Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
VERGENCE AS
Annen teknisk konsulentvirksomhet
-144,0 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 29 341 000 | 157 490 000 | 184 331 000 |
| Operating profit | -42 263 000 | -46 439 000 | -26 767 000 |
| Net income | -33 284 000 | -64 416 000 | -32 118 000 |
| Equity | 418 580 000 | 188 795 000 | 158 009 000 |
| Total assets | 663 548 000 | 351 021 000 | 288 890 000 |
| EBIT margin | -144,0 % | -29,5 % | -14,5 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 48ab6dbcce4a
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 7a015268994a
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b18d15393f69
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 29 341 000 | 157 490 000 | 184 331 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -42 263 000 | -46 439 000 | -26 767 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -33 284 000 | -64 416 000 | -32 118 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 663 548 000 | 351 021 000 | 288 890 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 418 580 000 | 188 795 000 | 158 009 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 272 986 000 | 239 196 000 | 237 000 000 |
| Operating profit | -225 284 000 | -103 487 000 | -65 166 000 |
| Net income | -255 070 000 | -116 767 000 | -70 605 000 |
| Equity | 317 517 000 | 194 238 000 | 128 189 000 |
| Total assets | 642 851 000 | 401 810 000 | 284 073 000 |
| EBIT margin | -82,5 % | -43,3 % | -27,5 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version e32c3f9437ad
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 8f9f820926d6
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f5fdce89df3e
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 272 986 000 | 239 196 000 | 237 000 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -225 284 000 | -103 487 000 | -65 166 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -255 070 000 | -116 767 000 | -70 605 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 642 851 000 | 401 810 000 | 284 073 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 317 517 000 | 194 238 000 | 128 189 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 71.129 · Annen teknisk konsulentvirksomhet
- Registered address
- Tjuvholmen allé 1, 0252 OSLO
- Founded
- 27.02.2019
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Tjuvholmen allé 1, 0252 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Siv JensenBorn 1969 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Amir Alexander Folkestad HabhabBorn 1988 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Thomas MeyerBorn 1988 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| CEDRA NORGE ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Kristian Mørk SpetalenBorn 1995 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| ECIT INTUNOR ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- VERGENCE HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer19,73 %
- AFH ASA-aksjer5,73 %
- IDEKAPITAL FUND 2 ASB-aksjer4,21 %
- ALTITUDE EXPLORER ASOrdinære aksjer3,35 %
- INSR ASAOrdinære aksjer2,79 %
- Other / undisplayed records64,19 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (80)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · IDEKAPITAL FUND 2 AS · 5,67 %
- 2024 · ALTITUDE EXPLORER AS · 4,52 %
- 2024 · INSR ASA · 3,76 %
- 2024 · KVANTIA AS · 3,51 %
- 2024 · BUER INVEST AS · 1,70 %
- 2024 · WLH INVEST AS · 1,48 %
- 2024 · KM FORVALTNING AS · 1,17 %
- 2024 · VOICE REKLAMEBYRÅ AS · 0,90 %
- 2024 · LEEDOE HOLDING AS · 0,90 %
- 2024 · ARILD JOHANSEN · 0,79 %
- 2024 · KOARLI HOLDING AS · 0,78 %
- 2024 · OPTIVINST AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · ESTATE CONSULTING AS · 0,72 %
- 2024 · SOLVIK HOLDING AS · 0,70 %
- 2024 · ABLER AS · 0,68 %
- 2024 · AS FREC · 0,68 %
- 2024 · MAGNUS TVEDT WILLADSSEN · 0,67 %
- 2024 · EIGEL INGVAR THOM · 0,59 %
- 2024 · MARUM EXECUTIVE SEARCH AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · HUNTER HOLDING AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · FERMIN AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · ATLAS X AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS WIESE KOLSTAD · 0,46 %
- 2024 · BARNEF HOLDING AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · NEEDLER HOLDING AS · 0,42 %
- 2024 · MOJO CAPITAL AS · 0,42 %
- 2024 · TB INDUSTRIER AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · VERGENCE AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · SOLVIK HOLDING AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · MARIL AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · ACTIVE DEAL INTERNATIONAL AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · REIKNIRIT AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · TCN HOLDING AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · HAFA INVEST AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · THE WORST AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · R WIIK HOLDING AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · NOMAD CAPITAL AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · KIMAN INVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · CHESSMATES AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · STUART CLARKE · 0,28 %
- 2024 · JULIANUS AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · GEIR OLSEN · 0,24 %
- 2024 · FINNMIN EIENDOM AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · FRITHJOF ANDERSSEN INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · MULTIPLE AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · IDEKAPITAL FUND 2 AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · GUANXI - IT'S RESULTS THAT MATTER AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · NAGELFAR AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · SEMIFREDDO AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · MARIL AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN LORENTZEN · 0,20 %
- 2024 · AMANPURI AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · CAABY AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · MUSTEDANAGIC HOLDING AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · HANSEMGRUPPEN HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · BENTE CHRISTINE PRÆSTTUN · 0,18 %
- 2024 · KIMAN INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · KØLTZOW HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · HARALD EVENSEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · MYHRLAND AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · SPECTAGON HODLING AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · ZAPO AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · HEADMARKET AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · JULIANUS AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · ROBOT UNICORN HOLDING AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · STORHORNET 1589 AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · BOMMEGRINDA AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · WLH INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · SOLVIK HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · ATLAS X AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · JUSTINIANO AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · KANADA V AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · FOKUS ØYEKLINIKK HOLDING AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ANTI AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · VSJN AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · FERMIN AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · INGUNN ISELIN HUSEBØ · 0,14 %
