Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
.EAGL TECHNOLOGIES AS
Engroshandel med andre husholdningsvarer
-69,5 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 2 791 124 | 2 234 056 | 1 809 736 |
| Operating profit | -1 940 386 | -3 450 785 | -986 904 |
| Net income | -1 926 220 | -3 753 532 | -1 433 330 |
| Equity | 445 329 | -569 574 | -4 388 592 |
| Total assets | 7 344 662 | 4 442 495 | 3 831 671 |
| EBIT margin | -69,5 % | -154,5 % | -54,5 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version e0fd3dfa2c2a
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 772f0ff00e83
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 8338723c887d
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 2 791 124 | 2 234 056 | 1 809 736 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -1 940 386 | -3 450 785 | -986 904 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -1 926 220 | -3 753 532 | -1 433 330 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 7 344 662 | 4 442 495 | 3 831 671 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 445 329 | -569 574 | -4 388 592 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 46.490 · Engroshandel med andre husholdningsvarer
- Registered address
- Vakåsveien 9, 1395 HVALSTAD
- Founded
- 09.10.2019
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Vakåsveien 9, 1395 HVALSTAD
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Andreas Skjong BøeBorn 1996 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Kai Daniel Ha StibergBorn 1988 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| CROWE PARTNER REVISJON ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| Håvard Brekke BellBorn 1970 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| PILOT REGNSKAP ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| Henrik RøeBorn 1983 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- STIBERG HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer29,39 %
- ANDREAS SKJONG BØEOrdinære aksjer15,01 %
- MARRA INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer11,96 %
- SP MANAGEMENT ASOrdinære aksjer3,44 %
- O.B.B. HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer2,86 %
- Other / undisplayed records37,34 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (27)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · STIBERG HOLDING AS · 30,07 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS SKJONG BØE · 15,36 %
- 2024 · MARRA INVEST AS · 12,23 %
- 2024 · SP MANAGEMENT AS · 3,52 %
- 2024 · O.B.B. HOLDING AS · 2,93 %
- 2024 · SJUR BREKKE ESPEDAL · 2,10 %
- 2024 · ECKHOFF HOLDING AS · 1,38 %
- 2024 · RAVI INVESTERING AS · 1,31 %
- 2024 · .EAGL TECHNOLOGIES AS · 1,21 %
- 2024 · BARNEMATBYEN AS · 1,03 %
- 2024 · KAI DANIEL HA STIBERG · 0,86 %
- 2024 · HÅVARD LEHN · 0,80 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN HARLEM HEYERDAHL · 0,75 %
- 2024 · KIM ANDRE HA STIBERG · 0,74 %
- 2024 · FISCUS INVEST AS · 0,69 %
- 2024 · FOSNA FORVALTNING AS · 0,69 %
- 2024 · GØRAN SØBYE · 0,69 %
- 2024 · PLAYDAY VENTURE AS · 0,69 %
- 2024 · TOWA AS · 0,69 %
- 2024 · RAKESH PATEL · 0,55 %
- 2024 · SANNE INVESTMENTS AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · SIMENSEN & GULLBERG HOLDING AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · FRODE TRONSTADHAGEN · 0,48 %
- 2024 · TORE RINGSTAD · 0,44 %
- 2024 · STEIN ROALD ALLSTED · 0,44 %
- 2024 · JACSPED INVEST AS · 0,42 %
- 2024 · GERD STIBERG · 0,37 %
- 2024 · AMODEI AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · ALEXANDER EIRIK AASEN · 0,33 %
- 2024 · 3SG INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · AKSEL BØE STENHAMAR · 0,28 %
- 2024 · MAGNUS NORDSVEEN · 0,28 %
- 2024 · MGA HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · ØYSTEIN SANDSTAD · 0,28 %
- 2024 · GEIR IVAR STØRSETH · 0,27 %
- 2024 · EMIL HEGLE SVENDSEN HOLDING AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · GUNLEIF MARTON RÆG · 0,24 %
- 2024 · MARTOR INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · EIVIND VIKHALS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · MAGNUS TORP CHRISTENSEN · 0,20 %
- 2024 · TOFFER INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · SKAGESTAD INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · VIDAR KRUSE MÅLØY · 0,17 %
