Explore more Norwegian companies →

COMPANY CARD COMPANY

HV CAPITAL NSOF AS

Business reg. no. 923 565 329ASSTAVANGERIndustry code 64.220

Spesielle holdingselskaper

Equity ratio: Good · 34,4 % (2025)

View company as shareholder →

Company financial statements in NOK · 2023: 75 811 136 NOK · 2024: 12 127 267 NOK · 2025: 99 344 256 NOK
2023–2025 · NOK
Operating revenue99,3 mill. NOK
2025 · company↑ 719,2 % from 2024
Company financial statements in NOK · 2023: 75 629 882 NOK · 2024: 11 963 512 NOK · 2025: 99 197 183 NOK
2023–2025 · NOK
Operating income · EBIT99,2 mill. NOK
2025 · company↑ 729,2 % from 2024

99,9 % EBIT-margin

Registered employees0–4 employees
RegistrertExact count not stated

FINANCIALS

Financial statements and key figures

Amount in whole currency units
Company financial statements

Amount in NOK

Company financial statements · amounts without rounding to thousands for display
Financial statement item202520242023
CurrencyNOKNOKNOK
Operating revenue99 344 25612 127 26775 811 136
Operating profit99 197 18311 963 51275 629 882
Net income100 772 0224 034 94768 357 663
Equity16 130 84962 786 41158 751 462
Total assets46 932 401103 248 793101 766 519
EBIT margin99,9 %98,6 %99,8 %

Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.

Show trend in NOK
Operating revenueNOK · 2023–202599,3 mill. NOK
↑ 719,2 % from 2024
Operating revenue202320242025

Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.

Operating profitNOK · 2023–202599,2 mill. NOK
↑ 729,2 % from 2024
Operating profit202320242025

Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.

Sources and conversion basis

Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.

  • 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b8004aabdb34
  • 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d7ea9c83a405
  • 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 92e6a8810484

Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.

Income statement3 entries with information
Company financial statements · Income statement · whole currency units
Financial statement item202520242023
Operating revenue
Total operating revenue99 344 25612 127 26775 811 136
Operating profit
Operating income (EBIT)99 197 18311 963 51275 629 882
Results and tax
Net income100 772 0224 034 94768 357 663
Balance sheet2 entries with information
Company financial statements · Balance sheet · whole currency units
Financial statement item202520242023
Current assets
Total assets46 932 401103 248 793101 766 519
Equity
Total equity16 130 84962 786 41158 751 462
Executive salaryUnavailable

No information in the available financial statement data.

REGISTRY INFORMATION

Company at a glance

Registrert
Industry
64.220 · Spesielle holdingselskaper
Registered address
Jåttåvågveien 7, 4020 STAVANGER
Founded
16.09.2019
Entity type
Main entity

ADDRESS AND PROPERTY

Property information

Open data

Jåttåvågveien 7, 4020 STAVANGER

Loading property information …

© Kartverket · CC BY 4.0

Companies at the same address

Available company cards

    About the address match

    Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.

    REGISTERED ROLES

    The people and companies behind it.

    Search registered roles →Explore positions and documented connections.
    NameRoleSource date
    DELOITTE ASView role recordRevisor19.10.2026
    Pål Magnus ReedBorn 1961Varamedlem19.10.2026
    Knut Olav RødBorn 1977Varamedlem19.10.2026
    Peter Ulrik HammerichBorn 1970Styrets leder19.10.2026
    Ole ErtvaagBorn 1963Styremedlem19.10.2026
    Nils Petter UelandBorn 1978Daglig leder19.10.2026

    Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.

    YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP

    Reported shareholders.

    Search shareholders →Find a shareholder and follow reported ownership entries.

    As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 17 available ownership entries

    Distribution of share count 31.12.2025
    62,6 %displayed share of shares
    • HITECVISION ASOrdinære aksjer24,25 %
    • ALBEMARLE INVEST 2 ASOrdinære aksjer23,38 %
    • ANDREVIND ASOrdinære aksjer7,48 %
    • BIXBY HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer3,74 %
    • DEN BLÅ HAVKATT ASOrdinære aksjer3,74 %
    • Other / undisplayed records37,41 %

    Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.

    Multiple company owners (7)
    ShareholderShare / share classSource date
    PAMAR ASView ownership entryView share entries →3,74 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    RMC ASView ownership entryView share entries →3,74 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    TEJR HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries →3,74 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    HV CAPITAL NSOF ASView ownership entryView share entries →2,99 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    CK CAPITAL ASView ownership entryView share entries →1,12 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    MICRO INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries →1,12 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    SULAB ASView ownership entryView share entries →1,12 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025

    Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.

    Previously reported ownership entries (34)

    YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP

    Company share entries

    The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.

    Source and scope

    Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.

    Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.

    YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP

    Indirect ownership

    Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.

    Source and scope

    Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.

    Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.

    CONNECTIONS

    Explore the ownership structure.

    Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.

    Direct ownership entries without an interactive map

    As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 17 available ownership entries

    Multiple company owners (7)
    ShareholderShare / share classSource date
    PAMAR ASView ownership entryView share entries →3,74 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    RMC ASView ownership entryView share entries →3,74 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    TEJR HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries →3,74 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    HV CAPITAL NSOF ASView ownership entryView share entries →2,99 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    CK CAPITAL ASView ownership entryView share entries →1,12 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    MICRO INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries →1,12 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025
    SULAB ASView ownership entryView share entries →1,12 % · Ordinære aksjer31.12.2025

    Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.

    Open interactive map for direct ownership entries

    CONNECTIONS

    Explore the ownership structure.

    See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.

    Year-end ownership