Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
VARDE NORGE AS
Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
Margin not calculated
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | -2 773 937 | -2 095 546 | -1 404 654 |
| Net income | 142 669 436 | 56 330 535 | 46 831 635 |
| Equity | 669 043 889 | 441 697 886 | 304 670 711 |
| Total assets | 683 699 221 | 454 539 106 | 324 095 989 |
| EBIT margin | — | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Chart requires at least two available years in NOK.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 91f565fff1e0
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version e550b0cf61ed
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 1bd3ee311c6e
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -2 773 937 | -2 095 546 | -1 404 654 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 142 669 436 | 56 330 535 | 46 831 635 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 683 699 221 | 454 539 106 | 324 095 989 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 669 043 889 | 441 697 886 | 304 670 711 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 64.312 · Alternative investeringsfond (aif) som ikke er verdipapirfond
- Registered address
- Ruseløkkveien 36, 0251 OSLO
- Founded
- 16.07.2020
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Ruseløkkveien 36, 0251 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Torbjørn Hole FrønningenBorn 1974 | Daglig leder | 19.10.2026 |
| UNIC REVISJON ASView role record | Revisor | 19.10.2026 |
| Roy Oddvar MyklebustBorn 1969 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
| Torbjørn Hole FrønningenBorn 1974 | Styrets leder | 19.10.2026 |
| Petter DragesundBorn 1964 | Styremedlem | 19.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 51 available ownership entries
- FRØNNINGEN ASB-aksjer11,81 %
- EM HOLDING ASB-aksjer9,10 %
- BLOMMENHOLM INDUSTRIER ASB-aksjer8,16 %
- ASCALI ASB-aksjer7,58 %
- AGIL CAPITAL ASB-aksjer6,72 %
- Other / undisplayed records56,63 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (39)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (76)
- 2024 · FRØNNINGEN AS · 13,93 %
- 2024 · EM HOLDING AS · 10,95 %
- 2024 · ASCALI AS · 9,12 %
- 2024 · AGIL CAPITAL AS · 6,12 %
- 2024 · BAKKEJORD INVEST AS · 5,55 %
- 2024 · BRAVEHEART CAPITAL AS · 5,34 %
- 2024 · HYDALEN AS · 3,77 %
- 2024 · MUSTANG HOLDING AS · 2,98 %
- 2024 · NGH INVEST AS · 2,93 %
- 2024 · FJANSE HOLDING AS · 2,81 %
- 2024 · PAUL KROHN HOLDING AS · 2,75 %
- 2024 · UGLAND KAPITAL AS · 2,75 %
- 2024 · ACCA AS · 2,59 %
- 2024 · JOHS. HANSEN & CO AS · 1,92 %
- 2024 · VISENTO AS · 1,76 %
- 2024 · DRAGESUND INVEST AS · 1,73 %
- 2024 · HSA INVEST AS · 1,66 %
- 2024 · INRO HOLDING AS · 1,55 %
- 2024 · TIND HOLDING AS · 1,55 %
- 2024 · GEG INVEST AS · 1,52 %
- 2024 · FRØNNINGEN AS · 1,39 %
- 2024 · STENS AS · 1,38 %
- 2024 · SOLKNAUSEN INVEST AS · 1,38 %
- 2024 · MADRA INVEST AS · 1,34 %
- 2024 · VEØY INVEST AS · 1,21 %
- 2024 · NYLENDE AS · 1,16 %
- 2024 · TOM STIANSEN AS · 1,05 %
- 2024 · TIGAREN AS · 0,95 %
- 2024 · EM HOLDING AS · 0,93 %
- 2024 · QUAN AS · 0,89 %
- 2024 · KARSTEN RENOLEN ENGEN · 0,80 %
- 2024 · STERNA HOLDING AS · 0,76 %
- 2024 · COMPASS CAPITAL AS · 0,70 %
- 2024 · MCE HOLDING AS · 0,63 %
- 2024 · BEACHWOOD AS · 0,56 %
- 2024 · PAP INVEST AS · 0,32 %
- 2024 · AS ANAKONDA · 0,29 %
- 2024 · ESQ CAPITAL PARTNERS AS · 0,28 %
- 2024 · EVESTOR AS · 0,23 %
- 2024 · MARI HJEMDAL · 0,09 %
- 2023 · FRØNNINGEN AS · 17,38 %
- 2023 · EM HOLDING AS · 13,67 %
- 2023 · BAKKEJORD INVEST AS · 6,93 %
- 2023 · BRAVEHEART CAPITAL AS · 6,67 %
- 2023 · HYDALEN AS · 3,80 %
- 2023 · MUSTANG HOLDING AS · 3,72 %
- 2023 · NGH INVEST AS · 3,66 %
- 2023 · ASCALI AS · 3,65 %
- 2023 · FJANSE HOLDING AS · 3,50 %
- 2023 · PAUL KROHN HOLDING AS · 3,44 %
- 2023 · UGLAND KAPITAL AS · 3,44 %
- 2023 · DRAGESUND INVEST AS · 2,16 %
- 2023 · HSA INVEST AS · 2,07 %
- 2023 · INRO HOLDING AS · 1,93 %
- 2023 · TIND HOLDING AS · 1,93 %
- 2023 · GEG INVEST AS · 1,90 %
- 2023 · VARDE NORGE AS · 1,80 %
- 2023 · VISENTO AS · 1,74 %
- 2023 · FRØNNINGEN AS · 1,74 %
- 2023 · STENS AS · 1,72 %
- 2023 · ACCA AS · 1,72 %
- 2023 · SOLKNAUSEN INVEST AS · 1,72 %
- 2023 · NYLENDE AS · 1,30 %
- 2023 · EM HOLDING AS · 1,16 %
- 2023 · QUAN AS · 1,12 %
- 2023 · STERNA HOLDING AS · 0,95 %
- 2023 · TIGAREN AS · 0,93 %
- 2023 · MADRA INVEST AS · 0,87 %
- 2023 · MCE HOLDING AS · 0,70 %
- 2023 · BEACHWOOD AS · 0,69 %
- 2023 · KARSTEN RENOLEN ENGEN · 0,43 %
- 2023 · PAP INVEST AS · 0,39 %
- 2023 · AS ANAKONDA · 0,36 %
- 2023 · ESQ CAPITAL PARTNERS AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · TOM STIANSEN AS · 0,35 %
- 2023 · MARI HJEMDAL · 0,11 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 51 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (39)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.