Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
SALMON EVOLUTION ASA
Produksjon av fisk, bløtdyr, krepsdyr og pigghuder i sjø og brakkvann
-128,4 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 34 272 000 | 33 244 000 | 29 376 000 |
| Operating profit | -44 010 000 | -44 456 000 | -61 984 000 |
| Net income | 57 613 000 | 71 445 000 | 4 132 000 |
| Equity | 2 645 513 000 | 2 586 073 000 | 2 164 477 000 |
| Total assets | 3 015 313 000 | 2 776 497 000 | 2 305 438 000 |
| EBIT margin | -128,4 % | -133,7 % | -211,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 5e2e2e3e9ab9
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6e4019650cc9
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 34a5c4787b4b
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 34 272 000 | 33 244 000 | 29 376 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -44 010 000 | -44 456 000 | -61 984 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 57 613 000 | 71 445 000 | 4 132 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 3 015 313 000 | 2 776 497 000 | 2 305 438 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 2 645 513 000 | 2 586 073 000 | 2 164 477 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 326 022 000 | 471 573 000 | 168 424 000 |
| Operating profit | -143 277 000 | -15 224 000 | -110 532 000 |
| Net income | -171 602 000 | -47 404 000 | -145 773 000 |
| Equity | 2 062 672 000 | 2 223 260 000 | 1 920 694 000 |
| Total assets | 4 215 608 000 | 3 184 348 000 | 2 709 584 000 |
| EBIT margin | -43,9 % | -3,2 % | -65,6 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 167b5f21c0d6
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 9d29b6ea90e9
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 7acb26074b7d
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 326 022 000 | 471 573 000 | 168 424 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -143 277 000 | -15 224 000 | -110 532 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -171 602 000 | -47 404 000 | -145 773 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 4 215 608 000 | 3 184 348 000 | 2 709 584 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 2 062 672 000 | 2 223 260 000 | 1 920 694 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 03.211 · Produksjon av fisk, bløtdyr, krepsdyr og pigghuder i sjø og brakkvann
- Registered address
- Torget 5, 6440 ELNESVÅGEN
- Founded
- 03.07.2020
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Torget 5, 6440 ELNESVÅGEN
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- RONJA CAPITAL INVESTMENT ASOrdinære aksjer7,02 %
- FARVATN PRIVATE EQUITY ASOrdinære aksjer6,64 %
- ROFISK ASOrdinære aksjer3,29 %
- KJØLÅS STANSEKNIVER ASOrdinære aksjer2,85 %
- STETTE INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer2,68 %
- Other / undisplayed records77,53 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (63)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · RONJA CAPITAL INVESTMENT AS · 7,01 %
- 2024 · FARVATN PRIVATE EQUITY AS · 4,58 %
- 2024 · ROFISK AS · 3,29 %
- 2024 · KJØLÅS STANSEKNIVER AS · 2,85 %
- 2024 · STETTE INVEST AS · 2,68 %
- 2024 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 2,12 %
- 2024 · EWOS AS · 2,05 %
- 2024 · MEVOLD INVEST AS · 1,96 %
- 2024 · BORTEBAKKEN AS · 1,64 %
- 2024 · BONDØ INVEST AS · 1,00 %
- 2024 · SALMOSERVE AS · 0,89 %
- 2024 · HUSTADLITT A/S · 0,78 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,76 %
- 2024 · AS STRAEN · 0,71 %
- 2024 · MØRING AS · 0,67 %
- 2024 · SMÅGE EIENDOM AS · 0,66 %
- 2024 · SLV HOLDING AS · 0,61 %
- 2024 · TERBOLI INVEST AS · 0,57 %
- 2024 · MALME AS · 0,51 %
- 2024 · BRENNE ENTREPRENØR AS · 0,50 %
- 2024 · ØVRE-FLO AS · 0,47 %
- 2024 · OCEAN SUPREME HOLDING AS · 0,44 %
- 2024 · TOLUMA NORDEN AS · 0,43 %
- 2024 · TORSDAG AS · 0,39 %
- 2024 · TERRA MARE AS · 0,37 %
- 2024 · FLATAKER EIENDOM AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · ROY KJØRSVIK · 0,32 %
- 2024 · FARVATN MEDINVESTERING 2 AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · FOSNA FORVALTNING AS · 0,29 %
- 2024 · VICAMA AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · OCEAN INDUSTRIES AS · 0,25 %
- 2024 · JAN HEGGELUND · 0,24 %
- 2024 · S22 HOLDING AS · 0,24 %
- 2024 · ODD EINAR SANDØY · 0,23 %
- 2024 · LINDVARD INVEST AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · VIKENCO AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · LINK MODUL UTLEIE AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · ULF JARL RØDSAND · 0,19 %
- 2024 · THOMAS ØKSENDAL · 0,18 %
