Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
KRB CAPITAL AS
Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
96,0 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 198 049 762 | 205 069 815 | 137 883 034 |
| Operating profit | 190 058 317 | 199 063 909 | 133 225 845 |
| Net income | 188 848 632 | 197 753 876 | 133 843 032 |
| Equity | 1 305 241 582 | 986 329 520 | 725 607 955 |
| Total assets | 1 327 209 821 | 1 008 671 316 | 750 432 802 |
| EBIT margin | 96,0 % | 97,1 % | 96,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 23d7642b1d44
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 5f7eb160646f
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d256d8f594c8
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 198 049 762 | 205 069 815 | 137 883 034 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 190 058 317 | 199 063 909 | 133 225 845 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 188 848 632 | 197 753 876 | 133 843 032 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 327 209 821 | 1 008 671 316 | 750 432 802 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 1 305 241 582 | 986 329 520 | 725 607 955 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 64.312 · Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
- Registered address
- Gravensteinsgata 19, 6856 SOGNDAL
- Founded
- 15.10.2018
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Gravensteinsgata 19, 6856 SOGNDAL
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Tony FimreiteBorn 1982 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| KPMG ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Tony FimreiteBorn 1982 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Sverre Morten BlixBorn 1961 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- SOBER ASOrdinære aksjer7,76 %
- BROWNSKE BEVEGELSER ASOrdinære aksjer7,65 %
- SPIRALEN HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer6,17 %
- GROSS MANAGEMENT ASOrdinære aksjer6,06 %
- MUSTANG HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer4,64 %
- Other / undisplayed records67,72 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (85)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (161)
- 2024 · SOBER AS · 8,91 %
- 2024 · BROWNSKE BEVEGELSER AS · 8,78 %
- 2024 · GROSS MANAGEMENT AS · 6,96 %
- 2024 · SPIRALEN HOLDING AS · 6,71 %
- 2024 · ENG INVEST AS · 4,49 %
- 2024 · MUSTANG HOLDING AS · 4,39 %
- 2024 · RIEBER & SØN AS · 4,27 %
- 2024 · BJØRN STRAY · 4,10 %
- 2024 · SIEM KAPITAL AS · 3,36 %
- 2024 · GC RIEBER AS · 3,31 %
- 2024 · XINTEC CAPITAL AS · 3,01 %
- 2024 · WENAAS EFTF AS · 2,72 %
- 2024 · MEDITEK CAPITAL AS · 2,58 %
- 2024 · HELMERS AS · 2,41 %
- 2024 · AGAT AS · 2,30 %
- 2024 · LEKETØYHUSET AS · 1,84 %
- 2024 · BEORN AS · 1,44 %
- 2024 · NGH INVEST AS · 1,22 %
- 2024 · CORTEX AS · 1,20 %
- 2024 · INKERMAN AS · 1,18 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN FREDERIK HOLTH LUNDE · 1,04 %
- 2024 · ATEUM AS · 1,04 %
- 2024 · ZENITH7 AS · 0,99 %
- 2024 · RULTEN AS · 0,97 %
- 2024 · BRUTUS INVEST AS · 0,95 %
- 2024 · LUFC AS · 0,91 %
- 2024 · TROYE INVEST AS · 0,85 %
- 2024 · ENZO AS · 0,84 %
- 2024 · FRED OLSEN TRANSPORT AS · 0,80 %
- 2024 · CHIANTI INVEST AS · 0,78 %
- 2024 · BLIX INVEST AS · 0,77 %
- 2024 · KROKUS INVEST AS · 0,76 %
- 2024 · T. BRYNJULFSEN NÆRING AS · 0,76 %
- 2024 · OLIV INVEST AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · LLOYD AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · SOLHEIM PARTNERS AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · ALDEN AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · KULA INVEST AS · 0,60 %
- 2024 · SKAARA INVEST AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · DRTID HOLDING AS · 0,53 %
- 2024 · SKIPPER INVEST AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · AMIGO HOLDING AS · 0,49 %
- 2024 · VESTFART AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · ZOLA HOLDING AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · GARP AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · MANGAL INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · RESID INVEST AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · EMBLIX INVEST AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · M57 HOLDING AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · JAN WILLEM ANTON VICTOR SCHOOLMEESTERS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · IMPETUS AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · FRØNNINGEN AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · JEDNA AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · ARILD BØTHUN AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · YM CAPITAL AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · INGASSET AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · JUVEREN AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · WRAAMANN INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · SKAATHUN INVEST AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · BIRGER NILSEN · 0,19 %
