Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SALARSAFE AS
Engroshandel med maskiner og utstyr ellers
-3 188,4 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 24 233 | 0 | 60 000 |
| Operating profit | -772 640 | -854 116 | -1 824 102 |
| Net income | -810 729 | -900 966 | -1 822 106 |
| Equity | 1 567 670 | 2 303 402 | 2 979 368 |
| Total assets | 2 585 306 | 2 715 865 | 3 953 263 |
| EBIT margin | -3 188,4 % | — | -3 040,2 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version c01fb2bde83e
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 5e67f0f1041a
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 64890ec9709c
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 24 233 | 0 | 60 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -772 640 | -854 116 | -1 824 102 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -810 729 | -900 966 | -1 822 106 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 2 585 306 | 2 715 865 | 3 953 263 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 1 567 670 | 2 303 402 | 2 979 368 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 46.640 · Engroshandel med maskiner og utstyr ellers
- Registered address
- Storasundvegen 141, 4260 TORVASTAD
- Founded
- 22.01.2020
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Storasundvegen 141, 4260 TORVASTAD
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| ENORA ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 19.10.2026 |
| Stian Milde RennestraumBorn 1983 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Jarle LønningBorn 1966 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 58 available ownership entries
- AQUAFARM EQUIPMENT ASOrdinære aksjer83,06 %
- SALCO ASOrdinære aksjer13,21 %
- EIBO INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer0,40 %
- CHRISTOPHER NYGAARD HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer0,32 %
- NILS GUSTAV STENSETHOrdinære aksjer0,26 %
- Other / undisplayed records2,75 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (10)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · STIAN MILDE RENNESTRAUM · 20,94 %
- 2024 · SALCO AS · 13,21 %
- 2024 · VILHELMSEN AS · 12,64 %
- 2024 · JARLE LØNNING · 12,32 %
- 2024 · MØ HOLDING AS · 11,65 %
- 2024 · JVMG HOLDING AS · 11,15 %
- 2024 · ORO-INVEST AS · 3,30 %
- 2024 · DSD INVESTERING AS · 3,17 %
- 2024 · STIAN SØVDSNES KNUDSEN · 1,55 %
- 2024 · KARMØY NÆRINGSFOND AS · 1,32 %
- 2024 · ALEKSANDER KRISTIANSEN MEYER · 1,03 %
- 2024 · CHRISTOFFER MUNCK JACOBSEN · 0,79 %
- 2024 · EIBO INVEST AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · CHRISTOPHER NYGAARD HOLDING AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · STEFFEN OLSEN NYGAARD · 0,32 %
- 2024 · EIVIND ORRE · 0,26 %
- 2024 · NILS GUSTAV STENSETH · 0,26 %
- 2024 · TORGEIR JOHAN ØSTENSVIK · 0,26 %
- 2024 · ODD KJETIL LISETH · 0,24 %
- 2024 · JØRGEN VEGARD UGLAND · 0,20 %
- 2024 · VALIDÉ HAUGESUNDREGIONEN AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · ABUDURASAK IGE BADINA · 0,16 %
- 2024 · MARTIN STRØMME SÆRSTEN · 0,16 %
- 2024 · RØ & FRØ INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · JUNE SANDE · 0,13 %
- 2024 · KLAUS RAMADANI · 0,13 %
- 2024 · MARTON AMDAHL · 0,13 %
- 2024 · NILS ALVIN STENSETH · 0,13 %
- 2024 · ANITA RENNESTRAUM MILDE · 0,13 %
- 2024 · ERMESJØ EIENDOM AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · FREDRIK NØRING · 0,11 %
- 2024 · HELGE IVAR STRØMSKAG · 0,11 %
- 2024 · STORANG HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · OLAV HESKESTAD · 0,09 %
- 2024 · TERJE MOLLESTAD · 0,09 %
- 2024 · BENTE EIKESDAL · 0,08 %
- 2024 · HALLAIS INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SINTRA INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ALF BARSNES · 0,08 %
- 2024 · INSTRIVE INVESTMENT AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · MORTEN LINDBOE · 0,08 %
- 2024 · OLA TENDELAND · 0,08 %
- 2024 · REIDAR LIKNES · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SPÅKON HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SUSTEQUITY AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SVEIN MAGNE BREKKE JØRGENSEN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TOLOS AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · WAI ZENG · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ØYSTEIN STRAT · 0,08 %