- 2024 · RESA INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · HELLVIK HOLDING AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · JAN ERIK FARSTAD · 0,17 %
- 2024 · HØGFOSS AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · GEIR NAUSTVIK · 0,15 %
- 2024 · JACO INVEST AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · FHW INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · BLAKSTAD MASKIN AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · HALLGEIR ØYEN · 0,13 %
- 2024 · STEINAR TELLEFSEN HAUKAAS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · BJØRN HELLVIK · 0,12 %
- 2024 · ONE WIN AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · NERLAND INVESTMENT AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · EDSC HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · FOLKES AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · TROHA INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · NIKARO AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · RAY BUENE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · F SMÅGE AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · NILS TORE FJOSE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · KEEP HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · FEMS AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · HEROLF HOLMEIDE · 0,10 %
- 2024 · HELGE ARILD HAMMERDAL · 0,10 %
- 2024 · VESTNES HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · NORDANG HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KVEEN HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · CARL FREDRIK ODFJELL · 0,09 %
- 2024 · HERFO FINANS AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · HRH I AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · KILSHOLMEN AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · GTBA FORVALTNING AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · STEINAR FREDDY JOHANNESSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · OCEAN SUPREME AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · DNB LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · FRIOTECH AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · VILICO AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · RISTORA AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · STUBBEN INVEST HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · JAG HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · LUINEM AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · NYE FJELLBERG EIENDOM AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · NORDENFJELDSKE MANAGEMENT AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · TERJE BRUSETHAUG · 0,07 %
- 2024 · KONTROLLUTVALGSTJENESTER AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ATLANTIC HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · PER KRISTIAN STRUTZ · 0,07 %
- 2024 · CALIDRIS AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · REDERIPARTER AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ØVRUM INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · JOTELINO AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · EVEN LAGERSTRØM · 0,06 %
- 2024 · SINDRE ANDRE ONARHEIM · 0,06 %
- 2024 · THORLEIF SUNDE INVESTERING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ANNO INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · NILS ERIK LANGE · 0,06 %
- 2024 · LARS AAGE ANDERSSON · 0,05 %
- 2024 · NIKLAS BAE PEDERSEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · NILS TERJE HAUGEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · SKIPS AS TUDOR · 0,05 %
- 2024 · TUNSBERG MEDISINSKE SKOLE AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · RONJA CAPITAL AS · 7,28 %
- 2023 · FARVATN PRIVATE EQUITY AS · 4,58 %
- 2023 · ROFISK AS · 3,51 %
- 2023 · KJØLÅS STANSEKNIVER AS · 3,02 %
- 2023 · STETTE INVEST AS · 2,84 %
- 2023 · EWOS AS · 2,29 %
- 2023 · JAKOB HATTELAND HOLDING AS · 2,12 %
- 2023 · MEVOLD INVEST AS · 1,97 %
- 2023 · BORTEBAKKEN AS · 1,90 %
- 2023 · SALMOSERVE AS · 0,97 %
- 2023 · MØRING AS · 0,80 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,74 %
- 2023 · SMÅGE EIENDOM AS · 0,73 %
- 2023 · SLV HOLDING AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · MALME AS · 0,57 %
- 2023 · OCEAN SUPREME HOLDING AS · 0,49 %
- 2023 · ØVRE-FLO AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · BONDØ INVEST AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · TERBOLI INVEST AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · AS STRAEN · 0,44 %
