Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
REACH SUBSEA ASA
Geologiske undersøkelser
-20,9 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 34 594 000 | 26 444 000 | 21 157 000 |
| Driftsresultat | -7 230 000 | -9 164 000 | -6 137 000 |
| Net income | 8 862 000 | 14 939 000 | 20 582 000 |
| Egenkapital | 703 083 000 | 589 798 000 | 671 107 000 |
| Total assets | 1 587 220 000 | 881 938 000 | 1 130 750 000 |
| EBIT margin | -20,9 % | -34,7 % | -29,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 418811ca8720
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon 889be7713ce3
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon d2da633e4737
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 34 594 000 | 26 444 000 | 21 157 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -7 230 000 | -9 164 000 | -6 137 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 8 862 000 | 14 939 000 | 20 582 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 587 220 000 | 881 938 000 | 1 130 750 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 703 083 000 | 589 798 000 | 671 107 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Driftsinntekter | 2 677 042 000 | 2 717 702 000 | 1 995 903 000 |
| Driftsresultat | 149 430 000 | 363 756 000 | 331 786 000 |
| Net income | 108 101 000 | 205 430 000 | 225 791 000 |
| Egenkapital | 1 218 265 000 | 1 091 913 000 | 928 005 000 |
| Total assets | 3 605 794 000 | 3 247 702 000 | 2 687 882 000 |
| EBIT margin | 5,6 % | 13,4 % | 16,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon c1443f871ef1
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon fcbdf9d2f108
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · kildeversjon e835bc0f482b
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 2 677 042 000 | 2 717 702 000 | 1 995 903 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 149 430 000 | 363 756 000 | 331 786 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 108 101 000 | 205 430 000 | 225 791 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 3 605 794 000 | 3 247 702 000 | 2 687 882 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 1 218 265 000 | 1 091 913 000 | 928 005 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 71.122 · Geologiske undersøkelser
- Registered address
- Møllervegen 6, 5525 HAUGESUND
- Founded
- 19.08.1909
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Møllervegen 6, 5525 HAUGESUND
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Martha Kold MonclairBorn 1962 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Hilde DrønenBorn 1961 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Rachid BendrissBorn 1969 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Arvid Ståle PettersenBorn 1957 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Jostein AlendalBorn 1966 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Espen GjerdeBorn 1981 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- WILHELMSEN NEW ENERGY ASOrdinære aksjer29,58 %
- NORTH INDUSTRIES 1 ASOrdinære aksjer15,53 %
- HOLME HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer1,97 %
- JT INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer1,84 %
- RARA ASOrdinære aksjer1,12 %
- Other / undisplayed records49,96 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (48)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · WILHELMSEN NEW ENERGY AS · 18,44 %
- 2024 · NORTH INDUSTRIES 1 AS · 17,98 %
- 2024 · HOLME HOLDING AS · 2,14 %
- 2024 · JT INVEST AS · 2,08 %
- 2024 · NORMAND DRIFT AS · 1,77 %
- 2024 · LION INVEST AS · 1,33 %
- 2024 · FJORD & ATOLL SOSYFR AS · 1,29 %
- 2024 · RARA AS · 1,29 %
- 2024 · SBAKKEJORD AS · 1,29 %
- 2024 · ALTEA AS · 1,05 %
- 2024 · STAVA INVEST AS · 0,78 %
- 2024 · BARRUS CAPITAL AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 0,71 %
- 2024 · RMS INVEST AS · 0,71 %
- 2024 · A-Å INVEST AS · 0,70 %
- 2024 · CORUNA AS · 0,48 %
- 2024 · INVICTA INVEST AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · CASTEL AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · VARNER EQUITIES AS · 0,39 %
- 2024 · EINAR MYKLEBUST · 0,35 %
- 2024 · JETMUND GUNNAR NYVANG · 0,34 %
- 2024 · CONSUS AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · KOLD INVEST AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · BÅRD THUEN HØGHEIM · 0,32 %
- 2024 · AB INVESTMENT AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · HAGLAND INVEST AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · EJA HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · LA STRADA AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · AVUTELLA AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · DØVING INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · DECS INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · AS SATURN & CO · 0,23 %
