Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
PUCS 2021 AS
Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
29,9 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 2 672 559 | 32 854 952 | 32 458 569 |
| Operating profit | 798 190 | 30 981 521 | 30 431 977 |
| Net income | 1 814 181 | 31 245 077 | 34 901 971 |
| Equity | 324 372 312 | 371 254 535 | 360 879 345 |
| Total assets | 374 319 848 | 454 121 585 | 415 842 135 |
| EBIT margin | 29,9 % | 94,3 % | 93,8 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version a9235ec42280
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4b9fb07b77ca
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 87be0e4b021e
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 2 672 559 | 32 854 952 | 32 458 569 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 798 190 | 30 981 521 | 30 431 977 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 1 814 181 | 31 245 077 | 34 901 971 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 374 319 848 | 454 121 585 | 415 842 135 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 324 372 312 | 371 254 535 | 360 879 345 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 64.312 · Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
- Registered address
- c/o Positron Capital, Ruseløkkveien 6, 0251 OSLO
- Founded
- 11.12.2019
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
c/o Positron Capital, Ruseløkkveien 6, 0251 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Teodor Coucheron-Gautier TeigenBorn 1986 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Dagfinn Heyerdahl PaustBorn 1953 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| GABLER ACCOUNTING ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| Christian BrynBorn 1974 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Christian BrynBorn 1974 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- BEETLE INVEST ASB-aksjer4,10 %
- CAYA INVEST ASB-aksjer3,23 %
- FAUSKO INVEST ASB-aksjer2,73 %
- LYNGNESET INVEST ASB-aksjer2,73 %
- PNN INVEST ASB-aksjer2,73 %
- Other / undisplayed records84,49 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (84)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · BEETLE INVEST AS · 4,10 %
- 2024 · FAUSKO INVEST AS · 2,73 %
- 2024 · HEKTOR AS · 2,73 %
- 2024 · PNN INVEST AS · 2,73 %
- 2024 · WESTFIELD AS · 2,73 %
- 2024 · HAMACHI AS · 2,45 %
- 2024 · METTE BORGE EIENDOM AS · 2,15 %
- 2024 · KIKAMO AS · 2,12 %
- 2024 · PARADISO INVEST AS · 1,86 %
- 2024 · CAYA INVEST AS · 1,64 %
- 2024 · JAGER AS · 1,64 %
- 2024 · MESAN AS · 1,64 %
- 2024 · GREEN HARVEST INVEST AS · 1,59 %
- 2024 · BJØBERG EIENDOM AS · 1,37 %
- 2024 · KANUTO HOLDING AS · 1,37 %
- 2024 · AASGARD INDUSTRIER AS · 1,31 %
- 2024 · MAGNUSCHESS AS · 1,27 %
- 2024 · SKIPS AS PEGASUS · 1,09 %
- 2024 · REMØY INVEST AS · 1,07 %
- 2024 · TONIC FATHER AS · 1,06 %
- 2024 · SNEFRED INVEST AS · 0,86 %
- 2024 · BADSTUGGU AS · 0,82 %
- 2024 · LACERTUS AS · 0,82 %
- 2024 · NIGA AS · 0,82 %
- 2024 · TOYA AS · 0,82 %
- 2024 · ASHEIM INVESTMENTS AS · 0,80 %
- 2024 · LANGODDEN AS · 0,79 %
- 2024 · HØVIK FINANS AS · 0,77 %
- 2024 · LIA INVESTMENTS AS · 0,77 %
- 2024 · RINUS HOLDING AS · 0,68 %
- 2024 · SS HOLDING AS · 0,68 %
- 2024 · BEETLE INVEST AS · 0,62 %
- 2024 · ALIB AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · BREKKE HOLDING AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · GEZINA AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · JDB INVEST AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · STORM & CO AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · TRI-LI HOLDING AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · VALLENUS AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · MORONI INVEST AS · 0,55 %
- 2024 · MORTEN LIE HOLDING AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · UGLA 1000 AS · 0,54 %
- 2024 · EMHA HOLDING AS · 0,53 %
- 2024 · KROGSÆTER AS · 0,53 %
- 2024 · SOLLYS INVEST AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · BJERKNES UTVIKLING AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · ABISCO AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · CANITA AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · VASSBYGDA INDUSTRIER AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · HASLELUND HOLDING AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · HEKTOR AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · KAMØY HOLDINGS AS · 0,45 %
- 2024 · INTER PARES AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · FAUSKO INVEST AS · 0,42 %
- 2024 · PNN INVEST AS · 0,42 %
- 2024 · WESTFIELD AS · 0,42 %
- 2024 · CCC VEKST AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · FANTELLE AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · FREMMING INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · GYLNE TIDER INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · KING KONG INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · NILS PETTER FREMMING · 0,41 %
- 2024 · STEELBIRD AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · VALUEGARDEN AS · 0,41 %
- 2024 · OLE TOVERUD · 0,40 %
- 2024 · ENGA INVEST AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · NORSAFE AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · PROBATIX HOLDING AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · FREMACA AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · SMIERVUOTNA AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · JOINVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · HAMACHI AS · 0,38 %
- 2024 · PRIMA SOFTWARE AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · SVERRE RUTH · 0,35 %
- 2024 · THOSAK AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · JANNE LEIRVIK · 0,34 %
- 2024 · ÅSMUND KVEIM LIE HOLDING AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · METTE BORGE EIENDOM AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · PRIMUS INVEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · KIKAMO AS · 0,33 %
- 2024 · CEREBELLUM AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · P. WANGEN AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · JPE AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · K9 INVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · M. WANGEN AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · NETWORK GRAFISK A/S · 0,29 %