- 2024 · SANNE MYRMEL · 0,07 %
- 2024 · MARTIN STRØM · 0,05 %
- 2024 · JENS MARKUS OSLAND GRANMAR · 0,05 %
- 2024 · PSYKIATER DAG OULIE AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · BERGEN MANUELLTERAPI OG AKUPUNKTUR · 0,05 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN SKJERPING · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ISAK FITJE LANGHELLE · 0,04 %
- 2024 · LORENTZ PETER GEDDE-DAHL · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ROLF JOACHIM WERNERSEN · 0,04 %
- 2024 · TROND INGE ANDERSEN · 0,04 %
- 2024 · SINDRE ALEXANDER GABRIELSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · THOMAS SØMME VASSTRAND · 0,03 %
- 2024 · JAN EINAR AGERBO · 0,03 %
- 2024 · AJSO AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ALEX NJIE SULEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ANDERS SNØRTELAND SØRENSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ASSISTANCE SYSTEMS AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · DREVLIN INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · FREDRIK ØVERLAND HATLING · 0,03 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR BJØRHOVDE HALLEM · 0,03 %
- 2024 · HANS AUDUN AASE · 0,03 %
- 2024 · JOHN REINERT ULLAND · 0,03 %
- 2024 · KARL INGE ANDREASSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · KENNETH BRATTEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · MARTIN HAUKÅS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · MORTEN ENDRESEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ODD-TORE BULAND-NESVOLL · 0,03 %
- 2024 · TLM HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · TROND IVER RØSTE PEDERSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · VALKYRIE INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · STÅLE CHRISTIAN OFTE · 0,03 %
- 2024 · HELIOS VISION AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · LARS HENRIK NORRLENDER · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ROGER OMMEDAL · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SINDRE SEBASTIAN PERSAUD MØLLER · 0,02 %
- 2024 · APPROACH AI AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ERIK NORVALD ORTEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · MARIANNE SKOGVOLD · 0,02 %
- 2024 · DAVID FREDRIKSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · KJARTAN RIMSTAD · 0,02 %
- 2024 · OLAV BRENNEMO · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ROBERT MEYER · 0,02 %
- 2024 · STIG MORTEN NYGÅRD · 0,02 %
- 2024 · TORD EIRIK CHRISTIANSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ALEJANDRO PEREZ SAMANO · 0,01 %
- 2024 · CHRISTOFFER ENGEVIK · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SINDRE NIKOLAI KVINGE KOLSETH · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ERICH JOSEF HEIGL · 0,01 %
- 2024 · OLE HÅKON HOVLAND · 0,01 %
- 2024 · PAUL ERIK HELDAL · 0,01 %
- 2024 · STRANDOS HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · STIAN MILDE RENNESTRAUM · 21,94 %
- 2023 · JARLE LØNNING · 13,32 %
- 2023 · SALCO AS · 13,21 %
- 2023 · VILHELMSEN AS · 12,64 %
- 2023 · JVMG HOLDING AS · 11,65 %
- 2023 · MØ HOLDING AS · 11,65 %
- 2023 · ORO-INVEST AS · 3,30 %
- 2023 · DSD INVESTERING AS · 3,17 %
- 2023 · KARMØY NÆRINGSFOND AS · 1,32 %
- 2023 · CHRISTOFFER MUNCK JACOBSEN · 0,79 %
- 2023 · EIBO INVEST AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · CHRISTOPHER NYGAARD HOLDING AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · STEFFEN OLSEN NYGAARD · 0,32 %
- 2023 · EIVIND ORRE · 0,26 %
- 2023 · NILS GUSTAV STENSETH · 0,26 %
- 2023 · TORGEIR JOHAN ØSTENSVIK · 0,26 %
- 2023 · ODD KJETIL LISETH · 0,24 %
- 2023 · JØRGEN VEGARD UGLAND · 0,20 %
- 2023 · VALIDÉ HAUGESUNDREGIONEN AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · ABUDURASAK IGE BADINA · 0,16 %
- 2023 · MARTIN STRØMME SÆRSTEN · 0,16 %
- 2023 · RØ & FRØ INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · JUNE SANDE · 0,13 %
- 2023 · KLAUS RAMADANI · 0,13 %
- 2023 · MARTON AMDAHL · 0,13 %