- 2023 · TERRA MARE AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · OCEAN INDUSTRIES AS · 0,38 %
- 2023 · FLATAKER EIENDOM AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · TOLUMA NORDEN AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · TORSDAG AS · 0,36 %
- 2023 · HUSTADLITT A/S · 0,34 %
- 2023 · FARVATN MEDINVESTERING 2 AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · FRODE BRUDESKAR TALSTAD · 0,31 %
- 2023 · ODD EINAR SANDØY · 0,26 %
- 2023 · ROY KJØRSVIK · 0,25 %
- 2023 · THOMAS ØKSENDAL · 0,20 %
- 2023 · VIKENCO AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · RESA INVEST AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · HELLVIK HOLDING AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · JAN ERIK FARSTAD · 0,18 %
- 2023 · FOSNA FORVALTNING AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · ASBJØRN KINDSBEKKEN · 0,18 %
- 2023 · LINDVARD INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · ULSMO FINANS AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · VIGGO BENKESTOK FLYGEL VATNE · 0,15 %
- 2023 · GEIR NAUSTVIK · 0,15 %
- 2023 · HALLGEIR ØYEN · 0,14 %
- 2023 · STEINAR TELLEFSEN HAUKAAS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · BJØRN HELLVIK · 0,14 %
- 2023 · AKSA HOLDING AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · JACO INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ONE WIN AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · AJEA INVEST AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · EDSC HOLDING AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · BLAKSTAD MASKIN AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · FOLKES AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · NIKARO AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · F SMÅGE AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · NERLAND INVESTMENT AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · KEEP HOLDING AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · HEROLF HOLMEIDE · 0,11 %
- 2023 · YNGVE SOLBRÆKKEN · 0,11 %
- 2023 · TERJE BRUSETHAUG · 0,11 %
- 2023 · VESTNES HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · BEVER HOLDING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · HELGE ARILD HAMMERDAL · 0,10 %
- 2023 · HRH I AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · NILS TORE FJOSE · 0,10 %
- 2023 · TROHA INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · GTBA FORVALTNING AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · OCEAN SUPREME AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · NORDANG HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · FRIOTECH AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · GH HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · STUBBEN INVEST HOLDING AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · BRENNE ENTREPRENØR AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · LINK MODUL UTLEIE AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · STEINAR FREDDY JOHANNESSEN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · DIDRIK KNUDSEN FLØTRE · 0,08 %
- 2023 · KVEEN HOLDING AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · NORDENFJELDSKE MANAGEMENT AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · PER KRISTIAN STRUTZ · 0,07 %
- 2023 · REMI EINAR TEISTKLUB · 0,07 %
- 2023 · VLADIMIR NEJELSKI · 0,07 %
- 2023 · DNB BANK ASA · 0,06 %
- 2023 · BJØRN ROGER LØSETH · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ANNO INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · LUINEM AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · NILS TERJE HAUGEN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · WENAASGRUPPEN AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · EINAR BREVIK · 0,06 %
- 2023 · NILS ERIK LANGE · 0,06 %
- 2023 · SYDSÆTHER HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · PAUL HEM · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ALF-HELGE AARSKOG · 0,05 %
- 2023 · LARS OLE HOÅS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · JAN HEGGELUND · 0,05 %
- 2023 · BYGGMESTER TOLLOFSEN AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · PAUL KRISTIAN HUSE · 0,05 %
- 2023 · MEDICOM AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · KARSTEN ANDRE HELLAND · 0,05 %
- 2023 · BJØRNAR GILLER · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ELLEN MARGRETHE MANGSCHOU · 0,05 %
- 2023 · C-HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · BØRRE LOBEKK · 0,05 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (63)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.