- 2024 · EIBO AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · F.O HOLDING AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · HAAKON BAKKEN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · JØRGEN RANE BRUNDTLAND · 0,14 %
- 2024 · MARTIN KULLMANN BJARTAN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · TROND GLOMMEN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND PEDERSEN · 0,14 %
- 2024 · PER EIRIK FUREBOTTEN · 0,13 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND MARKUSSEN · 0,12 %
- 2024 · TRYMER INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · DANIEL NORHALL ANDREASSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · KNUT FOLDVIK · 0,11 %
- 2024 · PEDER WITTUSSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · BÅRD SOLVANG · 0,11 %
- 2024 · EUGENIES INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HANS MIKAEL HANNAM-LARSEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · ARNE STIBERG · 0,10 %
- 2024 · CLAUS FRIMANN CLASEN · 0,10 %
- 2024 · PÅL JOHAN ARONSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KAI MARIUS VAREIDE · 0,09 %
- 2024 · SUBSTRATA AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · MATS SKOTÅM DANIELSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · GSL7 HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · JAN OLAV SKOGSTAD · 0,09 %
- 2024 · MICHAEL TAARNEBY SØBSTAD · 0,09 %
- 2024 · OMLB INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ROLF MORTEN FORLAND · 0,09 %
- 2024 · METIZ CATCHLOG AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · ANNE TRAN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · DYRERIKET HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · LARS RANDEN ØSTHAGEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · RENE NIELSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · KJETIL SKYLSTAD BJELLDOKKEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ONLINEVISA AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · BRAHAUG AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · EIRIK PARNAS LANGSETHER · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS MYRDAL SKIFTESVIK · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS DALAN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ANDREAS WOXEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN CARSTENSEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN KRISTOFFERSEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · EIRIK TRONSTAD · 0,07 %
- 2024 · HERMAN BRÅTEN ROMNES · 0,07 %
- 2024 · JAN MAGNUS BJORDAL · 0,07 %
- 2024 · JAN OLE ORMSETH · 0,07 %
- 2024 · KJELL KENNETH OLAUSSON · 0,07 %
- 2024 · LARS MARTENS MEYER SVAE · 0,07 %
- 2024 · LASCON AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · MARLYCON AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · MORTEN HENNIE · 0,07 %
- 2024 · PETTER TANDBERG · 0,07 %
- 2024 · RICHARD ANDREASSEN LYNGE · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ROBERT INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ROY VAN PUTTEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TC INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TIM ANDREE V FLODIN GUDBRANDSEN · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TOMMY HAGEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · STIBERG HOLDING AS · 38,04 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS SKJONG BØE · 19,19 %
- 2023 · MARRA INVEST AS · 15,48 %
- 2023 · SP MANAGEMENT AS · 4,45 %
- 2023 · O.B.B. HOLDING AS · 2,71 %
- 2023 · SJUR BREKKE ESPEDAL · 2,66 %
- 2023 · .EAGL TECHNOLOGIES AS · 2,48 %
- 2023 · RAVI INVESTERING AS · 1,31 %
- 2023 · BARNEMATBYEN AS · 1,30 %
- 2023 · ECKHOFF HOLDING AS · 0,88 %
- 2023 · GØRAN SØBYE · 0,88 %
- 2023 · GERD STIBERG · 0,46 %
- 2023 · KAI DANIEL HA STIBERG · 0,46 %
- 2023 · KIM ANDRE HA STIBERG · 0,44 %
- 2023 · ALEXANDER EIRIK AASEN · 0,42 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD LEHN · 0,40 %
- 2023 · AMODEI AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · GUNLEIF MARTON RÆG · 0,31 %
- 2023 · MARTOR INVEST AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · EMIL HEGLE SVENDSEN HOLDING AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · TORE RINGSTAD · 0,26 %
- 2023 · MAGNUS TORP CHRISTENSEN · 0,25 %
- 2023 · TOFFER INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · GEIR IVAR STØRSETH · 0,22 %