- 2023 · NILS ALVIN STENSETH · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ANITA RENNESTRAUM MILDE · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ERMESJØ EIENDOM AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · FREDRIK NØRING · 0,11 %
- 2023 · HELGE IVAR STRØMSKAG · 0,11 %
- 2023 · STORANG HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · OLAV HESKESTAD · 0,09 %
- 2023 · TERJE MOLLESTAD · 0,09 %
- 2023 · BENTE EIKESDAL · 0,08 %
- 2023 · HALLAIS INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · SINTRA INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ALF BARSNES · 0,08 %
- 2023 · INSTRIVE INVESTMENT AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · MORTEN LINDBOE · 0,08 %
- 2023 · OLA TENDELAND · 0,08 %
- 2023 · REIDAR LIKNES · 0,08 %
- 2023 · SPÅKON HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · SUSTEQUITY AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · SVEIN MAGNE BREKKE JØRGENSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · TOLOS AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · WAI ZENG · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ØYSTEIN STRAT · 0,08 %
- 2023 · SANNE MYRMEL · 0,07 %
- 2023 · MARTIN STRØM · 0,05 %
- 2023 · JENS MARKUS OSLAND GRANMAR · 0,05 %
- 2023 · PSYKIATER DAG OULIE AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · BERGEN MANUELLTERAPI OG AKUPUNKTUR · 0,05 %
- 2023 · STIAN SØVDSNES KNUDSEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN SKJERPING · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ISAK FITJE LANGHELLE · 0,04 %
- 2023 · LORENTZ PETER GEDDE-DAHL · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ROLF JOACHIM WERNERSEN · 0,04 %
- 2023 · TROND INGE ANDERSEN · 0,04 %
- 2023 · SINDRE ALEXANDER GABRIELSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · THOMAS SØMME VASSTRAND · 0,03 %
- 2023 · JAN EINAR AGERBO · 0,03 %
- 2023 · AJSO AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ALEKSANDER KRISTIANSEN MEYER · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ALEX NJIE SULEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ANDERS SNØRTELAND SØRENSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ASSISTANCE SYSTEMS AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · DREVLIN INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · FREDRIK ØVERLAND HATLING · 0,03 %
- 2023 · GUNNAR BJØRHOVDE HALLEM · 0,03 %
- 2023 · HANS AUDUN AASE · 0,03 %
- 2023 · JOHN REINERT ULLAND · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KARL INGE ANDREASSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KENNETH BRATTEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · MARTIN HAUKÅS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · MORTEN ENDRESEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ODD-TORE BULAND-NESVOLL · 0,03 %
- 2023 · TLM HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · TROND IVER RØSTE PEDERSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · VALKYRIE INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · STÅLE CHRISTIAN OFTE · 0,03 %
- 2023 · HELIOS VISION AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · LARS HENRIK NORRLENDER · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ROGER OMMEDAL · 0,02 %
- 2023 · SINDRE SEBASTIAN PERSAUD MØLLER · 0,02 %
- 2023 · APPROACH AI AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ERIK NORVALD ORTEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · MARIANNE SKOGVOLD · 0,02 %
- 2023 · DAVID FREDRIKSEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · KJARTAN RIMSTAD · 0,02 %
- 2023 · OLAV BRENNEMO · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ROBERT MEYER · 0,02 %
- 2023 · STIG MORTEN NYGÅRD · 0,02 %
- 2023 · TORD EIRIK CHRISTIANSEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ALEJANDRO PEREZ SAMANO · 0,01 %
- 2023 · CHRISTOFFER ENGEVIK · 0,01 %
- 2023 · SINDRE NIKOLAI KVINGE KOLSETH · 0,01 %
- 2023 · GØRAN ANDRE BAKKE · 0,01 %
- 2023 · HÅKON VIKE ENGUM · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PLANLEGG.NO AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · STRANDOS HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 58 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (10)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.