- 2024 · VEST-NORSK HANDELSKOMPANI AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · ØYSTEIN RONG · 0,21 %
- 2024 · AS FINANSPLAN · 0,21 %
- 2024 · BENT VALENTIN GUNNARSHAUG HAAVAAS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · BD TRADING AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · PINCHCLIFFE AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · RAFI HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · G-S INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · SMS INVESTERING AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · BIRGITTE WENDELBO JOHANSEN · 0,16 %
- 2024 · SIMEX RØR AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · RUNE OMDAL · 0,15 %
- 2024 · GEORG HUSVEG · 0,15 %
- 2024 · ARNT HAGEN HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · MACAMA AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · GEORG NERVIK · 0,14 %
- 2024 · AUDUN BRANDTZÆG · 0,12 %
- 2024 · KNUT ANSGAR BROX · 0,12 %
- 2024 · RUBEN LARSEN EIDE · 0,11 %
- 2024 · SANDER INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · TEPF AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · HAVNAVEGEN HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · PETROCK II AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · HÅKON HAABETH BROX · 0,10 %
- 2024 · LARS SVERRE WIK · 0,10 %
- 2024 · MARTIN JAKOB NAGELL · 0,10 %
- 2024 · SVEN HUSVEG · 0,10 %
- 2024 · HONUNGSDUGG AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · HANNE BEKKEVAR · 0,09 %
- 2024 · NILS OLAV FARDAL BRUTEIG · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ARVE KRISTIANSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · EKB INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · LINN BEATHE RØTHING MIKKELSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · HELGE RØTHING MIKKELSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TORE KVASSHEIM · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ASBJØRN RUDOLF HANSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SKJALG ERIK LIMA · 0,08 %
- 2024 · XU ZHAO · 0,07 %
- 2024 · LEIF MAGNE HEIBERG · 0,07 %
- 2024 · EIDE & DØTRE AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ANDRÉ BJØRDAL · 0,07 %
- 2024 · EVIK AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · GREEN HIGHLANDER HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · KNUT ANDREAS BENTSEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TRIOFA 2 AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · HAUGESUND PSYKIATRISKE SENTER AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · REIDAR HALVARD MUREN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · SCHANCHE INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ARVID RASMUSSEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · TORSTEIN LUNDE · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ÅGE HOLSBREKKEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · STRØMME GRUPPEN AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ALASTAIR JOHN MONG MC COLL · 0,06 %
- 2024 · BJØRN UTSETH INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · INGWILL AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · BARTLOMIEJ JAN PIWOWAR · 0,06 %
- 2024 · TRILOV AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · GISLE STØDLE · 0,06 %
- 2024 · BENT MIKAEL HAUGEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ASKIL OMMUND LOSNEGÅRD RØDESEIKE · 0,06 %
- 2024 · KBL INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · JOSTEIN ALENDAL · 0,05 %
- 2024 · TORSTEIN HOLME GRUTLE · 0,05 %
- 2024 · SIGURD SIVERTSEN AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · JOHN RUNAR AARSKOG · 0,05 %
- 2024 · HEINE LOTHE STAVA · 0,05 %
- 2024 · TROND GUNDERSEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · WILHELMSEN NEW ENERGY AS · 19,18 %
- 2023 · NORTH INDUSTRIES 1 AS · 18,70 %
- 2023 · SOBER AS · 4,03 %
- 2023 · HOLME HOLDING AS · 2,45 %
- 2023 · JT INVEST AS · 2,11 %
- 2023 · NORMAND DRIFT AS · 1,84 %
- 2023 · LION INVEST AS · 1,39 %
- 2023 · ALTEA AS · 1,09 %
- 2023 · CORUNA AS · 1,00 %
- 2023 · STAVA INVEST AS · 0,83 %
- 2023 · BARRUS CAPITAL AS · 0,78 %
- 2023 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · RMS INVEST AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · A-Å INVEST AS · 0,71 %
- 2023 · CASTEL AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · INVICTA INVEST AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · KVAAL INVEST AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · JETMUND GUNNAR NYVANG · 0,37 %
- 2023 · AB INVESTMENT AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN BRÆKKEN · 0,36 %
