Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
MODUS SURF NORDIC I AS
Uoppgitt
68,2 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 1 699 398 | 2 740 567 | 2 194 363 |
| Operating profit | 1 159 595 | 2 260 124 | 1 773 057 |
| Net income | 949 611 | 1 558 343 | 1 600 662 |
| Equity | 15 675 841 | 14 726 229 | 13 167 886 |
| Total assets | 17 946 519 | 21 536 305 | 22 629 974 |
| EBIT margin | 68,2 % | 82,5 % | 80,8 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 444c6f9fcc09
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version d7f7cbe70e39
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 74c186716c23
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 1 699 398 | 2 740 567 | 2 194 363 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 1 159 595 | 2 260 124 | 1 773 057 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 949 611 | 1 558 343 | 1 600 662 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 17 946 519 | 21 536 305 | 22 629 974 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 15 675 841 | 14 726 229 | 13 167 886 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 00.000 · Uoppgitt
- Registered address
- v/Modus Invest AS, Strandgata 10, 4790 LILLESAND
- Founded
- 11.10.2019
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
v/Modus Invest AS, Strandgata 10, 4790 LILLESAND
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Einar MoenBorn 1963 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| KORSLUND ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
| AGDER REGNSKAPSTJENESTER ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| Bård Gunnar SkråningBorn 1970 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Torjus StallelandBorn 1975 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Petter NordbyBorn 1950 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 15 available ownership entries
- KLINGEN VEKST ASB-aksjer13,04 %
- LERDAL INVEST ASB-aksjer13,04 %
- MODUS INVEST ASA-aksjer9,39 %
- KORELL INVEST ASB-aksjer8,70 %
- PRO INVENIA ASB-aksjer8,70 %
- Other / undisplayed records47,13 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (5)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ROSA HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 4,35 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SEE & SMILE ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 4,35 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| VALUE INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 4,35 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| YTTERVIK INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 4,35 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| STALLELAND INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 3,65 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (31)
- 2024 · KLINGEN VEKST AS · 13,04 %
- 2024 · LERDAL INVEST AS · 13,04 %
- 2024 · MODUS INVEST AS · 9,39 %
- 2024 · KORELL INVEST AS · 8,70 %
- 2024 · PRO INVENIA AS · 8,70 %
- 2024 · WOENSEL AS · 8,70 %
- 2024 · IGLAND EIENDOM AS · 4,35 %
- 2024 · JENS RØREN STRAND · 4,35 %
- 2024 · ODD GUNNAR BERGLUND REPSTAD · 4,35 %
- 2024 · P NORDBY & CO AS · 4,35 %
- 2024 · ROSA HOLDING AS · 4,35 %
- 2024 · SEE & SMILE AS · 4,35 %
- 2024 · VALUE INVEST AS · 4,35 %
- 2024 · YTTERVIK INVEST AS · 4,35 %
- 2024 · STALLELAND INVEST AS · 3,65 %
- 2023 · KLINGEN VEKST AS · 13,04 %
- 2023 · LERDAL INVEST AS · 13,04 %
- 2023 · MODUS INVEST AS · 9,39 %
- 2023 · KORELL INVEST AS · 8,70 %
- 2023 · PRO INVENIA AS · 8,70 %
- 2023 · IGLAND EIENDOM AS · 4,35 %
- 2023 · JENS RØREN STRAND · 4,35 %
- 2023 · KÅRE STRAND · 4,35 %
- 2023 · ODD GUNNAR BERGLUND REPSTAD · 4,35 %
- 2023 · P NORDBY & CO AS · 4,35 %
- 2023 · ROSA HOLDING AS · 4,35 %
- 2023 · SEE & SMILE AS · 4,35 %
- 2023 · VALUE INVEST AS · 4,35 %
- 2023 · WOENSEL AS · 4,35 %
- 2023 · YTTERVIK INVEST AS · 4,35 %
- 2023 · STALLELAND INVEST AS · 3,65 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 15 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (5)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ROSA HOLDING ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 4,35 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| SEE & SMILE ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 4,35 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| VALUE INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 4,35 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| YTTERVIK INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 4,35 % · B-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
| STALLELAND INVEST ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 3,65 % · A-aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.