Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
BEWI ASA
Produksjon av byggevarer av plast
-1 203,0 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 6 700 000 | 5 100 000 | 5 000 000 |
| Operating profit | -80 600 000 | -67 600 000 | -72 100 000 |
| Net income | 22 000 000 | 271 300 000 | 195 800 000 |
| Equity | 5 973 000 000 | 5 069 500 000 | 4 798 100 000 |
| Total assets | 9 657 700 000 | 8 094 000 000 | 8 719 900 000 |
| EBIT margin | -1 203,0 % | -1 325,5 % | -1 442,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 15b901de5128
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 4c7b06e0849b
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 303ad09b90b2
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 6 700 000 | 5 100 000 | 5 000 000 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -80 600 000 | -67 600 000 | -72 100 000 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | 22 000 000 | 271 300 000 | 195 800 000 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 9 657 700 000 | 8 094 000 000 | 8 719 900 000 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 5 973 000 000 | 5 069 500 000 | 4 798 100 000 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
Consolidated financial statements
Original amounts are retained. NOK amounts are shown only when a documented exchange-rate model applies to the period.
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 9 357 535 605 | 9 009 258 750 | 12 644 258 443 |
| Operating profit | 106 628 568 | 104 623 650 | 382 709 304 |
| Net income | -497 990 563 | -464 994 000 | -178 216 870 |
| Equity | 5 388 843 758 | 4 475 567 250 | 4 749 022 619 |
| Total assets | 13 417 623 368 | 13 740 572 700 | 14 319 040 055 |
| EBIT margin | 1,1 % | 1,2 % | 3,0 % |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · EUR · nb-monthly-mean-v1 · source version 2463f26d88a9
- 2024 · EUR · nb-monthly-mean-v1 · source version 4c42c7767ac5
- 2023 · EUR · nb-monthly-mean-v1 · source version 90dea4768dcf
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 9 357 535 605 | 9 009 258 750 | 12 644 258 443 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | 106 628 568 | 104 623 650 | 382 709 304 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -497 990 563 | -464 994 000 | -178 216 870 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 13 417 623 368 | 13 740 572 700 | 14 319 040 055 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 5 388 843 758 | 4 475 567 250 | 4 749 022 619 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 22.240 · Produksjon av byggevarer av plast
- Registered address
- Hammarvikringen 64, 7263 HAMARVIK
- Founded
- 29.07.2020
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Hammarvikringen 64, 7263 HAMARVIK
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
- HAAS ASOrdinære aksjer14,13 %
- KVERVA INDUSTRIER ASOrdinære aksjer8,84 %
- SKEIE ALPHA INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer0,88 %
- CONSTRUCTIO ASOrdinære aksjer0,52 %
- GÅSØ NÆRINGSUTVIKLING ASOrdinære aksjer0,48 %
- Other / undisplayed records75,15 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (62)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (200)
- 2024 · HAAS AS · 17,04 %
- 2024 · KVERVA INDUSTRIER AS · 8,84 %
- 2024 · STRAWBERRY CAPITAL AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · LIN AS · 0,53 %
- 2024 · CONSTRUCTIO AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · R. MUNKHAUGEN AS · 0,46 %
- 2024 · RKV AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · FURBERG & SØNN A/S · 0,34 %
- 2024 · GÅSØ NÆRINGSUTVIKLING AS · 0,34 %
- 2024 · SKEIE ALPHA INVEST AS · 0,31 %
- 2024 · T.D. VEEN AS · 0,21 %
- 2024 · IFA INVEST AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · STOKSUND HOLDING AS · 0,19 %
- 2024 · AJO INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2024 · RIIBER HOLDING AS · 0,14 %
- 2024 · FRØY KAPITAL AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · SORTUN INVEST AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · ZOLEN & MÅNEN AS · 0,11 %
- 2024 · AROMA FOOD AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · JENS CHRISTIAN HUUS HERNES · 0,10 %
- 2024 · GUNNAR SYVERTSEN · 0,09 %
- 2024 · NOTBASEN AS · 0,09 %
- 2024 · MORTEN FURUNES · 0,08 %
- 2024 · JARAS INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · CLAUSSEN EIENDOM AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · REFSNES HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · FOKI AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · OKLA AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · KEB INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · JAG HOLDING AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · CAPRECA AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ORDO INVESTERINGSSELSKAP AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · STÅLE MYRSETH · 0,05 %
- 2024 · RYEN AS EIENDOM · 0,05 %
- 2024 · BENGT TERJE BØYESEN · 0,05 %
- 2024 · AMARILLO AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · JOHAN VINJE AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · BYGGMESTER KARL BEKKEN AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · LINDVARD INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · BEKKEN INVESTMENT AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · STOKSUND AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · VELO HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · LOE HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · KNUTSHAUG INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · KOLVIND HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · OTEM INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · KNUT ÅM · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ODD ERLAND AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · SERVICEBRYGGA AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · EIRIK BJØRNSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · BJØRGVIN ERVIK AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · METTE OLSEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ARVID RYEN HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · ELISABETH THORESEN OLSENG · 0,03 %
- 2024 · KJELL-YNGVAR THORESEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · TROND BEKKEN · 0,03 %
- 2024 · MARBEK INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2024 · PETTER JAMTØY HEGGVIK · 0,02 %
- 2024 · ANDERS SÆTHER · 0,02 %
- 2024 · LEIA HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · CHARLOTTE KNUDSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · MORTEN VALSETH · 0,02 %
- 2024 · CAMILLA LOUISE BJERKLI · 0,02 %
- 2024 · EFSKIN INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HÅKON LUNDEVALL · 0,02 %
- 2024 · GEIR NORMANN ANDERSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · STEINAR ANDERSEN · 0,02 %
- 2024 · SØLVI ANDERSEN NESS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · PÅL RYEN HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · HOLMBOE HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · WILLIKSEN FORVALTNING AS · 0,02 %
- 2024 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SIGURD BEKKEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN BEKKEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · BEB HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · AS JAFREYJA · 0,01 %
