Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
CHIP TOPCO AS
Datainfrastruktur, -behandling, -lagring og tilknyttede tjenester
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | -179 013 | -186 221 | -212 935 |
| Net income | 2 023 783 | -145 252 | -166 089 |
| Equity | 1 388 849 892 | 1 386 235 138 | 1 370 858 345 |
| Total assets | 1 388 849 892 | 1 386 753 609 | 1 371 849 807 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version eb2ae6b55d3f
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 729ecc571375
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 0a5f9b4569f0
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -179 013 | -186 221 | -212 935 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 2 023 783 | -145 252 | -166 089 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 1 388 849 892 | 1 386 753 609 | 1 371 849 807 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 1 388 849 892 | 1 386 235 138 | 1 370 858 345 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 63.100 · Datainfrastruktur, -behandling, -lagring og tilknyttede tjenester
- Registered address
- Hieronymus Heyerdahls gate 1, 0160 OSLO
- Founded
- 18.10.2019
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Hieronymus Heyerdahls gate 1, 0160 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ERNST & YOUNG ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
| Fredrik Gyllenhammar RaaumBorn 1986 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- NORVESTOR SPV I HOLDING ASPreferanse aksjer50,86 %
- NORVESTOR SPV I HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer7,43 %
- CREDO INVEST NR 10 ASPreferanse aksjer6,46 %
- VIKINGSTAD INVEST ASPreferanse aksjer2,52 %
- ST INNOVASJON ASPreferanse aksjer2,41 %
- Other / undisplayed records30,32 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (80)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · NORVESTOR SPV I HOLDING AS · 50,86 %
- 2024 · NORVESTOR SPV I HOLDING AS · 7,43 %
- 2024 · CREDO INVEST NR 10 AS · 6,46 %
- 2024 · VIKINGSTAD INVEST AS · 2,52 %
- 2024 · ST INNOVASJON AS · 2,41 %
- 2024 · GARNENG KAPITAL AS · 1,50 %
- 2024 · PAGODA AS · 0,98 %
- 2024 · CREDO INVEST NR 10 AS · 0,94 %
- 2024 · CDR HOLDING AS · 0,89 %
- 2024 · KVINNESLAND INVEST AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · RAGE INVEST AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · PALEONOR AS · 0,75 %
- 2024 · JTN INVEST AS · 0,71 %
- 2024 · CHRISFAM AS · 0,68 %
- 2024 · YDSTEBO INVEST AS · 0,59 %
- 2024 · ST INNOVASJON AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · OSMUNDSEN KAPITAL AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · CALLAMI INVEST AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · ØVRELID SYSCO INVEST AS · 0,53 %
- 2024 · VIKINGSTAD INVEST AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · GOHAGEN INVEST AS · 0,49 %
- 2024 · UMF INVEST AS · 0,49 %
- 2024 · A.FERKINGSTAD INVEST AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · OBREST INVEST AS · 0,42 %
- 2024 · ERSM INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · JLE INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · TRANSALP INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · CCO INVEST AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · GARNENG KAPITAL AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · EJO AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · BOKNEBERG INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · VIVITRE AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · RAGA INVEST AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · AVANZUS AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · INDERMARK INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · SHARK INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · FOREFRONT HOLDINGS AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · LEIF MORLAND · 0,24 %
- 2024 · PAGODA AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · CDR HOLDING AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · FLORIDA PROPERTY AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · AFR INVEST AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · BJØRN-OVIN WIVESTAD · 0,20 %
- 2024 · RAGE INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · ENVISION HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · PALEONOR AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · JTN INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · BEJO INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · CHRISFAM AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · KVINNESLAND INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · ORKAN KONSULT AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · YDSTEBO INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · OSMUNDSEN KAPITAL AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · HIINVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · GST SYSCO INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · CALLAMI INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ØVRELID SYSCO INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · KAJA THERESE HAUKALI · 0,10 %
- 2024 · SIESTAS AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · PÅL HOVDENAK · 0,10 %
- 2024 · FLORIDA PROPERTY AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · GOHAGEN INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · UMF INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · OBREST INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · ERSM INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · EIKA KAPITAL AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · RP3 INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · NYHAVN SALTERI AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KAPECC INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · EASWARAN THAMBIAYAH · 0,09 %
- 2024 · JLE INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · TRANSALP INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · CCO INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · A.FERKINGSTAD INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · LBJ AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · PRECISION AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · RN INVESTERING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · AVENTURA INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ORKAN KONSULT AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · FORVENT INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · RAINER PAUL · 0,08 %
- 2024 · BOKNEBERG INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · EJO AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · EVELYN BRAUT · 0,07 %
- 2024 · RAGA INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · HAUGALAND R2 AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · OLE KRISTIAN ÅSLAND · 0,07 %
