Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
STØTTE AS
Dataprogrammeringstjenester
-189,0 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 750 053 | 258 969 | — |
| Operating profit | -1 417 805 | -4 756 562 | -2 796 231 |
| Net income | -1 456 990 | -5 018 700 | -3 180 400 |
| Equity | 2 738 390 | -786 164 | 4 232 536 |
| Total assets | 2 994 999 | 3 178 283 | 4 722 449 |
| EBIT margin | -189,0 % | -1 836,7 % | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 251d8318b5fb
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version f54dd3d3e542
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 6c125cefc1d4
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 750 053 | 258 969 | — |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -1 417 805 | -4 756 562 | -2 796 231 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -1 456 990 | -5 018 700 | -3 180 400 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 2 994 999 | 3 178 283 | 4 722 449 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 2 738 390 | -786 164 | 4 232 536 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.100 · Dataprogrammeringstjenester
- Registered address
- Rådhusgata 6, 4306 SANDNES
- Founded
- 06.07.2020
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Rådhusgata 6, 4306 SANDNES
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 20 available ownership entries
- STROPS BULC ASOrdinære aksjer21,64 %
- ARNØY INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer12,95 %
- BJØLSEN HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer12,66 %
- GANGAREN ASOrdinære aksjer11,62 %
- OLDEIDE INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer11,62 %
- Other / undisplayed records29,49 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (1)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| STØTTE ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,19 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (41)
- 2024 · STROPS BULC AS · 25,42 %
- 2024 · ØYVIND REIDAR ENGER · 15,83 %
- 2024 · BJØLSEN HOLDING AS · 9,80 %
- 2024 · ARNØY INVEST AS · 9,30 %
- 2024 · MATHIAS LARS PETER STENE · 7,14 %
- 2024 · GANGAREN AS · 7,09 %
- 2024 · OLDEIDE INVEST AS · 7,09 %
- 2024 · SIMEX RØR AS · 5,15 %
- 2024 · BIRGER NILSEN · 3,86 %
- 2024 · SNITT REKLAMEBYRÅ AS · 2,67 %
- 2024 · TOR MODULV RANGNES · 1,51 %
- 2024 · BÅRD BORGERSEN · 1,11 %
- 2024 · LILLIAN LANDSVERK SKONHOFT · 0,88 %
- 2024 · ODD-ARILD SKONHOFT · 0,88 %
- 2024 · RASMUS VATNE · 0,64 %
- 2024 · BREDE RANGNES · 0,32 %
- 2024 · ERLE RANGNES · 0,32 %
- 2024 · ESKIL RANGNES · 0,32 %
- 2024 · HEGE RANGNES · 0,32 %
- 2024 · STØTTE AS · 0,32 %
- 2023 · STROPS BULC AS · 23,88 %
- 2023 · ØYVIND REIDAR ENGER · 14,58 %
- 2023 · VISANA AS · 9,27 %
- 2023 · BJØLSEN HOLDING AS · 7,47 %
- 2023 · MATHIAS LARS PETER STENE · 7,14 %
- 2023 · ARNØY INVEST AS · 7,08 %
- 2023 · GANGAREN AS · 6,44 %
- 2023 · OLDEIDE INVEST AS · 6,44 %
- 2023 · SIMEX RØR AS · 5,15 %
- 2023 · BIRGER NILSEN · 3,86 %
- 2023 · SNITT REKLAMEBYRÅ AS · 2,67 %
- 2023 · TOR MODULV RANGNES · 1,51 %
- 2023 · BÅRD BORGERSEN · 0,90 %
- 2023 · LILLIAN LANDSVERK SKONHOFT · 0,67 %
- 2023 · ODD-ARILD SKONHOFT · 0,67 %
- 2023 · RASMUS VATNE · 0,64 %
- 2023 · BREDE RANGNES · 0,32 %
- 2023 · ERLE RANGNES · 0,32 %
- 2023 · ESKIL RANGNES · 0,32 %
- 2023 · HEGE RANGNES · 0,32 %
- 2023 · STØTTE AS · 0,32 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 20 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (1)
| Shareholder | Share / share class | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| STØTTE ASView ownership entryView share entries → | 0,19 % · Ordinære aksjer | 31.12.2025 |
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.