAGEMENT AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · TEAHOUSE AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · TINNE INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · ADDITION AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · T.C.T HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · TVERRÅS HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · POGOSOV INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · ASTRID MERETE SAUAR · 0,13 %
- 2023 · JAN KENNETH TJØNNÅS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · TWIST PREMIUM AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · GAID INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · RUNE ALBERTSEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · HELENA CAPITAL AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD KVERNAAS BAKKEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ÅRSTEIN IMS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · RINGARD HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · TOM PETTER EKORNES KIVLE · 0,08 %
- 2023 · KOLSET HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · BJULAND HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · LØM HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · PARABOX AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · JOHAN HERMAN ØRBECK FALCK · 0,07 %
- 2023 · KNUT MARIUS RØNNEVIG BAKKEN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · CONSULTING WEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · EDBO AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · HALVOR BAKKEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · KJETIL RØNNINGEN MERDE · 0,05 %
- 2023 · KULTURBARNA AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ANDERS TANGVALD · 0,04 %
- 2023 · FERIA KHALIFEH · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ENDRE SYRSTAD HØYDAL · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ASTRID MERETE SAUAR · 0,03 %
- 2023 · HALVOR BAKKEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD KVERNAAS BAKKEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · JAN KENNETH TJØNNÅS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · JAN-MORTEN DRANGE · 0,03 %
- 2023 · MARTIN WENSTAD JANSSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · SHUN KAI LU · 0,02 %
- 2023 · AMUND KAATORP ØSTBYE · 0,02 %
- 2023 · FABIAN BJØRNE-LARSEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · THOMAS GRASMO JOHANSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TILLERBYEN SECURITIES HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS GAARDER · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MONA MELLINA PETTERSEN VILLANUEVA · 0,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 62 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (28)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.