- 2024 · SELTANGEN AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · SPL INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · MARTENS NES HOLDING AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · SATSE AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · GRUM INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · KVILESTEINEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · PFG AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · VERDENSKLASSE AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · ASKEDUGG AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · LHOTSE INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · KRB MANAGEMENT AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · KRB CAPITAL AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · MARHOLMEN AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · GROSS MANAGEMENT AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · BJØRN STRAY · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ENG INVEST AS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · SIEM KAPITAL AS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · SPIRALEN HOLDING AS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ATEUM AS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · LEKETØYHUSET AS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ENZO AS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · T. BRYNJULFSEN NÆRING AS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · KULA INVEST AS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · ZENITH7 AS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · JAN WILLEM ANTON VICTOR SCHOOLMEESTERS · 0,00 %
- 2024 · SKAATHUN INVEST AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · SOBER AS · 9,54 %
- 2023 · BROWNSKE BEVEGELSER AS · 9,40 %
- 2023 · GROSS MANAGEMENT AS · 7,46 %
- 2023 · SPIRALEN HOLDING AS · 7,18 %
- 2023 · ENG INVEST AS · 4,81 %
- 2023 · RIEBER & SØN AS · 4,57 %
- 2023 · BJØRN STRAY · 4,46 %
- 2023 · MUSTANG HOLDING AS · 3,63 %
- 2023 · GC RIEBER FORTUNA AS · 3,61 %
- 2023 · SIEM KAPITAL AS · 3,60 %
- 2023 · MEDITEK CAPITAL AS · 3,27 %
- 2023 · XINTEC CAPITAL AS · 2,55 %
- 2023 · WENAAS EFTF AS · 2,39 %
- 2023 · KRB CAPITAL AS · 2,35 %
- 2023 · LEKETØYHUSET AS · 1,97 %
- 2023 · AGAT AS · 1,90 %
- 2023 · BEORN AS · 1,54 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN FREDERIK HOLTH LUNDE · 1,13 %
- 2023 · ATEUM AS · 1,13 %
- 2023 · ZENITH7 AS · 1,07 %
- 2023 · RULTEN AS · 1,03 %
- 2023 · BRUTUS INVEST AS · 1,02 %
- 2023 · LUFC AS · 0,96 %
- 2023 · NGH INVEST AS · 0,94 %
- 2023 · ENZO AS · 0,91 %
- 2023 · FRED OLSEN TRANSPORT AS · 0,85 %
- 2023 · CHIANTI INVEST AS · 0,84 %
- 2023 · T. BRYNJULFSEN NÆRING AS · 0,82 %
- 2023 · KROKUS INVEST AS · 0,82 %
- 2023 · OLIV INVEST AS · 0,80 %
- 2023 · LLOYD AS · 0,80 %
- 2023 · HELMERS AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · SOLHEIM PARTNERS AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · ALDEN AS · 0,67 %
- 2023 · KULA INVEST AS · 0,64 %
- 2023 · BLIX INVEST AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · SKIPPER INVEST AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · AMIGO HOLDING AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · VESTFART AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · TROYE INVEST AS · 0,48 %
- 2023 · ZOLA HOLDING AS · 0,48 %
- 2023 · SKAARA INVEST AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · MANGAL INVEST AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · INKERMAN AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · RESID INVEST AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · DRTID HOLDING AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · EMBLIX INVEST AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · M57 HOLDING AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · JAN WILLEM ANTON VICTOR SCHOOLMEESTERS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · IMPETUS AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · CORTEX AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · FRØNNINGEN AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · INGASSET AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · SKAATHUN INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · BIRGER NILSEN · 0,20 %
- 2023 · SELTANGEN AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · MARTENS NES HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · SATSE AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · GRUM INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · KVILESTEINEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · LHOTSE INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · KRB MANAGEMENT AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · GROSS MANAGEMENT AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · BJØRN STRAY · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ENG INVEST AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · SIEM KAPITAL AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · SPIRALEN HOLDING AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ATEUM AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · LEKETØYHUSET AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ENZO AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · T. BRYNJULFSEN NÆRING AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · KULA INVEST AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · ZENITH7 AS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · JAN WILLEM ANTON VICTOR SCHOOLMEESTERS · 0,00 %
- 2023 · SKAATHUN INVEST AS · 0,00 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (85)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.