- 2024 · DEGIRO AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · KEPA HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · VIVITRE AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · SHARK INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · LARS NYPAN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · CAHOMA INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ERWIN GEISS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · BLUCHIP AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · SKJELAVIK HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · BUHEIEN AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · AFR INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · SKJELSBO HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · AVANZUS AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · NORVESTOR SPV I HOLDING AS · 51,08 %
- 2023 · NORVESTOR SPV I HOLDING AS · 7,46 %
- 2023 · CREDO INVEST NR 10 AS · 6,49 %
- 2023 · VIKINGSTAD INVEST AS · 2,53 %
- 2023 · ST INNOVASJON AS · 2,42 %
- 2023 · GARNENG KAPITAL AS · 1,51 %
- 2023 · PAGODA AS · 0,98 %
- 2023 · CREDO INVEST NR 10 AS · 0,95 %
- 2023 · CDR HOLDING AS · 0,78 %
- 2023 · KVINNESLAND INVEST AS · 0,76 %
- 2023 · RAGE INVEST AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · PALEONOR AS · 0,75 %
- 2023 · JTN INVEST AS · 0,72 %
- 2023 · CHRISFAM AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · YDSTEBO INVEST AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · ST INNOVASJON AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · OSMUNDSEN KAPITAL AS · 0,57 %
- 2023 · CALLAMI INVEST AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · ØVRELID SYSCO INVEST AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · VIKINGSTAD INVEST AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · GOHAGEN INVEST AS · 0,49 %
- 2023 · UMF INVEST AS · 0,49 %
- 2023 · A.FERKINGSTAD INVEST AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · OBREST INVEST AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · ERSM INVEST AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · JLE INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · TRANSALP INVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · CCO INVEST AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · GARNENG KAPITAL AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · EJO AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · BOKNEBERG INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · VIVITO AS · 0,31 %
- 2023 · RAGA INVEST AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · AVANZUS AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · INDERMARK INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · SHARK INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · FOREFRONT HOLDINGS AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · LEIF MORLAND · 0,24 %
- 2023 · PAGODA AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · CHIP TOPCO AS · 0,22 %
- 2023 · AFR INVEST AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · BJØRN-OVIN WIVESTAD · 0,20 %
- 2023 · CDR HOLDING AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · RAGE INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · ENVISION HOLDING AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · PALEONOR AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · JTN INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · BEJO INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · CHRISFAM AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · KVINNESLAND INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · ORKAN KONSULT AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · YDSTEBO INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · OSMUNDSEN KAPITAL AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · FLORIDA PROPERTY AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · HIINVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · GST SYSCO INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · CALLAMI INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · ØVRELID SYSCO INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · KAJA THERESE HAUKALI · 0,11 %
- 2023 · SIESTAS AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · PÅL HOVDENAK · 0,10 %
- 2023 · GOHAGEN INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · UMF INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · OBREST INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ERSM INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · EIKA KAPITAL AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · RP3 INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · NYHAVN SALTERI AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · KAPECC INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · EASWARAN THAMBIAYAH · 0,09 %
- 2023 · JLE INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TRANSALP INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · CCO INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · A.FERKINGSTAD INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · FLORIDA PROPERTY AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · LBJ AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · PRECISION AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · RN INVESTERING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · AVENTURA INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ORKAN KONSULT AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · FORVENT INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · RAINER PAUL · 0,08 %
- 2023 · BOKNEBERG INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · EJO AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · EVELYN BRAUT · 0,07 %
- 2023 · RAGA INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · HAUGALAND R2 AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · OLE KRISTIAN ÅSLAND · 0,07 %
- 2023 · DEGIRO AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · KEPA HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · VIVITO AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · SHARK INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · LARS NYPAN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ERWIN GEISS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · BLUCHIP AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · SKJELAVIK HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · BUHEIEN AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · AFR INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · AVANZUS AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · SVEIN HESKJE INVEST AS · 0,06 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (80)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.