- 2023 · CONSUS AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · KOLD INVEST AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · LA STRADA AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · SMS INVESTERING AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · HAGLAND INVEST AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · VENDE INVEST AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · RØEGH INVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · BÅRD THUEN HØGHEIM · 0,29 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · AVUTELLA AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · RUNE OMDAL · 0,27 %
- 2023 · ARNT HAGEN HOLDING AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · IVAR HELSENGREEN · 0,24 %
- 2023 · EINAR MYKLEBUST · 0,24 %
- 2023 · AS SATURN & CO · 0,24 %
- 2023 · DØVING INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · EJA HOLDING AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · ØYSTEIN RONG · 0,22 %
- 2023 · BD TRADING AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · SIMEX RØR AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · VARDEN KULTUR OG MEDIASENTER AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · BENT VALENTIN GUNNARSHAUG HAAVAAS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · VEST-NORSK HANDELSKOMPANI AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · RAFI HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · PINCHCLIFFE AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · G-S INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · EMVIC AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · STRANDBERG HOLDING AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · DECS INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · GEORG HUSVEG · 0,15 %
- 2023 · PETROCK II AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · MACAMA AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · GEORG NERVIK · 0,14 %
- 2023 · STRØMME GRUPPEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · KNUT ANDREAS BENTSEN · 0,12 %
- 2023 · SANDER INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · KNUT ANSGAR BROX · 0,11 %
- 2023 · RUBEN LARSEN EIDE · 0,11 %
- 2023 · BIRGITTE WENDELBO JOHANSEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · SIGNAR FISKÅ · 0,11 %
- 2023 · HÅKON HAABETH BROX · 0,10 %
- 2023 · MARTIN JAKOB NAGELL · 0,10 %
- 2023 · SVEN HUSVEG · 0,10 %
- 2023 · HONUNGSDUGG AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · HANNE BEKKEVAR · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MAGNAR HUSVEG · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TORE KVASSHEIM · 0,09 %
- 2023 · HAUGESUND PSYKIATRISKE SENTER AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MAXWELL MONTES AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · EXA INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · BJØRN UTSETH INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · EKB INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · HALLGEIR JOHANSSON · 0,09 %
- 2023 · JOMAHO AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · LINN BEATHE RØTHING MIKKELSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · HELGE RØTHING MIKKELSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TORSTEIN LUNDE · 0,08 %
- 2023 · LARS SVERRE WIK · 0,08 %
- 2023 · SVEIN HÆGLAND · 0,08 %
- 2023 · LEIF MAGNE HEIBERG · 0,08 %
- 2023 · EIDE & DØTRE AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · AUDUN BRANDTZÆG · 0,07 %
- 2023 · FRANK OLAV SALHUS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · FRIKA INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · MAGNUS SKJØNHAUG INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · TRIOFA 2 AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · ÅGE HOLSBREKKEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · OLAV KRISTIAN FALNES · 0,07 %
- 2023 · SCHANCHE INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · ANDRÉ BJØRDAL · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ALASTAIR JOHN MONG MC COLL · 0,06 %
- 2023 · REIDAR HALVARD MUREN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · INGWILL AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · BARTLOMIEJ JAN PIWOWAR · 0,06 %
- 2023 · TRILOV AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · SKJALG ERIK LIMA · 0,06 %
- 2023 · BENT MIKAEL HAUGEN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · KBL INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ARVID RASMUSSEN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · JOSTEIN ALENDAL · 0,06 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (48)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.