- 2023 · SKAGESTAD INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · VIDAR KRUSE MÅLØY · 0,22 %
- 2023 · TRYMER INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · EUGENIES INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · 3SG INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ARNE STIBERG · 0,13 %
- 2023 · FRODE TRONSTADHAGEN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · BÅRD SOLVANG · 0,11 %
- 2023 · KAI MARIUS VAREIDE · 0,11 %
- 2023 · SUBSTRATA AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · MATS SKOTÅM DANIELSEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · GSL7 HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · JAN OLAV SKOGSTAD · 0,11 %
- 2023 · MICHAEL TAARNEBY SØBSTAD · 0,11 %
- 2023 · OMLB INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ØYSTEIN SANDSTAD · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ONLINEVISA AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · BRAHAUG AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · EIRIK PARNAS LANGSETHER · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS MYRDAL SKIFTESVIK · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ANDERS JERPSTAD · 0,09 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS DALAN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN KRISTOFFERSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · JONNY SVARLIAUNET · 0,09 %
- 2023 · LARS MARTENS MEYER SVAE · 0,09 %
- 2023 · LASCON AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MARLYCON AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · STIAN VIKAN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TC INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TIM ANDREE V FLODIN GUDBRANDSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MARIUS JOHANSEN TEVELDAL · 0,07 %
- 2023 · HUSEYIN KARA · 0,07 %
- 2023 · TOR MARTIN BJULAND · 0,07 %
- 2023 · EIRIK SØRLIE · 0,07 %
- 2023 · GORM GUTTORMSEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · KNUT ERIK BERGVATN RAANÆS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · REMI KNUDSEN ALLEGRE · 0,07 %
- 2023 · PÅL JOHAN ARONSEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND MARKUSSEN · 0,07 %
- 2023 · HANS BØRSHEIM AARAAS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · METIZ CATCHLOG AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · PER EIRIK FUREBOTTEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · RUNE HARTVEIT · 0,05 %
- 2023 · VIDVANGEN AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · OLE KRISTIAN SØRLIE · 0,04 %
- 2023 · JOSTEIN PAUL ÅRØEN LEIN · 0,04 %
- 2023 · RAMNÆS CONSULTING AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · WIEN INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · EIRIK JOHANNES RØRNES · 0,04 %
- 2023 · OLE PETTER KOLBJØRNSEN · 0,04 %
- 2023 · SONDRE MORTEN STEEN · 0,04 %
- 2023 · STIAN KRISTENSEN · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ÅSE THARALDSEN · 0,04 %
- 2023 · EIRIK MEDIÅS RYGVOLD · 0,04 %
- 2023 · JAN IVAR BRUSTAD · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ANDERS NILSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · LISA HELEN HAMNVIK · 0,03 %
- 2023 · FREDERIK JOHAN MELLBYE · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS FLEISCHER · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KJETIL SKYLSTAD BJELLDOKKEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN HARLEM HEYERDAHL · 0,03 %
- 2023 · HÅVARD JOHANSEN SKARSTEIN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KAREN THERESE EDELBERG · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KIM STANGNES · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KJELL KENNETH OLAUSSON · 0,03 %
- 2023 · MORTEN VILHELM DREFVELIN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · PETERSHEIM HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · THOMAS BAKKE · 0,03 %
- 2023 · HAAKON MACK OVERVAAG · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KJELL INGE VESTRE · 0,02 %
- 2023 · JAN RUNE DALSØREN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · SOUTHGARDEN AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · JØRN RAMNÆS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · PATRICK DRUMMOND LYNGMO · 0,02 %
- 2023 · STÅLE HENNING DAHL · 0,02 %
- 2023 · TONE SKOGEN · 0,02 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (27)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.