- 2024 · STEINAR JØRAN KVALVIK · 0,01 %
- 2024 · INGVALD DYNNA · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ESPEN HÅVARD HAUAN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · FILOP AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · FRODE RIIBER · 0,01 %
- 2024 · JOHANNES JOHANNESSEN AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · FORMO AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · GISLE STØDLE · 0,01 %
- 2024 · INGE STRANDHOLMEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MIDFUR INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ORAKEL AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ROGER JOHANSEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MIDDELBOE AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SANNA FJELDVÆR HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · BAI AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · SNEWÆR AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · RUNE HÅVÅG · 0,01 %
- 2024 · NOBIS AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · VALBORG BEKKEN · 0,01 %
- 2024 · ÅGE VARMBO · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MERITORIUS AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · TRAMONTO AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · EHC AS · 0,01 %
- 2024 · MO-NY AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · HAAS AS · 16,73 %
- 2023 · KVERVA INDUSTRIER AS · 7,98 %
- 2023 · LIN AS · 0,53 %
- 2023 · CONSTRUCTIO AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · STRAWBERRY CAPITAL AS · 0,52 %
- 2023 · RKV AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · FRØY KAPITAL AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · GÅSØ NÆRINGSUTVIKLING AS · 0,34 %
- 2023 · IFA INVEST AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · SKEIE ALPHA INVEST AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · AJO INVEST AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · CONCHILIA AS · 0,14 %
- 2023 · T.D. VEEN AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · AROMA FOOD AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · ZOLEN & MÅNEN AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · JENS CHRISTIAN HUUS HERNES · 0,10 %
- 2023 · GUNNAR SYVERTSEN · 0,09 %
- 2023 · NOTBASEN AS · 0,09 %
- 2023 · MORTEN FURUNES · 0,08 %
- 2023 · SORTUN INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · FURBERG & SØNN A/S · 0,08 %
- 2023 · CLAUSSEN EIENDOM AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · NORDNET LIVSFORSIKRING AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · RIIBER HOLDING AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · FOKI AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · AMARILLO AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · CAPRECA AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · GH HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · JARAS INVEST AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · RYEN AS EIENDOM · 0,05 %
- 2023 · KARL-ERIK BEKKEN · 0,05 %
- 2023 · JOHAN VINJE AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · JAG HOLDING AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ORDO INVESTERINGSSELSKAP AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · DNB BANK ASA · 0,04 %
- 2023 · LINDVARD INVEST AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · BEKKEN INVESTMENT AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · FILOP AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · STÅLE MYRSETH · 0,03 %
- 2023 · VELO HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · AUBERT INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KNUTSHAUG INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · BYGGMESTER KARL BEKKEN AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KOLVIND HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · OTEM INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · KNUT ÅM · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ODD ERLAND AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · SERVICEBRYGGA AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · EIRIK BJØRNSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · BJØRGVIN ERVIK AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · METTE OLSEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · PÅL RYEN HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ARVID RYEN HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · MIDDELBOE AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · TROND BEKKEN · 0,03 %
- 2023 · MARBEK INVEST AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · TOMMEN GRAM HOLDING AS · 0,03 %
- 2023 · ANDERS SÆTHER · 0,02 %
- 2023 · LEIA HOLDING AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · CHARLOTTE KNUDSEN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · BIRGER OVE MYREN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · CAMILLA LOUISE BJERKLI · 0,02 %
- 2023 · EFSKIN INVEST AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · HÅKON LUNDEVALL · 0,02 %
- 2023 · ESPEN HÅVARD HAUAN · 0,02 %
- 2023 · TOVE DAHL · 0,02 %
- 2023 · WILLIKSEN FORVALTNING AS · 0,02 %
- 2023 · SIGURD BEKKEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN BEKKEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ORAKEL AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · AS JAFREYJA · 0,01 %
- 2023 · SOLVEIG DAHL CLAUSSEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KEB INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · BAI AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · FORMO AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · FRODE RIIBER · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MIDFUR INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · SANNA FJELDVÆR HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MO-NY AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · NOBIS AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · VALBORG BEKKEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · HÅKON EYVIND AKSETH · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MERITORIUS AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TRAMONTO AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · ÅGE VARMBO · 0,01 %
- 2023 · STEINAR JØRAN KVALVIK · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TRUONG HUYNH · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KONRAD OVE RASCH · 0,01 %
- 2023 · OLE ANDREAS HAUGEN · 0,01 %
- 2023 · OLA STRUGSTAD MØRKVED · 0,01 %
- 2023 · SNEWÆR AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · TRIPLA INVEST AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · GISLE STØDLE · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KAARE DAHL · 0,01 %
- 2023 · PSF HOLDING AS · 0,01 %
- 2023 · THOMAS BRESGES · 0,01 %
- 2023 · MONIKA FURBERG · 0,01 %
- 2023 · KAARE MOURSUND GISVOLD · 0,01 %
- 2023 · CECILIE EKORNES BRANDAL · 0,01 %
- 2023 · SVEIN ASLE SAUESUND · 0,01 %
View is limited. Contact us for a complete review.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 100 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (62)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.