Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
TEKNA HOLDING ASA
Produksjon av elektrisitet fra vannkraft
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Original amounts are retained. NOK amounts are shown only when a documented exchange-rate model applies to the period.
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | CAD | CAD | CAD |
| Operating revenue | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | -1 350 000 | -1 346 000 | -1 561 000 |
| Net income | -98 792 000 | 2 932 000 | 1 970 000 |
| Equity | 117 730 000 | 176 135 000 | 170 898 000 |
| Total assets | 120 320 000 | 178 544 000 | 173 302 000 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · CAD · NOK conversion unavailable · source version 61641a4b61e8
- 2024 · CAD · NOK conversion unavailable · source version c2d61688e302
- 2023 · CAD · NOK conversion unavailable · source version d527e91a6deb
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -1 350 000 | -1 346 000 | -1 561 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -98 792 000 | 2 932 000 | 1 970 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 120 320 000 | 178 544 000 | 173 302 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 117 730 000 | 176 135 000 | 170 898 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Original amounts are retained. NOK amounts are shown only when a documented exchange-rate model applies to the period.
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | CAD | CAD | CAD |
| Operating revenue | 36 228 000 | 41 080 000 | 41 879 000 |
| Operating profit | -7 925 000 | -8 014 000 | -12 391 000 |
| Net income | -11 048 000 | -11 150 000 | -15 009 000 |
| Equity | 55 904 000 | 26 537 000 | 38 354 000 |
| Total assets | 72 513 000 | 73 029 000 | 76 264 000 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · CAD · NOK conversion unavailable · source version d22d03ecab51
- 2024 · CAD · NOK conversion unavailable · source version ea0b7c8a29ae
- 2023 · CAD · NOK conversion unavailable · source version fd18343f7a1c
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 36 228 000 | 41 080 000 | 41 879 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -7 925 000 | -8 014 000 | -12 391 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -11 048 000 | -11 150 000 | -15 009 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 72 513 000 | 73 029 000 | 76 264 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 55 904 000 | 26 537 000 | 38 354 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 35.121 · Produksjon av elektrisitet fra vannkraft
- Registered address
- Langbryggen 9, 4841 ARENDAL
- Founded
- 30.06.2020
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Langbryggen 9, 4841 ARENDAL
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Kristin Skau ÅbyholmBorn 1978 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Claude JeanBorn 1965 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
| PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Lars Magnus Eldrup FagernesBorn 1991 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Egil HaugsdalBorn 1961 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Dag TeiglandBorn 1966 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Ann-Kari Amundsen HeierBorn 1966 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- ARENDALS FOSSEKOMPANI ASAOrdinære aksjer72,38 %
- MUST INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer3,58 %
- ULFOSS INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer2,59 %
- HAVFONN ASOrdinære aksjer2,29 %
- KVANTIA ASOrdinære aksjer1,04 %
- Other / undisplayed records18,13 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (56)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · ARENDALS FOSSEKOMPANI ASA · 69,46 %
- 2024 · ULFOSS INVEST AS · 2,31 %
- 2024 · HAVFONN AS · 2,29 %
- 2024 · MUST INVEST AS · 2,21 %
- 2024 · KVANTIA AS · 1,85 %
- 2024 · VICTORIA INDIA FUND AS · 1,04 %
- 2024 · CARUCEL FINANCE AS · 0,84 %
- 2024 · MUEN INVEST AS · 0,71 %
- 2024 · TOLUMA NORDEN AS · 0,67 %
- 2024 · BORGANO AS · 0,60 %
- 2024 · TIBIDABO INVEST AS · 0,53 %
- 2024 · STELLA AS · 0,49 %
- 2024 · JOCO AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · RASCHE INVESTERINGER AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · RAFFAELLO AS · 0,39 %
- 2024 · GIOTTO AS · 0,35 %
- 2024 · PIERO AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · SAVOCA AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · ESC HOLDING AS · 0,30 %
- 2024 · ARCANUM EIENDOM AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · STELLA INDUSTRIER AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · ACIER AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,22 %
- 2024 · JAN HEGGELUND · 0,19 %
- 2024 · PORVENIR AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · FINYIELD AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · VIGGO THOMASSEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · AREPO AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · MESSMER INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · STOKO AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · WAHL EIENDOM AS · 0,16 %
- 2024 · SKOGAN GÅRD AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · FAT CITY AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · FALCK FRÅS AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · AUGUST RINGVOLD AGENTUR AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · HORTULAN AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · CAABY AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · SVERRE VALVIK AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · FLØTEMARKEN AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · AUBERT INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · JAJOIN AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · HERBRANDSEN INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · SHAMA AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · STRIGEN AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · OPTIMUSPISTOR AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · JOHN TORVALD INDREBØ · 0,10 %
- 2024 · HEDMANT INVEST AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · STELLA INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · PEDER HOLTERMANN · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ANN-MARI KJELLMO · 0,08 %
- 2024 · MACAMA AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · A/S MILLENIUM · 0,08 %
- 2024 · TRIVON AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · ROSMA AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · KJETIL DYRENDAHL TRY · 0,07 %
- 2024 · KLØVNINGEN AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · ORAKEL AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · BIRGER STENSLAND · 0,06 %
- 2024 · FABULOUS AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · KONAH INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · STEINAR SØRENSEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · PER-DIETRICH JOHANSEN · 0,06 %
- 2024 · INTERTRADE SHIPPING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · LBM INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · SJOG AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · ERIK OMBUDSTVEDT · 0,05 %