- 2024 · PARADISO INVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · EXPERT ANALYTICS HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · SR GJØEN AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · AEGIR HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · LEIF EDGAR JOHANSEN · 0,28 %
- 2024 · VERICOM AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · CLOUDBASE AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · DINEN HOLDING AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · FLYA AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · GRATIUS AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · GULLHAUGGRENDA INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · HCE INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · INGRI INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · JFM AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · BEETLE INVEST AS · 4,10 %
- 2023 · FAUSKO INVEST AS · 2,73 %
- 2023 · HEKTOR AS · 2,73 %
- 2023 · PNN INVEST AS · 2,73 %
- 2023 · WESTFIELD AS · 2,73 %
- 2023 · HAMACHI AS · 2,45 %
- 2023 · METTE BORGE EIENDOM AS · 2,15 %
- 2023 · KIKAMO AS · 2,12 %
- 2023 · PARADISO INVEST AS · 1,86 %
- 2023 · CAYA INVEST AS · 1,64 %
- 2023 · JAGER AS · 1,64 %
- 2023 · MESAN AS · 1,64 %
- 2023 · GREEN HARVEST INVEST AS · 1,59 %
- 2023 · BJØBERG EIENDOM AS · 1,37 %
- 2023 · KANUTO HOLDING AS · 1,37 %
- 2023 · AASGARD INDUSTRIER AS · 1,31 %
- 2023 · MAGNUSCHESS AS · 1,27 %
- 2023 · SKIPS AS PEGASUS · 1,09 %
- 2023 · REMØY INVEST AS · 1,07 %
- 2023 · TONIC FATHER AS · 1,06 %
- 2023 · SNEFRED INVEST AS · 0,86 %
- 2023 · BADSTUGGU AS · 0,82 %
- 2023 · LACERTUS AS · 0,82 %
- 2023 · NIGA AS · 0,82 %
- 2023 · TOYA AS · 0,82 %
- 2023 · ASHEIM INVESTMENTS AS · 0,80 %
- 2023 · LANGODDEN AS · 0,79 %
- 2023 · HØVIK FINANS AS · 0,77 %
- 2023 · RINUS HOLDING AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · SS HOLDING AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · BEETLE INVEST AS · 0,62 %
- 2023 · ALIB AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · BREKKE HOLDING AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · CAMA AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · GEZINA AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · STORM & CO AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · TRI-LI HOLDING AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · VALLENUS AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · MORONI INVEST AS · 0,55 %
- 2023 · MORTEN LIE HOLDING AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · UGLA 1000 AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · EMHA HOLDING AS · 0,53 %
- 2023 · KROGSÆTER AS · 0,53 %
- 2023 · SOLLYS INVEST AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · BJERKNES UTVIKLING AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · ABISCO AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · CANITA AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · VASSBYGDA INDUSTRIER AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · HASLELUND HOLDING AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · HEKTOR AS · 0,45 %
- 2023 · KAMØY HOLDINGS AS · 0,45 %
- 2023 · INTER PARES AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · FAUSKO INVEST AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · PNN INVEST AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · WESTFIELD AS · 0,42 %
- 2023 · CCC VEKST AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · FANTELLE AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · FREMMING INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · GYLNE TIDER INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · KING KONG INVEST AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · NILS PETTER FREMMING · 0,41 %
- 2023 · STEELBIRD AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · VALUEGARDEN AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · OLE TOVERUD · 0,40 %
- 2023 · ENGA INVEST AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · NORSAFE AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · PROBATIX HOLDING AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · FREMACA AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · SMIERVUOTNA AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · JOINVEST AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · HAMACHI AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · PRIMA SOFTWARE AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · SVERRE RUTH · 0,35 %
- 2023 · THOSAK AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · JANNE LEIRVIK · 0,34 %
- 2023 · ÅSMUND KVEIM LIE HOLDING AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · METTE BORGE EIENDOM AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · PRIMUS INVEST AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · KIKAMO AS · 0,33 %
- 2023 · CEREBELLUM AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · P. WANGEN AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · JPE AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · K9 INVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · M. WANGEN AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · NETWORK GRAFISK A/S · 0,29 %
- 2023 · PARADISO INVEST AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · EXPERT ANALYTICS HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · SR GJØEN AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · AEGIR HOLDING AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · LEIF EDGAR JOHANSEN · 0,28 %
- 2023 · VERICOM AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · ANDREAS RØSTE · 0,27 %
- 2023 · IMPERIA AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · INGRI INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · JFM AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · NAVIGANI AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · SOLGLIMT HOLDING AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · SOLLERUD EIENDOM AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · SOLSKINN HOLDING AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · TEMPLAR INVEST AS · 0,27 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (84)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.