Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
VIKING GROWTH 22 AS
Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | -27 186 | 30 122 | -2 122 090 |
| Net income | -47 856 | 7 844 | -2 143 038 |
| Equity | 85 454 156 | 85 502 012 | 85 494 168 |
| Total assets | 85 938 036 | 85 938 042 | 85 930 258 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version dff250ebf355
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version b756eb6519be
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 1bbc6df27a72
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -27 186 | 30 122 | -2 122 090 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -47 856 | 7 844 | -2 143 038 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 85 938 036 | 85 938 042 | 85 930 258 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 85 454 156 | 85 502 012 | 85 494 168 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 64.312 · Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
- Registered address
- Kongens gate 8, 7011 TRONDHEIM
- Founded
- 09.12.2019
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Kongens gate 8, 7011 TRONDHEIM
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Erik Fjellvær HagenBorn 1966 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| ERNST & YOUNG ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
| SPAREBANK 1 REGNSKAPSHUSET SMN ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 88 available ownership entries
- JARAS INVEST ASA-aksjer10,19 %
- JENSSEN & CO ASA-aksjer10,19 %
- VIND INDUSTRY ASA-aksjer10,00 %
- SELITAR ASA-aksjer6,12 %
- ELLINGFLESA HOLDING ASA-aksjer5,10 %
- Other / undisplayed records58,40 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (68)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (180)
- 2024 · JARAS INVEST AS · 10,19 %
- 2024 · JENSSEN & CO AS · 10,19 %
- 2024 · VIND INDUSTRY AS · 10,00 %
- 2024 · SELITAR AS · 6,12 %
- 2024 · ELLINGFLESA HOLDING AS · 5,10 %
- 2024 · MOTOR TRADE EIENDOM OG FINANS AS · 5,10 %
- 2024 · VIKING GROWTH AS · 5,00 %
- 2024 · FRITHJOF ANDERSSEN INVEST AS · 2,04 %
- 2024 · MELESIO CAPITAL AS · 2,04 %
- 2024 · SORTUN INVEST AS · 2,04 %
- 2024 · STRØMSTANGEN AS · 1,85 %
- 2024 · DJERV HOLDING AS · 1,48 %
- 2024 · FYRVA AS · 1,48 %
- 2024 · RONDESLOTTET INVEST AS · 1,48 %
- 2024 · FRENICO AS · 1,30 %
- 2024 · LANGEBRU AS · 1,30 %
- 2024 · ERRYCO INVEST AS · 1,11 %
- 2024 · LIN AS · 1,11 %
- 2024 · SKALLUM AS · 1,11 %
- 2024 · ZEINER VEKST AS · 1,11 %
- 2024 · BW HOLDING AS · 1,02 %
- 2024 · FOLLUM INVEST AS · 1,02 %
- 2024 · GK INVEST HOLDING AS · 1,02 %
- 2024 · AUTICON HOLDING AS · 0,93 %
- 2024 · HERFØLL INVEST AS · 0,93 %
- 2024 · ARMINIUS AS · 0,81 %
- 2024 · FRODE HASSEL AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · JOHAN VINJE AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · S. MUNKHAUGEN AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · SPIRALEN HOLDING AS · 0,74 %
- 2024 · MONTANUS INVEST AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · R. MUNKHAUGEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · TINBUEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · JARAS KAPITAL AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · RBJ HOLDING AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · TUMA INVEST AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · BEVO AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · AGRAF HOLDING AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · CALYPSO INVEST AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · ESMAR AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · HEGLUND HOLDING AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · JEM FORVALTNING AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · VASET AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · 2M-INVEST AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · AVALANCHE AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · BAI AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · LINESUND AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · RADIN INVEST AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · EBBE INVEST AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · STRAHLSUND AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · GSH INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · MIKLA INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · TAPPENBERG EQUITY AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · TH FALKANGER AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · TURTLE INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · JARAS NOR AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · SOFELL AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · MAVERICK PRODUCT MARKETING AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · STORHAUGEN INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · JCH HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · BODDCO AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · HELENE JEBSEN ANKER · 0,19 %
- 2024 · MERITORIUS AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · SANDVENTION AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · SJØHEIM AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · VALLENUS AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · AREA 42 AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · BAIAS AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · BJARTE BØE · 0,15 %
- 2024 · HENRIK GIIL LIISBERG · 0,15 %
- 2024 · HØIT-INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · ISAKSEN PELS AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · KAARE MAGNUS RISUNG · 0,15 %