- 2024 · VINDJAMMER AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · STIAN SJØLYST MALMIN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · TIBIDABO INDUSTRIER AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · NERGAARD INVESTMENT PARTNERS AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · BØHLER INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ERIK BØHLER · 0,04 %
- 2024 · MALMEN AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · TOM KRUSCHE PEDERSEN · 0,04 %
- 2024 · MAIKEN NILSEN · 0,04 %
- 2024 · CECILIE INDREBØ · 0,04 %
- 2024 · LOMA PLATA AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · FENSLI INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ABAGUST AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · BENZEN AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · BJØRN KRISTIAN BAKKA · 0,04 %
- 2024 · JANSE KOMMUNIKASJON AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · LIVERMORE INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ANNE MARIE ULRICHSEN · 0,04 %
- 2024 · GC INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · AKSEL OLAND · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ROPERN AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · PER VIDAR LAENGEN · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ARNE EVJA · 0,04 %
- 2024 · ANNELISE ALTENBURG MUST · 0,04 %
- 2024 · BURØY AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · OLE MORTEN STANGELAND · 0,04 %
- 2024 · STAVSETH AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · JAN TORGERSEN · 0,04 %
- 2024 · 7ERTSEN AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · FINN SIG LIVBJERG · 0,03 %
- 2024 · MIKKEL TOBIAS HAGEN NYHOLT · 0,03 %
- 2024 · OLAV MÆLAND · 0,03 %
- 2024 · BARBRO ANETTE HAULAND · 0,03 %
- 2024 · CAT INVEST 1 AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ARENDALS FOSSEKOMPANI ASA · 70,26 %
- 2023 · ULFOSS INVEST AS · 2,35 %
- 2023 · HAVFONN AS · 2,33 %
- 2023 · MUST INVEST AS · 2,25 %
- 2023 · KVANTIA AS · 1,88 %
- 2023 · VICTORIA INDIA FUND AS · 1,06 %
- 2023 · ALPINE CAPITAL AS · 0,86 %
- 2023 · CARUCEL FINANCE AS · 0,86 %
- 2023 · TOLUMA NORDEN AS · 0,68 %
- 2023 · BORGANO AS · 0,61 %
- 2023 · TIBIDABO INVEST AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · STELLA AS · 0,50 %
- 2023 · NAMLØS AS · 0,47 %
- 2023 · RASCHE INVESTERINGER AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · RAFFAELLO AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · ROSMA AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · PIERO AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · ESC HOLDING AS · 0,30 %
- 2023 · ARCANUM EIENDOM AS · 0,29 %
- 2023 · STELLA INDUSTRIER AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · SAVOCA AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,19 %
- 2023 · PORVENIR AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · FINYIELD AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · JAN HEGGELUND · 0,18 %
- 2023 · HORTULAN AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · MUEN INVEST AS · 0,17 %
- 2023 · AREPO AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · MESSMER INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · WAHL EIENDOM AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · ARVE NØRGAARD · 0,16 %
- 2023 · SKOGAN GÅRD AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · ALDEN AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · FALCK FRÅS AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · VIGGO THOMASSEN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · CAABY AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · SVERRE VALVIK AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · FLØTEMARKEN AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · AUBERT INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · HERBRANDSEN INVEST AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · SHAMA AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · STRIGEN AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · FAT CITY AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · LIVERMORE INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2023 · OPTIMUSPISTOR AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · STOKO AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · AUGUST RINGVOLD AGENTUR AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · PEDER HOLTERMANN · 0,08 %
- 2023 · MACAMA AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · ANN-MARI KJELLMO · 0,08 %
- 2023 · GIOTTO AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · HEDMANT INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · TRIVON AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · FABULOUS AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · ORAKEL AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · KONAH INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · PER-DIETRICH JOHANSEN · 0,06 %
- 2023 · INTERTRADE SHIPPING AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · LBM INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · SJOG AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · MAXWELL MONTES AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · ERIK OMBUDSTVEDT · 0,06 %
- 2023 · STEINAR SØRENSEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · NERGAARD INVESTMENT PARTNERS AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · A/S MILLENIUM · 0,05 %
- 2023 · VINDJAMMER AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · JOHN TORVALD INDREBØ · 0,05 %
- 2023 · BØHLER INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ERIK BØHLER · 0,04 %
- 2023 · TOM KRUSCHE PEDERSEN · 0,04 %
- 2023 · CAT INVEST 1 AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · IVAR HOLST · 0,04 %
- 2023 · LOMA PLATA AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · FENSLI INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · PER VIDAR LAENGEN · 0,04 %
- 2023 · TIBIDABO INDUSTRIER AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · MALMEN AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · JANSE KOMMUNIKASJON AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · JENS CHRISTIAN LOTHE OPDAHL · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ANNE MARIE ULRICHSEN · 0,04 %
- 2023 · AKSEL OLAND · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ROPERN AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · ANNELISE ALTENBURG MUST · 0,04 %
- 2023 · BURØY AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · MIKKEL TOBIAS HAGEN NYHOLT · 0,03 %
- 2023 · OLAV MÆLAND · 0,03 %
- 2023 · BARBRO ANETTE HAULAND · 0,03 %
- 2023 · BIRGER STENSLAND · 0,03 %
- 2023 · PETER BERNHARD HENRIKSSON · 0,03 %
- 2023 · DUNKIK AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · GEIR TJETLAND · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KLØVNINGEN AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · RIRA AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · LARS ØIVIND KRAFFT SANDE · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ERIK CHRISTIAN MUST · 0,03 %
- 2023 · PEGUS AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · TRINE MUST · 0,03 %
- 2023 · PETTER STENSLAND · 0,03 %
- 2023 · GEIR HARALD HOLEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · TONJE SOLVANG ESPINOZA · 0,03 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (56)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.