- 2024 · SIGDAL HOLDING AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ACTIVE DEAL INTERNATIONAL AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · VIKINGEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · NICOLAY-JØRGEN SKOVLY HERJE · 0,12 %
- 2024 · T H HOLM EIENDOM AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · LOBASO HOLDING AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · FJELLTOPPEN INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HANNES HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · TEA WOLFF · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ANTI AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · SPECTAGON HODLING AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · FREDRIK ROMMEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · KAISA KAPITAL AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · ABLER AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · BRIKS HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · OXER KAPITAL AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · SEATO HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · NORRAVE HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · WICHITA FALLS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · FJELLSETER AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · MOONRAKER AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ANDERS HOLM · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KRISTOFFER ODDMUND ØVERGAARD STØYLEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · IDEKAPITAL FUND 2 AS · 5,74 %
- 2023 · KVANTIA AS · 2,89 %
- 2023 · ALTITUDE EXPLORER AS · 2,58 %
- 2023 · WLH INVEST AS · 1,49 %
- 2023 · KM FORVALTNING AS · 1,18 %
- 2023 · BUER INVEST AS · 1,12 %
- 2023 · LEEDOE HOLDING AS · 0,91 %
- 2023 · ARILD JOHANSEN · 0,81 %
- 2023 · OPTIVINST AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · ESTATE CONSULTING AS · 0,73 %
- 2023 · SOLVIK HOLDING AS · 0,71 %
- 2023 · ABLER AS · 0,69 %
- 2023 · AS FREC · 0,69 %
- 2023 · MAGNUS TVEDT WILLADSSEN · 0,67 %
- 2023 · EIGEL INGVAR THOM · 0,60 %
- 2023 · MARUM EXECUTIVE SEARCH AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · HUNTER HOLDING AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · FERMIN AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · KOARLI HOLDING AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · HEADMARKET AS · 0,53 %
- 2023 · VOICE REKLAMEBYRÅ AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · ATLAS X AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · JULIANUS AS · 0,49 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS WIESE KOLSTAD · 0,46 %
- 2023 · BARNEF HOLDING AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · NEEDLER HOLDING AS · 0,43 %
- 2023 · MOJO CAPITAL AS · 0,43 %
- 2023 · TB INDUSTRIER AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · SOLVIK HOLDING AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · MARIL AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · REIKNIRIT AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · TCN HOLDING AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · THE WORST AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · NOMAD CAPITAL AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · KIMAN INVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · CHESSMATES AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · STUART CLARKE · 0,28 %
- 2023 · GEIR OLSEN · 0,24 %
- 2023 · FINNMIN EIENDOM AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · FRITHJOF ANDERSSEN INVEST AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · MULTIPLE AS · 0,23 %
- 2023 · HAFA INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · ACTIVE DEAL INTERNATIONAL AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · GUANXI - IT'S RESULTS THAT MATTER AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · NAGELFAR AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · MARIL AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN LORENTZEN · 0,20 %
- 2023 · AMANPURI AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · HANSEMGRUPPEN HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · BENTE CHRISTINE PRÆSTTUN · 0,18 %
- 2023 · KIMAN INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · HARALD EVENSEN · 0,18 %
- 2023 · IDEKAPITAL FUND 2 AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · MYHRLAND AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · SPECTAGON HODLING AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · ZAPO AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · JULIANUS AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · ROBOT UNICORN HOLDING AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · STORHORNET 1589 AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · BOMMEGRINDA AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · WLH INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · SOLVIK HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · ATLAS X AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · JUSTINIANO AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · KANADA V AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · FOKUS ØYEKLINIKK HOLDING AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ANTI AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · VSJN AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · FERMIN AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · INGUNN ISELIN HUSEBØ · 0,14 %
- 2023 · ACTIVE DEAL INTERNATIONAL AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · MUSTEDANAGIC HOLDING AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · VIKINGEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · KØLTZOW HOLDING AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · NICOLAY-JØRGEN SKOVLY HERJE · 0,12 %
- 2023 · T H HOLM EIENDOM AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · LOBASO HOLDING AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · FJELLTOPPEN INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · HANNES HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · TEA WOLFF · 0,11 %
- 2023 · CAABY AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ANTI AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · SPECTAGON HODLING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · FREDRIK ROMMEN · 0,10 %
- 2023 · KAISA KAPITAL AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ABLER AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · BRIKS HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · OXER KAPITAL AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · NORRAVE HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · WICHITA FALLS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MOONRAKER AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ANDERS HOLM · 0,09 %
- 2023 · KRISTOFFER ODDMUND ØVERGAARD STØYLEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · BETHINA SMERKERUD EKELI · 0,09 %
- 2023 · PROVEX AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ANNA KRISTINE MARIDAL · 0,09 %
- 2023 · B-O CONSULTING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · SVENKERUD HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · BYDAL INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · KONVEGENS INVEST AS · 0,08 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (80)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.