- 2024 · ROGER KLAUSEN INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · SØLEN AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND ROBERT THORSEN · 0,15 %
- 2024 · STORKLEIVEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · BJARNE BREKKE HANSSEN · 0,11 %
- 2024 · BO JOACHIM KÄHLER · 0,11 %
- 2024 · GLADSTONE AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · RUMDOODLE AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · WESTERLUND INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · JARASBET AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · CG INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · MORTEN RISSTAD · 0,09 %
- 2024 · GEIR FALKØ · 0,07 %
- 2024 · GOB INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · HANS SVEE · 0,07 %
- 2024 · PUSTEROM AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · SIRI RØSBERG · 0,04 %
- 2023 · JARAS INVEST AS · 10,19 %
- 2023 · JENSSEN & CO AS · 10,19 %
- 2023 · VIND INDUSTRY AS · 10,00 %
- 2023 · SELITAR AS · 6,12 %
- 2023 · ELLINGFLESA HOLDING AS · 5,10 %
- 2023 · MOTOR TRADE EIENDOM OG FINANS AS · 5,10 %
- 2023 · VIKING GROWTH AS · 5,00 %
- 2023 · FRITHJOF ANDERSSEN INVEST AS · 2,04 %
- 2023 · MELESIO CAPITAL AS · 2,04 %
- 2023 · SORTUN INVEST AS · 2,04 %
- 2023 · STRØMSTANGEN AS · 1,85 %
- 2023 · DJERV HOLDING AS · 1,48 %
- 2023 · FYRVA AS · 1,48 %
- 2023 · RONDESLOTTET INVEST AS · 1,48 %
- 2023 · FRENICO AS · 1,30 %
- 2023 · LANGEBRU AS · 1,30 %
- 2023 · ERRYCO INVEST AS · 1,11 %
- 2023 · LIN AS · 1,11 %
- 2023 · SKALLUM AS · 1,11 %
- 2023 · ZEINER VEKST AS · 1,11 %
- 2023 · BW HOLDING AS · 1,02 %
- 2023 · FOLLUM INVEST AS · 1,02 %
- 2023 · GK INVEST HOLDING AS · 1,02 %
- 2023 · AUTICON HOLDING AS · 0,93 %
- 2023 · HERFØLL INVEST AS · 0,93 %
- 2023 · ARMINIUS AS · 0,81 %
- 2023 · FRODE HASSEL AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · JOHAN VINJE AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · S. MUNKHAUGEN AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · SPIRALEN HOLDING AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · MONTANUS INVEST AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · R. MUNKHAUGEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · TINBUEN AS · 0,56 %
- 2023 · JARAS KAPITAL AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · BETULUM AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · TUMA INVEST AS · 0,46 %
- 2023 · BEVO AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · AGRAF HOLDING AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · CALYPSO INVEST AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · ESMAR AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · HEGLUND HOLDING AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · JEM FORVALTNING AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · VASET AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · 2M-INVEST AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · AVALANCHE AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · BAI AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · LINESUND AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · RADIN INVEST AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · EBBE INVEST AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · STRAHLSUND AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · GSH INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · MIKLA INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · TAPPENBERG EQUITY AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · TH FALKANGER AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · TURTLE INVEST AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · JARAS NOR AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · SOFELL AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · MAVERICK PRODUCT MARKETING AS · 0,25 %
- 2023 · STORHAUGEN INVEST AS · 0,24 %
- 2023 · JCH HOLDING AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · BODDCO AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · HELENE JEBSEN ANKER · 0,19 %
- 2023 · MERITORIUS AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · SANDVENTION AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · SJØHEIM AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · VALLENUS AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · AREA 42 AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · BAIAS AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · BJARTE BØE · 0,15 %
- 2023 · HENRIK GIIL LIISBERG · 0,15 %
- 2023 · HØIT-INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · ISAKSEN PELS AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · KAARE MAGNUS RISUNG · 0,15 %
- 2023 · ROGER KLAUSEN INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · SØLEN AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND ROBERT THORSEN · 0,15 %
- 2023 · STORKLEIVEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · BJARNE BREKKE HANSSEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · BO JOACHIM KÄHLER · 0,11 %
- 2023 · GLADSTONE AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · RUMDOODLE AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · WESTERLUND INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · JARASBET AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · CG INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MORTEN RISSTAD · 0,09 %
- 2023 · GEIR FALKØ · 0,07 %
- 2023 · GOB INVEST AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · HANS SVEE · 0,07 %
- 2023 · PUSTEROM AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · SIRI RØSBERG · 0,04 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 88 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (68)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.